Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi offers prayers at submerged city of Dwarka
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi went underwater, in the deep sea and prayed at the site where the submerged city of Dwarka is. This experience offered a rare and profound connection to India's spiritual and historical roots.
PM Modi paid homage to Dwarka, a city that continues to captivate imaginations with its rich cultural and spiritual legacy. Underwater, He offered peacock feathers also as tribute.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“To pray in the city of Dwarka, which is immersed in the waters, was a very divine experience. I felt connected to an ancient era of spiritual grandeur and timeless devotion. May Bhagwan Shri Krishna bless us all.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ডুব যোৱা দ্বাৰকা চহৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ সাগৰৰ তললৈ গ'ল আৰু ডুব যোৱা দ্বাৰকা চহৰৰ স্থানত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিলে। এই অভিজ্ঞতাই ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু ঐতিহাসিক শিকলিৰ সৈতে এক বিৰল আৰু গভীৰ সংযোগ আগবঢ়াইছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দ্বাৰকাক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। দ্বাৰকা এনে এখন চহৰ যি নিজৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্যৰে চহকী হৈ আছে। পানীৰ তলত, তেওঁ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি স্বৰূপে ময়ূৰৰ পালক আগবঢ়াইছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
পানীত ডুব যোৱা দ্বাৰকা চহৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰাটো এক পৰমেশ্বৰীয় অভিজ্ঞতা আছিল। মই এক প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আধ্যাত্মিক মহিমা আৰু কালজয়ী ভক্তিৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত অনুভৱ কৰিছিলো। ভগৱান শ্ৰীকৃষ্ণই আমাৰ সকলোকে আশীৰ্বাদ কৰক।