Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi offers prayers at submerged city of Dwarka
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi went underwater, in the deep sea and prayed at the site where the submerged city of Dwarka is. This experience offered a rare and profound connection to India's spiritual and historical roots.
PM Modi paid homage to Dwarka, a city that continues to captivate imaginations with its rich cultural and spiritual legacy. Underwater, He offered peacock feathers also as tribute.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“To pray in the city of Dwarka, which is immersed in the waters, was a very divine experience. I felt connected to an ancient era of spiritual grandeur and timeless devotion. May Bhagwan Shri Krishna bless us all.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ જળમગ્ન દ્વારકા શહેરમાં પ્રાર્થના કરી
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઊંડા સમુદ્રમાં પાણીની અંદર જઈને દ્વારકા શહેર જ્યાં ડૂબી ગયું છે તે સ્થળે પ્રાર્થના કરી હતી. આ અનુભવ ભારતના આધ્યાત્મિક અને ઐતિહાસિક મૂળ સાથે દુર્લભ અને ગહન જોડાણ પ્રદાન કરે છે.
પીએમ મોદીએ દ્વારકાને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી, એક એવું શહેર જે તેની સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક અને આધ્યાત્મિક વારસા સાથે કલ્પનાઓને મોહિત કરે છે. પાણીની અંદર, તેમણે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ તરીકે મોરપીંછ પણ અર્પણ કર્યાં.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
પાણીમાં ડૂબેલા દ્વારકા શહેરમાં પ્રાર્થના કરવી એ ખૂબ જ દિવ્ય અનુભવ હતો. હું આધ્યાત્મિક ભવ્યતા અને કાલાતીત ભક્તિના પ્રાચીન યુગ સાથે જોડાયેલ અનુભવું છું. ભગવાન શ્રી કૃષ્ણ આપણને સૌને આશીર્વાદ આપે.”