Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi offers prayers at submerged city of Dwarka
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi went underwater, in the deep sea and prayed at the site where the submerged city of Dwarka is. This experience offered a rare and profound connection to India's spiritual and historical roots.
PM Modi paid homage to Dwarka, a city that continues to captivate imaginations with its rich cultural and spiritual legacy. Underwater, He offered peacock feathers also as tribute.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“To pray in the city of Dwarka, which is immersed in the waters, was a very divine experience. I felt connected to an ancient era of spiritual grandeur and timeless devotion. May Bhagwan Shri Krishna bless us all.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی نے غرق آب شہر دوارکا میں پوجا کی
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی گہرے سمندر میں پانی کے اندر گئے اور غرق آب شہر دوارکا کے مقام پر پوجا کی۔ اس تجربے نے ہندوستان کی روحانی اور تاریخی بنیادوں سے ایک نایاب اور گہرا تعلق پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے دوارکا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، ایک ایسا شہر جو اپنی بھرپور ثقافتی اور روحانی میراث کے ساتھ تخیلات کو مسحور کرتا ہے۔ پانی کے اندر، انہوں نے خراج عقیدت کے طور پر مور پنکھ بھی پیش کیے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”غرق آب شہر دوارکا میں پوجا کرنا ایک بے حد مقدس تجربہ تھا۔ میں نے روحانی عظمت اور لا زوال عقیدت کے ایک قدیم دور سے جڑا ہوا محسوس کیا۔ بھگوان شری کرشنا ہم سب کا بھلا کرے۔“