प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जलमग्न द्वारका नगरी में पूजा-अर्चना की
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्रीनरेन्द्र मोदी गहरे समुद्र में पानी के नीचे गए और उस स्थल पर प्रार्थना की जहां जलमग्न द्वारका नगरी है। यह अनुभव भारत की आध्यात्मिक और ऐतिहासिक जड़ों के साथ एक दुर्लभ और गहन संबंध की प्रस्तुति थी।
प्रधानमंत्रीने द्वारका नगरी में श्रद्धा-सुमन अर्पित किए, द्वारका एक ऐसी नगरी रही है जो अपनी समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक और आध्यात्मिक विरासत के साथ कल्पनाओं को सम्मोहित करती है। प्रधानमंत्री ने जल के अंदर श्रद्धा स्वरूप मोर-पंख भी अर्पित किये।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“जलमग्न द्वारकाशहरमेंप्रार्थनाकरना, एक बहुत ही दिव्य अनुभव था। मुझे आध्यात्मिक वैभव और शाश्वत भक्ति के एक प्राचीन युग से जुड़ाव महसूस हुआ। भगवान श्री कृष्ण हम सभी को आशीर्वाद दें।”
To pray in the city of Dwarka, which is immersed in the waters, was a very divine experience. I felt connected to an ancient era of spiritual grandeur and timeless devotion. May Bhagwan Shri Krishna bless us all. pic.twitter.com/yUO9DJnYWo
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) February 25, 2024

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi offers prayers at submerged city of Dwarka
25 FEB 2024 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi went underwater, in the deep sea and prayed at the site where the submerged city of Dwarka is. This experience offered a rare and profound connection to India's spiritual and historical roots.
PM Modi paid homage to Dwarka, a city that continues to captivate imaginations with its rich cultural and spiritual legacy. Underwater, He offered peacock feathers also as tribute.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“To pray in the city of Dwarka, which is immersed in the waters, was a very divine experience. I felt connected to an ancient era of spiritual grandeur and timeless devotion. May Bhagwan Shri Krishna bless us all.”