Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the World Government Summit
14 FEB 2024 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
Your Highnesses,
Your Excellencies,
Ladies and Gentlemen,
Namaskar!
It is a great honour for me to deliver the keynote address at the World Government Summit, especially for the second time. I am deeply grateful to His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Ji for extending this invitation and offering such a warm welcome. I also express my gratitude to my esteemed Brother, His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed. I have had the privilege of meeting him on several occasions recently. He is not only a Leader of Vision but also a Leader of Resolve and Commitment.
Friends,
The World Government Summit has emerged as a significant platform for bringing together thought leaders from around the globe. The visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid plays a pivotal role in this. The remarkable transformation of Dubai into a hub for the global economy, commerce, and technology is truly commendable. Whether it's the successful organization of Expo 2020 during the COVID-19 pandemic or the recent hosting of COP-28, these events exemplify the 'Dubai Story'. I extend my congratulations on this summit and wish you every success.
Friends,
Today, we find ourselves in the 21st century. While the world is advancing towards modernity, it also grapples with challenges that have persisted since the last century. Issues such as Food Security, Health Security, Water Security, Energy Security, Education, and fostering inclusive societies pose significant responsibilities for every government. Technology emerges as a key disruptor, impacting every facet of life, both positively and negatively. Terrorism continues to pose new challenges to humanity, while climate-related issues loom larger with each passing day. On one hand, governments face pressing domestic concerns, while internationally, the system appears fragmented. In the midst of these questions, challenges, and situations, the importance of the World Government Summit is more pronounced than ever.
Friends,
Today, every government must contemplate its approach for moving forward. I firmly believe that the world requires governments that are inclusive and bring everyone together. We need governments that are smart, innovative, leveraging technology for transformative change. Transparency and integrity must define governance, with a commitment to combating corruption. Today the world needs governments that are green and are serious about combating environmental challenges. Today, the world needs governments that prioritize Ease of Living, Ease of Justice, Ease of Mobility, Ease of Innovation, and Ease of Doing Business.
Friends,
It has been 23 years since I began serving as Head of the Government continuously. I dedicated 13 years to serving the people of Gujarat, leading a major state in Bharat, and now, I am approaching my 10th year of serving the nation in the Central Government. My belief is that there should be minimal government intervention and zero pressure from the government on the people. Rather, it is the government's responsibility to ensure minimal interference in the lives of its citizens.
We often hear from many experts that trust in governments has declined worldwide after the Covid pandemic. However, in Bharat, we have experienced the opposite. Over the years, the trust of the people in the Government of India has strengthened significantly. People have full faith in both the intentions and commitments of our government. How did this happen? It's because we have given precedence to public sentiments in governance. We are attuned to the needs of the countrymen and have focused on fulfilling both their needs and aspirations.
My guiding principle in government over these 23 years has been "Minimum Government, Maximum Governance." I have consistently advocated for creating an environment that fosters both enterprise and energy among citizens. Along with a Top-Down and Bottom-Up approach, we have also adopted a Whole-of-Society approach. We have emphasized a holistic approach and given top priority to people's participation. We aimed for government campaigns to transition into grassroots movements led by the people themselves. Following this principle of public participation, we have witnessed significant transformations in Bharat. Whether it's our Sanitation Drive, campaigns to promote girl education, or digital literacy initiatives, their success has been ensured through people's participation.
Friends,
Social and financial inclusion has been the cornerstone of our government's priorities. We connected banking services to over 50 crore people who previously lacked access to bank accounts. We launched an extensive campaign to raise awareness, resulting in Bharat making substantial progress in Fintech and Digital Payments. We have championed Women-led Development and are committed to the economic, social, and political empowerment of Indian women. By enacting legislation a few months ago, we have also provided reservation for women in the Indian Parliament. Today, we are creating new opportunities for Indian youth and focusing on their skill development. In a remarkably short time, Bharat has become the third-largest startup ecosystem globally, marking a significant leap in our startup landscape.
Friends,
Adhering to the mantra of "Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas," we prioritize the approach of 'Last Mile Delivery and Saturation'. The saturation approach ensures that no beneficiary is left out of the government's schemes, with the government directly reaching out to them. This governance model eliminates both discrimination and corruption. According to a study, Bharat has lifted 250 million people out of poverty in the last 10 years, and this governance model has played a significant role in achieving this milestone.
Friends,
When governments prioritize transparency, tangible results ensue, and Bharat stands as a prime example of this principle. Presently, over 130 crore Indian citizens possess digital identities, with their bank accounts, identity and mobile phones intricately linked. Leveraging technology, we have established the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system, facilitating the direct transfer of over $400 billion into people's bank accounts over the past decade. This initiative has effectively uprooted a significant avenue for corruption, safeguarding over $33 billion from falling into the wrong hands.
Friends,
Regarding Climate Change, Bharat has adopted a unique approach. We are diligently exploring avenues such as solar energy, wind energy, hydro power, biofuels, and green hydrogen. Our cultural ethos impels us to reciprocate to nature what we have received from it. Hence, Bharat advocates for a novel path termed "Mission LiFE" – Lifestyle For Environment, advocating for a pro-environment lifestyle. Additionally, we have been deliberating on concepts like Carbon Credit for some time now, but now, we must contemplate Green Credit. This proposition was extensively discussed during COP-28 in Dubai.
Friends,
Looking towards the future, governments confront numerous challenges. How do we strike a balance between national sovereignty and international interdependence? How can we uphold our commitment to international rule of law while advancing national interests? How do we contribute more to global good while advancing national progress? How do we uphold universal values while drawing wisdom from our cultural heritage? How can we harness digital technology while safeguarding society from its adverse effects? How do we collectively combat terrorism while striving for global peace? As we embark on national transformation, should there not also be reform in global governance institutions? These questions necessitate careful consideration as we chart the course for our governments and plan for the future.
⮚ Together, we must champion the values of a united, cooperative, and collaborative global community.
⮚ It is imperative to advocate for the interests of the Developing World and ensure the active participation of the Global South in global decision-making processes.
⮚ We must heed the voices of the Global South and prioritize their concerns.
⮚ Sharing our resources and capabilities with less privileged nations is essential.
⮚ Establishing a global protocol to address challenges arising from AI, Artificial Intelligence, Cryptocurrency, and cybercrime is crucial.
⮚ We must uphold our national sovereignty while also respecting the principles of international law.
By adhering to these principles, we will not only address the challenges faced by governments but also foster global solidarity. Bharat, as a global ally (Vishwa-mitra), is committed to advancing this ethos. We championed this spirit during our G20 Presidency, embracing the principle of "One Earth, One Family, One Future."
Friends,
We all bring unique governance experiences to the table. It is not only essential to work together but also to learn from one another. This is the aim of this summit. This summit also aims to generate solutions that will shape the future of our world. With this vision in mind, I extend my best wishes to all participants!
Thank you.
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব চৰকাৰ সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
14 FEB 2024 8:35PM by PIB Guwahati
মহোদয়
মহামহিম,
উপস্থিত সুধীবৃন্দ
নমস্কাৰ!
বিশ্ব চৰকাৰৰ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত মূল ভাষণ দিয়াটো মোৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ সন্মানৰ কথা, আৰু এই সৌভাগ্য মোৰ দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে। এই আমন্ত্ৰণ আৰু অদ্ভুত আদৰণিৰ বাবে মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন ৰছিদ জীক মই অতিশয় কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।লগতে মোৰ ভাই মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদকো ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। শেহতীয়াকৈ তেওঁক কেইবাবাৰো লগ পোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাইছিলোঁ। তেওঁলোক কেৱল দূৰদৰ্শী নেতা নহয় সংকল্প আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাৰ নেতাও।
বন্ধুসকল,
বিশ্ব চৰকাৰ সন্মিলন বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ চিন্তাশীল নেতাসকলক এক মঞ্চত অনাৰ এক প্ৰধান মাধ্যমত পৰিণত হৈছে। ইয়াত মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন ৰছিদৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বই ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে। ডুবাই যিদৰে বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতি, বাণিজ্য আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈ পৰিছে সেয়া এক ডাঙৰ কথা। Covid ৰ সময়ত Expo 2020 ৰ আয়োজনেই হওক বা শেহতীয়াকৈ COP-28 ৰ আয়োজনেই হওক, এইবোৰ ‘ডুবাই কাহিনী’ৰ মহান উদাহৰণ। এই সন্মিলনৰ বাবে আপোনালোকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু ইয়াৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে আপোনালোকক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি আমি একবিংশ শতিকাত আছো। এফালে পৃথিৱীখন আধুনিকতাৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়িছে, আনফালে যোৱা শতিকাৰ পৰা চলি অহা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহো সমানে ব্যাপক হৈ পৰিছে। খাদ্য সুৰক্ষাই হওক, স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষাই হওক, জল সুৰক্ষাই হওক, শক্তি সুৰক্ষাই হওক, শিক্ষাই হওক, সমাজখনক সৰ্বাংগীন কৰি তোলাই হওক, প্ৰতিখন চৰকাৰে নিজৰ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰতি বহু দায়িত্বত বান্ধ খাই আছে। নেতিবাচক হওক বা ইতিবাচক হওক সকলো দিশতে প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে এক মূল বিঘ্নিতকাৰী হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হৈছে। প্ৰতিদিনে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদে মানৱতাৰ প্ৰতি নতুন ৰূপত এক নতুন প্ৰত্যাহ্বান কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। জলবায়ু সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহো সময়ৰ লগে লগে ডাঙৰ হৈ আহিছে। এফালে ঘৰুৱা চিন্তা আৰু আনফালে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ব্যৱস্থাটো যেন বিচ্ছিন্ন হৈ পৰিছে। আৰু এই সকলোবোৰৰ মাজতে প্ৰতিখন চৰকাৰে নিজৰ প্ৰাসংগিকতা বচাবলৈ এক ডাঙৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে। এই প্ৰশ্নসমূহৰ মাজত, এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ মাজত, এই পৰিস্থিতিসমূহৰ মাজত, বিশ্ব চৰকাৰ সন্মিলনৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি প্ৰতিখন চৰকাৰৰ সন্মুখত প্ৰশ্ন হয় কোন পন্থাৰে আগবাঢ়িব লাগে। মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ যে আজি বিশ্বক এনে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন যিয়ে সৰ্বাংগীন আৰু সকলোকে লগত লৈ যায়। আজি বিশ্বক এনে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন, যিবোৰ স্মাৰ্ট, যিয়ে প্ৰযুক্তিক ডাঙৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মাধ্যম কৰি তোলে। আজি বিশ্বক এনে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন যি পৰিষ্কাৰ, যি দুৰ্নীতিমুক্ত, যি স্বচ্ছ। আজি বিশ্বক এনে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন যি সেউজীয়া আৰু পৰিৱেশৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। আজি বিশ্বক এনে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন যিয়ে জীৱন-যাপনৰ সহজতা, ন্যায়ৰ সহজতা, গতিশীলতাৰ সহজতা, উদ্ভাৱনৰ সহজতা আৰু ব্যৱসায় কৰাত সহজতাক নিজৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হিচাপে লয়।
২৩ বছৰ হ’ল মই Head Of The Government হিচাপে অবিৰতভাৱে কাম কৰি আছো। ভাৰতৰ এখন বৃহৎ ৰাজ্যৰ চৰকাৰৰ সেৱা কৰি ১৩ বছৰে গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা আগবঢ়াইছো আৰু এতিয়া কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰত দেশবাসীক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা ১০ বছৰ হ’বলৈ গৈ আছে। চৰকাৰৰ অনুপস্থিতি আৰু চৰকাৰৰ হেঁচা থাকিব নালাগে বুলি মোৰ বিশ্বাস। বৰং মানুহৰ জীৱনত চৰকাৰৰ হস্তক্ষেপ যাতে নূন্যতম হয়, সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাটো চৰকাৰৰ কাম বুলি মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ।
আমি প্ৰায়ে বহু বিশেষজ্ঞৰ পৰা শুনিবলৈ পাওঁ যে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে Covid ৰ পিছত চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত আস্থা কমিছে। কিন্তু ভাৰতত আমি এটা সম্পূৰ্ণ বিপৰীত অভিজ্ঞতা দেখিবলৈ পালোঁ। বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আস্থা অধিক মজবুত হৈ আহিছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ উদ্দেশ্য আৰু দায়বদ্ধতা দুয়োটাতে মানুহৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বাস আছে। এইটো কেনেকৈ হ’ল? কাৰণ আমি শাসন ব্যৱস্থাত জনসাধাৰণৰ আৱেগক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছো। দেশবাসীৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি আমি সংবেদনশীল। আমি ৰাইজৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সপোন দুয়োটাকে পূৰণ কৰাত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিছো।
এই ২৩ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত চৰকাৰত মোৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ নীতি হৈছে – নূন্যতম চৰকাৰ, সৰ্বোচ্চ শাসন। মই সদায় এনে এক পৰিৱেশ গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব দি আহিছো যিয়ে নাগৰিকৰ মাজত উদ্যোগ আৰু শক্তি দুয়োটাকে বৃদ্ধি কৰে। Top Down আৰু Bottom-Up পদ্ধতিৰ লগতে আমি Whole-of-Society পদ্ধতিও অনুসৰণ কৰিছো। আমি সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিলোঁ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিলোঁ। আমি চেষ্টা কৰিলোঁ যে চৰকাৰে অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিলেও সময়ৰ লগে লগে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণে নিজেই তাৰ দায়িত্ব লয়। জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ এই নীতি অনুসৰণ কৰি আমি ভাৰতত বহুতো ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন দেখিবলৈ পাইছো। আমাৰ চেনিটেচন ড্ৰাইভ হওক, ছোৱালী শিক্ষা বৃদ্ধিৰ অভিযান হওক বা ডিজিটেল সাক্ষৰতা হওক, তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতা কেৱল মানুহৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তেহে নিশ্চিত হৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
সামাজিক আৰু আৰ্থিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হৈ আহিছে। বেংক একাউণ্ট নথকা ৫০ কোটিৰো অধিক লোকৰ সৈতে আমি বেংকিং সংযোগ কৰিলোঁ৷ আমি তেওঁলোকক সজাগ কৰিবলৈ এটা ডাঙৰ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিলোঁ। ইয়াৰ ফলত আজি আমি ফিনটেক আৰু ডিজিটেল পেমেণ্টৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহু আগবাঢ়িছো। আমি মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছো। আমি ভাৰতীয় মহিলাৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক, সামাজিক আৰু ৰাজনৈতিক সৱলীকৰণ কৰি আছো। কেইমাহমান আগতে আইন প্ৰণয়ন কৰি আমি সংসদত ভাৰতৰ মহিলাসকলকো সংৰক্ষণ দিছো। আজি আমি ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছো। অতি কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ ইক’চিষ্টেম হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে, অৰ্থাৎ ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ ইক’চিষ্টেমত ইমান ডাঙৰ জাঁপ, আজি আমি তৃতীয় স্থানত উপনীত হ’লোঁ৷
বন্ধুসকল,
সবকা সাথ-সবকা বিকাশৰ মন্ত্ৰ অনুসৰণ কৰি আমি লাষ্ট মাইল ডেলিভাৰী আৰু চেচুৰেচনৰ পন্থাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছো। চেচুৰেচনৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ অৰ্থ হ’ল চৰকাৰী আঁচনিবোৰৰ সুবিধাৰ পৰা কোনো হিতাধিকাৰীক আঁতৰাই ৰাখিব নালাগে, চৰকাৰে নিজেই সেইবোৰৰ ওচৰ পাব লাগে। শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ এই আৰ্হিত বৈষম্য আৰু দুৰ্নীতি দুয়োটাৰে পৰিসৰ শেষ হৈ যায়। এক অধ্যয়ন অনুসৰি ভাৰতে যোৱা ১০ বছৰত ২৫ কোটি লোকক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ পৰা উলিয়াই আনিছে, আৰু এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এই শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ আৰ্হিটোৱে ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
চৰকাৰে যেতিয়া স্বচ্ছতাক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়ে তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ ফল পোৱা যায় আৰু ভাৰত ইয়াৰ উদাহৰণ। আজি ভাৰতৰ ১৩০ কোটিৰো অধিক নাগৰিকৰ ডিজিটেল পৰিচয় আছে। মানুহৰ ডিজিটেল পৰিচয়, তেওঁলোকৰ বেংক, তেওঁলোকৰ মোবাইল, সকলো আন্তঃসংযোগ। আমি প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত এটা ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিছো – ডাইৰেক্ট বেনিফিট ট্ৰেন্সফাৰ (DBT) বা প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰ। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ সহায়ত আমি যোৱা ১০ বছৰত ৪০০ বিলিয়নতকৈ অধিক টকা পোনপটীয়াকৈ মানুহৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ ট্ৰেন্সফাৰ কৰিছো। এনে কৰি আমি ইয়াৰ শিপাৰ পৰা দুৰ্নীতিৰ এক বিশাল পৰিসৰ নাইকিয়া কৰিছো। লগতে আমি দেশৰ ৩৩ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰতকৈ অধিক ধন হিতাধিকাৰীৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে আনৰ হাতলৈ যোৱাৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ নিজস্ব পন্থা আছে ইয়াৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ। আজি ভাৰতে Solar, Wind, Hydro ৰ লগতে Biofuels, Green Hydrogen ৰ কাম কৰি আছে। আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিয়ে আমাক শিকাইছে যে আমি প্ৰকৃতিৰ পৰা যিখিনি পাইছো সেইখিনি ঘূৰাই দিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰা উচিত। সেয়েহে ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ বাবে এক নতুন পথৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিছে, যাৰ অনুসৰণ কৰি আমি পৰিৱেশক বহুখিনি সহায় কৰিব পাৰো। এই পথটো হ’ল – Mission Life – অৰ্থাৎ Lifestyle For Environment, এই মিছনে Pro Planet People ৰ পথ দেখুৱাইছে। আমিও দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি কাৰ্বন ক্ৰেডিটৰ পন্থাটো চাই আহিছো। এতিয়া ইয়াৰ বাহিৰলৈ গৈ আমি গ্ৰীণ ক্ৰেডিটৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰা উচিত। মই ইয়াত ডুবাইত COP-28 ৰ সময়ত এই বিষয়ে বহুত বিশদভাৱে আলোচনা কৰিছিলোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমি যেতিয়া ভৱিষ্যতৰ ফালে চাওঁ তেতিয়া প্ৰতিখন চৰকাৰে আজি বহু প্ৰশ্নৰ সন্মুখীন হয়। আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আন্তঃনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ মাজত আমি কেনেকৈ ভাৰসাম্য গঢ়ি তুলিম? নিজৰ জাতীয় স্বাৰ্থৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আইনৰ শাসনৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ দায়বদ্ধতা কেনেকৈ অটল থাকিব? ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতি সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰাৰ লগতে আমি কেনেকৈ গ্ল’বেল গুডলৈ অধিক অৰিহণা যোগাব পাৰো? আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰম্পৰাৰ পৰা জ্ঞান লৈ আমি কেনেকৈ সাৰ্বজনীন মূল্যবোধক সমৃদ্ধ কৰিম? ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সুবিধা লৈ আমি ইয়াৰ নেতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ পৰা সমাজক কেনেকৈ বচাব পাৰো? বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আমি কেনেকৈ একেলগে কাম কৰিম? আজি আমি যেতিয়া আমাৰ দেশক ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছো, তেতিয়া বিশ্ব শাসন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানতো সংস্কাৰ হ’ব নালাগেনে? এনে বহু প্ৰশ্ন আমাৰ সন্মুখত আছে। এই সকলোবোৰ প্ৰশ্ন মনত ৰাখি আমি আমাৰ চৰকাৰবোৰক দিশ দিব লাগিব আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিব লাগিব।
- আমি একেলগে এখন সংহত, সমবায় আৰু সহযোগী বিশ্বৰ মূল্যবোধক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব লাগিব।
- আমি উন্নয়নশীল বিশ্বৰ উদ্বেগ আৰু গোলকীয় সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণত গ্লোবেল চাউথৰ অংশগ্ৰহণক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব লাগিব।
- আমি গ্ল’বেল চাউথৰ কণ্ঠ শুনিব লাগিব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ আগুৱাই নিব লাগিব।
- আমি আমাৰ সম্পদ আৰু আমাৰ সামৰ্থ্য অভাৱী দেশৰ সৈতে ভাগ কৰিব লাগিব।
- এআই, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু ক্ৰিপ্টোকাৰেন্সী, চাইবাৰ অপৰাধৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ বাবে আমি বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰট’কল তৈয়াৰ কৰিব লাগিব।
- আমাৰ জাতীয় সাৰ্বভৌমত্বক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ আমি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আইনৰ মৰ্যাদাকো সন্মান কৰিব লাগিব।
এই আৱেগক অনুসৰণ কৰি আমি কেৱল চৰকাৰসমূহে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ সমাধান কৰাই নহয়, বিশ্বৰ ভাতৃত্ববোধো শক্তিশালী কৰিম। বিশ্বৰ বন্ধু হিচাপে ভাৰতে এই চিন্তাধাৰাৰে আগবাঢ়িছে। আমি আমাৰ জি-২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিত্বৰ সময়তো এই মনোভাৱক আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছিলো। আমি “এখন পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত”ৰ মনোভাৱেৰে আগবাঢ়ি যাওঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আমাৰ সকলোৰে অভিজ্ঞতা আছে। আমি কেৱল ইজনে সিজনৰ লগত কাম কৰাই নহয়, ইজনে সিজনৰ পৰাও শিকিব লাগিব। এই সন্মিলনৰ লক্ষ্যও এইটোৱেই। ইয়াৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা সমাধানে পৃথিৱীৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঢ় দিব। এই আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে আপোনালোক সকলোলৈ শুভেচ্ছা!
ধন্যবাদ।
আপোনালোক সকলোকে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ।