Prime Minister's Office
Centre is committed to internationalisation goals for our educational institutions: PM
13 FEB 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared an op-ed penned by Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
He said his government is committed to the internationalisation goals for our educational institutions as outlined in the National Education Policy.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Our government is committed to the internationalisation goals for our educational institutions, as outlined under the NEP. The IIT-Delhi Abu Dhabi campus and the IIT-Madras Zanzibar campus underscore this commitment. Union Education Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Ji, shares this sentiment in his article."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مرکز ہمارے تعلیمی اداروں کو بین الاقوامی معیار کا بنانے کے اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے: وزیر اعظم کا بیان
13 FEB 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کی تحریر کردہ ایک تحریر مشترک کی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی حکومت ملک کے تعلیمی اداروں کو بین الاقوامی معیار کا بنانے کے تئیں پرعزم ہے جیسا کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ہماری حکومت ہمارے تعلیمی اداروں کو بین الاقوامی معیار کا بنانے کے اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے تئیں پرعزم ہے، جیسا کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔آئی آئی ٹی دلی، ابو ظہبی کیمپس اور آئی آئی ٹی مدراس زنزیبار کیمپس اس عزم کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر تعلیم، جناب دھرمیندر پردھان جی نے اپنے مضمون میں ان جذبات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ ‘‘