Prime Minister's Office
Centre is committed to internationalisation goals for our educational institutions: PM
13 FEB 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared an op-ed penned by Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
He said his government is committed to the internationalisation goals for our educational institutions as outlined in the National Education Policy.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Our government is committed to the internationalisation goals for our educational institutions, as outlined under the NEP. The IIT-Delhi Abu Dhabi campus and the IIT-Madras Zanzibar campus underscore this commitment. Union Education Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Ji, shares this sentiment in his article."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আমাদের শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির আন্তর্জাতিকীকরণে কেন্দ্র দৃঢ় সংকল্পবদ্ধ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 FEB 2024 12:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের লেখা একটি উত্তর সম্পাদকীয় তাঁর এক্স হ্যান্ডলে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতির সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য রেখে তাঁর সরকার শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির আন্তর্জাতিকীকরণে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতির লক্ষ্য অনুযায়ী আমাদের সরকার আমাদের শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির আন্তর্জাতিকীকরণে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। আইআইটি দিল্লির আবুধাবি ক্যাম্পাস এবং আইআইটি মাদ্রাজের জাঞ্জিবার ক্যাম্পাস এই দায়বদ্ধতারই ফল। কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান তাঁর নিবন্ধে এই ভাবনারই প্রকাশ ঘটিয়েছেন।”