Prime Minister's Office
Centre is committed to internationalisation goals for our educational institutions: PM
13 FEB 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared an op-ed penned by Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
He said his government is committed to the internationalisation goals for our educational institutions as outlined in the National Education Policy.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Our government is committed to the internationalisation goals for our educational institutions, as outlined under the NEP. The IIT-Delhi Abu Dhabi campus and the IIT-Madras Zanzibar campus underscore this commitment. Union Education Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Ji, shares this sentiment in his article."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
केन्‍द्र सरकार हमारे शैक्षणिक संस्‍थानों के अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय लक्ष्‍यों के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है : प्रधानमंत्री
13 FEB 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान द्वारा लिखित एक कॉलम साझा किया।
उन्होंने कहा कि उनकी सरकार राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति में उल्लिखित हमारे शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"हमारी सरकार, नई शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) के अंतर्गत हमारे शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री, श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान जी ने अपने लेख में इस भावना को साझा करते हुए लिखा है - आईआईटी-दिल्ली अबू धाबी परिसर और आईआईटी-मद्रास ज़ांज़ीबार परिसर, इस प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाते हैं।"