Prime Minister's Office
PM’s reply to the Motion of Thanks on the President’s Address in Lok Sabha
“President's address gave an indication of the speed and scale of India's progress”
“Dynastic politics is a cause for concern for India’s Democracy”
“Modi’s guarantee that India will become the 3rd largest economy of the world in the third term”
“In the first term, we kept filling the potholes of the previous governments, in the second term we laid the foundation of a new India, in the third term we will accelerate the development of Viksit Bharat”
“From North to South, and East to West, people have seen pending projects being completed in a timely manner”
“Ram temple in Ayodhya will continue to give energy to the great culture and tradition of India”
“Government’s third term will lay the foundations of India for the next 1000 years”
“No such sector in India now where the doors are closed for daughters of the country”
“I ask for your support in the development of Maa Bharti and its 140 crore citizens”
05 FEB 2024 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi replied to the motion of thanks on the President’s address to Parliament in the Lok Sabha today.
The Prime Minister began his address to the House by referring to the Sengol that led the procession with pride and respect as Rastrapati Ji arrived in the new House to deliver her address and the rest of the Parliamentarians followed her lead. PM Modi underlined that this legacy increases the dignity of the house manifold and said that the 75th Republic Day, the new Parliament House and the arrival of the Sengol was a very impactful event. He thanked the Members of the House for contributing their thoughts and ideas to the Motion of Thanks on the President’s Address.
The Prime Minister underlined that the President's address is a huge document based on facts that gave an indication of the speed and scale of India's progress and also drew attention to the fact that the nation will become developed faster only if the four pillars of Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the poor and the Ann Data are developed and strengthened. He said the address illuminates the path for the nation to become Viksit Bharat by strengthening these four pillars.
Stressing the need for a strong opposition, the Prime Minister said that dynastic politics is a cause for concern for the Democracy of India. Throwing light on the meaning of dynastic politics, PM Modi explained that a political party which runs a family, prioritizes its members, and where all decisions are taken by the family members is considered dynastic politics rather than several members of a family who are making their way forward in politics on its own strength with the support of the people. “I welcome all young people in politics who are here to serve the nation”, PM Modi exclaimed, drawing attention to the dangers of dynastic politics to democracy. He lamented the emergence of a culture in politics and said the developments taking place in the country do not belong to one person but to every citizen.
Commenting on India’s robust economy which is being appreciated by the world today, the Prime Minister said, “Modi’s guarantee that India will become the 3rd largest economy of the world in the present government’s third term”. He said that the world’s views and opinions towards India can be summed up by the success of the G20 Summit.
Underlining the role of the government in steering the nation towards prosperity, Prime Minister Modi drew attention to the Interim Budget tabled in the House in 2014 by the previous government and the statement of the then Finance Minister. He pointed out that during his address, the then Finance Minister had informed about India being the 11th largest economy in terms of the size of its GDP, while today the country has reached the 5th position. Further quoting the then FM, the Prime Minister said that the nation would grow to become the 3rd largest economy in the world after the USA and China in the next 3 decades. “Today”, the Prime Minister exclaimed, “I assure the nation that India will become the 3rd largest economy in the world in the present government’s third term.”
Prime Minister Modi underlined that the whole world is watching the speed of the work of the government as well as its big goals and courage. He informed the House that the present government built 4 crore houses for the rural poor and 80 lakh pucca houses for the urban poor. In the last 10 years, electrification of 40,000 kms of railway lines was achieved, 17 crore extra gas connections were provided, and sanitation coverage increased from 40 percent to 100 percent.
Lamenting the half-hearted approach of the previous governments towards welfare and its lack of confidence in the people of India, the Prime Minister reaffirmed the present government’s belief in the strengths and capabilities of Indian citizens. He remarked, “In the first term, we kept filling the potholes of the previous governments, in the second term we laid the foundation of a new India, in the third term we will accelerate the development of a Viksit Bharat.” The Prime Minister listed down the schemes of the first term and mentioned Swacch Bharat, Ujjwala, Ayushman Bharat, Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao, Sugamya Bharat, Digital India and GST. Similarly, PM Modi said that the nation witnessed the abolition of Article 370, the passage of Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, the adoption of Bhartiya Nyay Samhita, the repealing of more than 40,000 obsolete laws, and the launch of Vande Bharat and Namo Bharat trains in the second term. “From North to South, from East to West, people have seen the pending projects being completed in a timely manner”, he said. He stated that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has shown the government’s dedication and determination towards making basic facilities available to everyone. Speaking about the consecration of the Ram Temple, PM Modi said, “Ram temple in Ayodhya will continue to give energy to the great culture and tradition of India”
Prime Minister Modi emphasized that the present government’s third term will be focused on major decisions. “Government’s third term will lay the foundations of the country for the next 1000 years”, the Prime Minister remarked. Expressing confidence in the capabilities of the 140 crore citizens of the country, PM Modi said that 25 crore people have risen out of poverty in the last 10 years. He reiterated that the poor can defeat poverty if they are provided with the right resources and self-respect. Shri Modi mentioned 50 crore poor own bank accounts, 4 crore own houses, 11 crore receive tapped water connections, 55 crore possess Ayushman Cards and 80 crore people received free food grains. “Modi is concerned for those who were once nobody’s concern”, Shri Modi said, mentioning the street vendors who now avail interest-free loans under PM Svanidhi, Vishwakarma Yojna for artisans and handicraftsmen, PM Jan Man Yojna for Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups, Vibrant Villages Program for development of border areas, focus on millet production, Vocal for Local and strengthening the Khadi sector.
PM Modi also drew attention towards conferring Shri Karpoori Thakur with the Bharat Ratna and pointed out how the great personality was treated with disrespect by the previous governments. He recalled the attempts made to overthrow his government when Shri Thakur was the Chief Minister of Bihar in the 1970s.
The Prime Minister highlighted the contributions of the government to empower the Nari Shakti of India. “Now there is no such sector in India where the doors are closed for the daughters of the country. They are also flying fighter jets and keeping the borders safe”, a proud Prime Minister said. He expressed confidence in the capabilities of women's self-help groups which have more than 10 crore members and give impetus to India’s rural economy. PM Modi informed that in the coming years, the nation will witness 3 crore Lakhpati Didis. He expressed delight with the change in thinking where the birth of a girl child is celebrated and elaborated on the measures taken by the government to make the lives of women easier.
Speaking about farmer welfare, the Prime Minister informed that the annual agricultural budget was increased from Rs 25,000 crores during previous governments to Rs 1.25 lakh crores now. He mentioned disbursing Rs 2,80,000 crores to farmers under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, Rs 1,50,000 crores under PM Fasal Bima Yojna at a premium of Rs 30,000, formation of a dedicated Ministry for Fisheries and Animal Husbandry and PM Kisan Credit Cards for fishermen and cattlemen. He also mentioned 50 crore vaccinations for foot and mouth disease to save animal lives.
Throwing light on the opportunities created for the youth of India, the Prime Minister spoke about the advent of the startup age, unicorns, the emergence of digital creators and the Gift economy. PM Modi underlined that today, India is the leading digital economy of the world and it will create numerous new opportunities for India’s youth. He also touched upon mobile manufacturing in India and the availability of cheap data. He also acknowledged the growth in India's tourism sector and aviation sector. PM Modi stressed the government’s approach to providing employment opportunities and social security to the youth of India.
Prime Minister Modi informed the House that the infrastructure budget of the country has increased from 12 lakh crore in the last 10 years before 2014 to Rs 44 lakh crores in the last 10 years. He also mentioned encouraging India’s youth towards making the country a research and innovation hub of the world by developing proper systems and economic policies. Highlighting the government’s efforts to make the nation Atmanirbhar in the energy sector, the Prime Minister touched upon India taking the lead in investments in the green hydrogen and semiconductors sectors.
The Prime Minister also touched upon price rise and recalled the rate of inflation at 30 percent in 1974. He praised the government of today for checking price rise in the country amid two wars and the coronavirus pandemic. PM Modi recalled the times when discussions in the House revolved around scams in the country. He mentioned a two-fold increase in cases under PMLA since previous governments and the seizure by the Enforcement Directorate increasing from Rs 5,000 crores to 1 lakh crores. “All seized funds were used for the welfare of the poor”, he added, informing about disbursing more than Rs 30 lakh crore via Direct Benefit Transfer.
The Prime Minister pledged to fight corruption to the very end and said, “Those who looted the nation will have to pay back.” Praising the efforts of the government to maintain peace and tranquility in the nation, the Prime Minister reiterated that the world is obligated to follow India’s policy of zero tolerance for terrorism. He expressed pride and faith in the capabilities of India’s defence forces while condemning the ideology of separatism. He also lauded the developments taking place in Jammu and Kashmir.
Prime Minister Modi urged the Members of the House to come forward shoulder to shoulder for the development of the nation. “I ask for your support in the development of Maa Bharti and its 140 crore citizens”, he concluded.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের ধন্যবাদজ্ঞাপক প্রস্তাবের ওপর লোকসভায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জবাবি ভাষণ
“পরিবারকেন্দ্রিক রাজনীতি ভারতের গণতন্ত্রের পক্ষে উদ্বেগজনক”
“মোদী গ্যারান্টি দিচ্ছে যে, তৃতীয়বারের শাসনে ভারত বিশ্বের তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম আর্থিক শক্তিতে রূপান্তরিত হবে”
“ভারতের মহান ঐতিহ্য ও পরম্পরা অব্যাহত রাখার ক্ষেত্রে শক্তি জুগিয়ে যাবে অযোধ্যার রাম মন্দির”
“সরকারের তৃতীয়বারের শাসন ভারতের আগামী ১ হাজার বছরের ভিত্তি তৈরি করবে”
05 FEB 2024 8:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ লোকসভায় রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের ধন্যবাদজ্ঞাপক প্রস্তাবের ওপর জবাবি ভাষণ দেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ভাষণ শুরুতে সংসদের নতুন ভবনে রাষ্ট্রপতিজির আগমনের কথা উল্লেখ করেন। তিনি বলেন, এই পরম্পরা সংসদের মর্যাদা বাড়িয়েছে। রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের ধন্যবাদজ্ঞাপক প্রস্তাবের উপর সদস্যরা যেভাবে তাঁদের মতামত ব্যক্ত করেছেন, সেজন্য তাঁদের ধন্যবাদ জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, রাষ্ট্রপতি তথ্যসমৃদ্ধ বক্তব্য পেশ করেছেন এবং তাঁর ভাষণে ভারতের অগ্রগতির মাত্রা তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। তিনি আরও বলেন, দেশ তখনই দ্রুত গতিতে এগোতে পারবে, যখন চারটি স্তম্ভ, অর্থাৎ নারী শক্তি, যুব শক্তি, গরিব এবং অন্নদাতাদের উন্নতি হবে। এই চারটি স্তম্ভের উপর ভিত্তি করে বিকশিত ভারতের রূপরেখা তুলে ধরেন শ্রী মোদী।
শক্তিশালী বিরোধী দলের প্রয়োজনীয়তার উপর জোর দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, পরিবারকেন্দ্রিক রাজনীতি ভারতের গণতন্ত্রের পক্ষে চিন্তার কারণ হয়ে দাঁড়িয়েছে। এর ব্যাখ্যা দিতে গিয়ে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, একটি রাজনৈতিক দল পরিবারের হাতে চালিত হলে, সেটি তার পরিবারের সদস্যদের অগ্রাধিকার দেয়। সেখানে পরিবারের স্বার্থের দিকে লক্ষ্য রেখেই সমস্ত সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়। তিনি বলেন, “দেশের সেবায় তরুণদের রাজনীতিতে অংশগ্রহণ করার জন্য আমি আবেদন জানাচ্ছি।” পরিবারকেন্দ্রিক শাসনে বিপজ্জনক নানা দিক ব্যাখ্যা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এব্যাপারে আক্ষেপ প্রকাশ করে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, দেশের উন্নয়ন কোনো এক ব্যক্তির জন্য নয়, দেশের উন্নয়ন সকলের জন্যই।
ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির মজবুত ভিত্তির প্রশংসা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “মোদী গ্যারান্টি দিচ্ছে যে, এই সরকারের তৃতীয়বারের শাসনে ভারত বিশ্বের তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম আর্থিক শক্তির দেশে রূপান্তরিত হবে।” এ প্রসঙ্গে জি২০ শীর্ষ বৈঠকে ভারত সম্পর্কে বিশ্বের বিভিন্ন দেশের ধারণার কথা উল্লেখ করেন শ্রী মোদী।
দেশের অগ্রগতিতে সরকারের ভূমিকার কথা তুলে ধরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২০১৪ সালে তদানীন্তন সরকারের পেশ করা অন্তর্বর্তী বাজেটের কথা উল্লেখ করেন। তিনি বলেন, সে সময়ে দেশের অর্থমন্ত্রী জিডিপি-র নিরিখে ভারতকে বিশ্বের ১১ তম আর্থিক শক্তির দেশ হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করেছিলেন, আর এখন ভারত বিশ্বের পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম আর্থিক শক্তির দেশ হিসেবে উঠে এসেছে। তিনি আরও বলেন, আগামী তিন দশকের মধ্যে আমেরিকা এবং চিনের পরই বিশ্বের তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম আর্থিক শক্তির দেশ হয়ে উঠবে ভারত। প্রধানমন্ত্রী দৃঢ়তার সঙ্গে বলেন, “আমি আজ দেশবাসীকে আশ্বস্ত করে জানাচ্ছি যে, বর্তমান সরকারের তৃতীয়বারের শাসনেই বিশ্বের তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম আর্থিক শক্তির দেশ হিসেবে আত্মপ্রকাশ করবে ভারত।”
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, বড় লক্ষ্যকে সামনে রেখে সাহসের সঙ্গে সরকার যেভাবে দ্রুত গতিতে কাজ করে চলেছে, তার দিকে নজর রাখছে গোটা বিশ্ব। তিনি জানান, বর্তমান সরকার গ্রামের দরিদ্র মানুষের জন্য ৪ কোটি বাড়ি এবং শহরাঞ্চলে গরিবদের জন্য ৮০ লক্ষ পাকা বাড়ি তৈরি করেছে। গত ১০ বছরে ৪০ হাজার কিলোমিটার দীর্ঘ রেল পথের বৈদ্যুতিকীকরণ করা হয়েছে। ১৭ কোটি অতিরিক্ত গ্যাস সংযোগ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
কল্যাণমূলক কাজের ক্ষেত্রে পূর্ববর্তী সরকারের ভূমিকায় আক্ষেপ প্রকাশ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী দৃঢ়তার সঙ্গে দেশবাসীর শক্তি ও সক্ষমতার উপর তাঁর সরকারের আস্থার কথা তুলে ধরেন। তিনি বলেন, “আমাদের সরকারের প্রথমবারের শাসনে আমরা পূর্ববর্তী সরকারের ঘাটতিগুলি দূর করার চেষ্টা করেছি, দ্বিতীয়বারের শাসনে আমরা নতুন ভারতের ভিত্তির পথ প্রশস্ত করেছি। আর তৃতীয়বারের শাসনে বিকশিত ভারতের লক্ষ্যে আমরা উন্নয়নে আরও গতি আনব।” এ প্রসঙ্গে প্রথমবারের শাসনে স্বচ্ছ ভারত, উজ্জ্বলা, আয়ুষ্মান ভারত, বেটি বাঁচাও বেটি পড়াও, ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া এবং জিএসটি-র চালুর কথা উল্লেখ করেন তিনি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দেশ ৩৭০ ধারার অবলুপ্তি দেখেছে, নারী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ম চালু করা হয়েছে, ৪০ হাজারের বেশি অচল আইনকে বাতিল করা হয়েছে, বন্দে ভারত এবং নমো ভারতের মতো ট্রেন চালু করা হয়েছে। তিনি বলেন, “উত্তর থেকে দক্ষিণ, পূর্ব থেকে পশ্চিম, দেশের মানুষ সময়ের মধ্যে সব প্রকল্পের কাজ শেষ হতে দেখেছেন।” শ্রী মোদী বলেন, বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার মাধ্যমে প্রত্যেকের কাছে ন্যূনতম সুযোগ সুবিধা পৌঁছে দেওয়ার ক্ষেত্রে দেশবাসী সরকারের নিষ্ঠা ও দৃঢ়তার প্রমাণ পেয়েছেন। রাম মন্দিরের প্রাণ প্রতিষ্ঠার প্রসঙ্গ টেনে তিনি বলেন, “ভারতের মহান ঐতিহ্য ও পরম্পরা অব্যাহত রাখার ক্ষেত্রে রাম মন্দির শক্তি জুগিয়ে যাবে।”
বর্তমান সরকারের তৃতীয়বারের শাসনে যেসব বিষয়ের উপর গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হবে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ভাষণে তাও তুলে ধরেন। তিনি বলেন, “এই সরকারের তৃতীয়বারের শাসনে দেশের জন্য আগামী হাজার বছরের ভিত তৈরি করা হবে।” দেশের ১৪০ কোটি নাগরিকের সক্ষমতার উপর আস্থা প্রকাশ করে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, গত ১০ বছরে ২৫ কোটি মানুষকে দারিদ্র সীমার উপরে তুলে আনা হয়েছে। তিনি জোর দিয়ে বলেন, দেশের সম্পদের যথার্থ ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে দারিদ্রকে পরাস্ত করা সম্ভব। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ৪০ কোটি গরিবের নিজস্ব ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্ট রয়েছে, ৪ কোটির নিজস্ব বাড়ি রয়েছে, ১১ কোটি গরিব মানুষ নলবাহিত জল সংযোগ পেয়েছেন, ৫৫ কোটি দেশবাসীকে আয়ুষ্মান কার্ড দেওয়া হয়েছে এবং ৮০ কোটি দেশবাসী বিনামূল্যে খাদ্যশস্য পাচ্ছেন। তিনি বলেন, “মোদী তাঁদের নিয়ে বেশি চিন্তিত, যাঁদের কথা কেউ ভাবে না।”
ভারতে নারী শক্তির ক্ষমতায়নে সরকারের ভূমিকার কথা উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “ভারতে এখন এমন কোনো ক্ষেত্র নেই, যেখানে নারীদের জন্য দরজা উন্মুক্ত করে দেওয়া হয়নি। তাঁরা যুদ্ধ বিমান চালাচ্ছেন এবং দেশের সীমান্তও রক্ষা করছেন।” মহিলা স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলির সক্ষমতার উপর আস্থা প্রকাশ করে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, এধরনের গোষ্ঠীর সংখ্যা ১০ কোটি ছাড়িয়ে গিয়েছে এবং এই গোষ্ঠীগুলি গ্রামীণ অর্থনীতিতে গতি এনেছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান, আগামী কয়েক বছরের মধ্যে দেশে ৩ কোটি লাখপতি দিদি তৈরি হবে।
কৃষক কল্যাণের কথা উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান, কৃষিখাতে আগের সরকারের বাজেট বরাদ্দ ছিল ২৫ হাজার কোটি টাকা, এখন তা বেড়ে হয়েছে ১.২৫ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা। পিএম কিষান সম্মাননিধি যোজনায় কৃষকদের ২,৮০,০০০ কোটি টাকা প্রদান, পিএম ফসল বিমা যোজনায় ১,৫০,০০০ কোটি টাকা প্রদানের কথা উল্লেখ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
দেশের তরুণদের জন্য বিভিন্ন ধরনের সুযোগ সুবিধার কথা উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্টার্টআপ, ইউনিকর্ন, ডিজিটাল ব্যবস্থা প্রভৃতির কথা তুলে ধরেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ডিজিটাল অর্থনীতিতে ভারত এখন বিশ্বের প্রথমসারির দেশ হিসেবে উঠে এসেছে এবং ভারতের তরুণদের সামনে এখন অসংখ্য সম্ভাবনার দ্বার খুলে যাচ্ছে। মোবাইল উৎপাদনে দেশের সাফল্যের কথা উল্লেখ করার পাশাপাশি পর্যটন এবং অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণের ক্ষেত্রেও অগ্রগতির কথা তুলে ধরেন তিনি। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, ভারতের তরুণদের জন্য কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ সৃষ্টি করা এবং সামাজিক সুরক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত করাই সরকারের লক্ষ্য।
পরিকাঠামো ক্ষেত্রে গত ১০ বছরে বাজেট বরাদ্দ ১২ লক্ষ কোটি থেকে বাড়িয়ে ৪৪ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা করার কথা জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী। গবেষণা এবং উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রেও তরুণদের উৎসাহিত করার লক্ষ্যে সরকারের উদ্যোগের কথা তুলে ধরেন তিনি। শক্তির ক্ষেত্রে দেশকে আত্মনির্ভর করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন ও সেমিকন্ডাক্টর শিল্পে লগ্নির প্রসঙ্গ টেনে আনেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
তাঁর ভাষণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মূল্যবৃদ্ধি এবং ১৯৭৪ সালের ৩০ শতাংশ মুদ্রাস্ফীতির কথাও উল্লেখ করেন। করোনা অতিমারি সত্ত্বেও মূল্যবৃদ্ধি নিয়ন্ত্রণে বর্তমান সরকারের ভূমিকার প্রশংসা করেন শ্রী মোদী। তিনি বলেন, প্রত্যক্ষ নগদ হস্তান্তরের মাধ্যমে ৩০ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার বেশি বন্টন করা হয়েছে।
দুর্নীতি নির্মূল করতে সরকারের সর্বাত্মক লড়াইয়ের অঙ্গীকারের কথা জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “যারা দেশকে লুঠ করেছে, তাদের তার মূল্য দিতে হবে।” দেশের শান্তি ও সুস্থিতি রক্ষায় সরকারের প্রয়াসের প্রশংসা করে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, সন্ত্রাসবাদের প্রশ্নে ভারতের নীতি অনুসরণ করছে গোটা বিশ্ব। ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা বাহিনীর প্রশংসা করে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদের নিন্দা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের উন্নয়ন প্রক্রিয়ারও প্রশংসা করেন তিনি।
দেশের উন্নয়নে কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে কাজ করার জন্য উপস্থিত সদস্যদের কাছে আবেদন জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তিনি বলেন, “মা ভারতী এবং এর ১৪০ কোটি নাগরিকের উন্নয়নে আমি আপনাদের সহযোগিতা চাই।”