Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with participants of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Participants must share their experience of attending PPC at their schools to encourage others - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, interacted with the participants of the 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) at the National Bal Bhavan today. Ministers of the State for Education Smt. Annpurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar; Minister of State for External Affairs and Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; other dignitaries, teachers and students were also present at the occasion.
While speaking at the event Shri Pradhan commended the efforts of the students who participated in Pariksha Pe Characha, especially those who exhibited their innovations at the exhibition put up at Bharat Mandapam. The new ideas coming from the students not only in science but arts and social science exhibit the power of imaginations among the younger generation, he said.
He mentioned how exciting and life-changing experience it was for the students to meet Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and get mentored by him.
Shri Pradhan urged the students to share their experience of attending Pariksha pe Charcha in their respective schools so that it inspires other students to learn from the tips shared by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also emphasized that the larger community of approximately 50 crore people comprising students, teachers and parents should be made aware of such tips on overcoming stress. This is also the recommendation of the NEP 2020, he added.
Over 300 participants comprising the winners of the Kala Utsav, students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools, and representatives of the states and UTs interacted with Shri Pradhan and shared their experience of attending Pariksha Pe Charcha and listening to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Several students from states across the country shared their experiences and narrated how they have received immense inspiration from the words of the Prime Minister. Tanisha, from Sirsa, Haryana; Insha Aktar from Tripura, Agartala; Teerth Soni from Bhopal, M.P.; and many others said how they have also enjoyed their stay in Delhi, making new friends and learning about the cultures of other states that reflect the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide.

शिक्षा मन्त्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चाका प्रतिभागीसँग धर्मेन्द्र प्रधानद्वारा संवाद
प्रतिभागीहरूले स्कूलमा अरूलाई प्रोत्साहित गर्नका लागि पीपीसीमा भाग लिनुको आफ्नो अनुभूति साझा गर्नुपर्नेछ : धर्मेन्द्र प्रधान
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Gangtok
केन्द्रिय शिक्षा एवं कौशल विकास तथा उद्यमिता मन्त्री धर्मेन्द्र प्रधानले राष्ट्रिय बाल भवनमा परीक्षा पे चर्चाको (पीपीसी) सातौं संस्करणका प्रतिभागीहरूसँग संवाद गरे। यस अवसरमा शिक्षा राज्यमन्त्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्ण देवी अनि डा. सुभाष सरकार, विदेश एवं शिक्षा राज्यमन्त्री डा. राजकुमार रञ्जनसिंह, स्कूले शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभागका सचिव सञ्जय कुमार, अन्य गण्यमान्य व्यक्ति, शिक्षक अनि विद्यार्थी उपस्थित थिए।
कार्यक्रममा मन्त्री प्रधानले परीक्षा पे चर्चामा भाग लिने विद्यार्थीहरूको प्रयासको सराहना गरे, विशेष गरी ती विद्यार्थीको जसले भारत मण्डपममा लगाइएको प्रदर्शनीमा आफ्नो नवाचार प्रदर्शन गरे। विज्ञान मात्र नभेर कला अनि सामाजिक विज्ञानका विद्यार्थीहरूका तर्फबाट आउने नयाँ विचारले युवा पिँढीका बीच कल्पनाशक्तिलाई प्रदर्शित गर्ने उनले बताए।
विद्यार्थीहरूद्वारा प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीसँग भेटघाट गर्नु र उनीबाट अनुभवी सल्लाह प्राप्त गर्नु धेरै रोमाञ्चक अनि जीवन परिवर्तन गर्ने अनुभव रहने उनले उल्लेख गरे।
यसका साथै विद्यार्थीहरूलाई परीक्षा पे चर्चामा भाग लिनुको आफ्नो अनुभव आ-आफ्नो स्कूलमा साझा गर्न पनि मन्त्री प्रधानले आग्रह गरे, ताकि अन्य विद्यार्थीले पनि प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीद्वारा दिइएका सल्लाबाट सिक्ने प्रेरणा प्राप्त गर्नसकून्। विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक अनि अभिभावकहरूसहित करिब 50 करोड मानिसको ठूलो समुदायले तनाउमाथि नियन्त्रण पाउनका लागि यस्ता सल्लाहबारे अवगत गराउन आवश्यक रहेको कुरामाथि पनि उनले जोड दिए।
उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि छात्रों का प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मिलना और उनसे अनुभवी सलाह प्राप्त करना कितना रोमांचक और जीवन बदलने वाला अनुभव था।
श्री प्रधान ने छात्रों से अपने-अपने स्कूलों में परीक्षा पे चर्चा में भाग लेने के अपने अनुभव साझा करने का आग्रह किया ताकि अन्य छात्रों को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा दी गई सलाह से सीखने की प्रेरणा मिले। उन्होंने इस बात पर भी जोर दिया कि छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों सहित लगभग 50 करोड़ लोगों के बड़े समुदाय को तनाव पर काबू पाने के लिए ऐसी सलाहों से अवगत कराया जाना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि एनईपी 2020 की भी यही सिफारिश है।
कला उत्सव के विजेताओं, एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों के छात्रों और राज्यों और केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिनिधियों सहित 300 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों ने श्री प्रधान के साथ बातचीत की और परीक्षा पे चर्चा में भाग लेने और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी को सुनने के अपने अनुभव साझा किए।
देशभर के राज्यों से आए कई छात्रों ने अपने अनुभव साझा किए और बताया कि कैसे उन्हें प्रधानमंत्री की बातों से काफी प्रेरणा मिली है। तनीषा, सिरसा, हरियाणा से; त्रिपुरा, अगरतला से इंशा अख्तर; भोपाल, मध्य प्रदेश से तीर्थ सोनी; और कई अन्य लोगों ने कहा कि कैसे उन्होंने दिल्ली में अपने प्रवास का आनंद लिया है, नए दोस्त बनाए हैं और अन्य राज्यों की संस्कृतियों के बारे में सीखा है जो एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत की सच्ची भावना को दर्शाते हैं।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा, परीक्षाओं से जुड़े तनाव को दूर करने और 'परीक्षा योद्धाओं' की बड़ी गतिविधि से जुड़कर जीवन के प्रति रचनात्‍मक दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में एक अनूठी पहल है। मौजूदा 7वें संस्करण में MyGov पोर्टल पर उल्लेखनीय 2.26 करोड़ पंजीकरण दर्ज किए गए, जो देशभर में छात्रों के बीच व्यापक उत्साह को दर्शाता है।