Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with participants of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Participants must share their experience of attending PPC at their schools to encourage others - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, interacted with the participants of the 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) at the National Bal Bhavan today. Ministers of the State for Education Smt. Annpurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar; Minister of State for External Affairs and Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; other dignitaries, teachers and students were also present at the occasion.
While speaking at the event Shri Pradhan commended the efforts of the students who participated in Pariksha Pe Characha, especially those who exhibited their innovations at the exhibition put up at Bharat Mandapam. The new ideas coming from the students not only in science but arts and social science exhibit the power of imaginations among the younger generation, he said.
He mentioned how exciting and life-changing experience it was for the students to meet Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and get mentored by him.
Shri Pradhan urged the students to share their experience of attending Pariksha pe Charcha in their respective schools so that it inspires other students to learn from the tips shared by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also emphasized that the larger community of approximately 50 crore people comprising students, teachers and parents should be made aware of such tips on overcoming stress. This is also the recommendation of the NEP 2020, he added.
Over 300 participants comprising the winners of the Kala Utsav, students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools, and representatives of the states and UTs interacted with Shri Pradhan and shared their experience of attending Pariksha Pe Charcha and listening to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Several students from states across the country shared their experiences and narrated how they have received immense inspiration from the words of the Prime Minister. Tanisha, from Sirsa, Haryana; Insha Aktar from Tripura, Agartala; Teerth Soni from Bhopal, M.P.; and many others said how they have also enjoyed their stay in Delhi, making new friends and learning about the cultures of other states that reflect the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੀਪੀਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਜਰਬੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਭਵਨ ਵਿਖੇ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ (ਪੀਪੀਸੀ) ਦੇ 7ਵੇਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅੰਨਪੂਰਨਾ ਦੇਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ; ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਰੰਜਨ ਸਿੰਘ; ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਕੁਮਾਰ; ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਵੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।
ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੋਲਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਕਾਢਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਲਕਿ ਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਲਾਹ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਕਿੰਨਾ ਰੋਮਾਂਚਕ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਬਦਲਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪਣੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਜਰਬੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਲਾਹ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਲਗਭਗ 50 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਤਣਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਨਈਪੀ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇਹੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਹੈ।
ਕਲਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ, ਏਕਲਵਯ ਮਾਡਲ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣਨ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਕਈ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕਾਫੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਤਨੀਸ਼ਾ, ਸਿਰਸਾ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਤੋਂ; ਅਗਰਤਲਾ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਤੋਂ ਇੰਸ਼ਾ ਅਖਤਰ; ਭੋਪਾਲ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਤੀਰਥ ਸੋਨੀ; ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਠਹਿਰਨ ਦਾ ਆਨੰਦ ਮਾਣਿਆ ਹੈ, ਨਵੇਂ ਦੋਸਤ ਬਣਾਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਜੋ ‘ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ, ਸ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੀ ਅਸਲ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਤੋਂ ਛੁਟਕਾਰਾ ਪਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਯੋਧੇ’ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਕੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਸਾਰੂ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੈ। ਮੌਜੂਦਾ 7ਵੇਂ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ MyGov ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ 2.26 ਕਰੋੜ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।