Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with participants of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Participants must share their experience of attending PPC at their schools to encourage others - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, interacted with the participants of the 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) at the National Bal Bhavan today. Ministers of the State for Education Smt. Annpurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar; Minister of State for External Affairs and Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; other dignitaries, teachers and students were also present at the occasion.
While speaking at the event Shri Pradhan commended the efforts of the students who participated in Pariksha Pe Characha, especially those who exhibited their innovations at the exhibition put up at Bharat Mandapam. The new ideas coming from the students not only in science but arts and social science exhibit the power of imaginations among the younger generation, he said.
He mentioned how exciting and life-changing experience it was for the students to meet Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and get mentored by him.
Shri Pradhan urged the students to share their experience of attending Pariksha pe Charcha in their respective schools so that it inspires other students to learn from the tips shared by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also emphasized that the larger community of approximately 50 crore people comprising students, teachers and parents should be made aware of such tips on overcoming stress. This is also the recommendation of the NEP 2020, he added.
Over 300 participants comprising the winners of the Kala Utsav, students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools, and representatives of the states and UTs interacted with Shri Pradhan and shared their experience of attending Pariksha Pe Charcha and listening to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Several students from states across the country shared their experiences and narrated how they have received immense inspiration from the words of the Prime Minister. Tanisha, from Sirsa, Haryana; Insha Aktar from Tripura, Agartala; Teerth Soni from Bhopal, M.P.; and many others said how they have also enjoyed their stay in Delhi, making new friends and learning about the cultures of other states that reflect the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेन्‍द्र प्रधान ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा के प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत की
प्रतिभागियों को अपने स्कूलों में दूसरों को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए पीपीसी में भाग लेने के अपने अनुभव साझा करने चाहिए-श्री धर्मेन्‍द्र प्रधान
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेन्‍द्र प्रधान ने आज राष्ट्रीय बाल भवन में परीक्षा पे चर्चा (पीपीसी) के 7वें संस्करण के प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत की। इस अवसर पर शिक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी और डॉ. सुभाष सरकार; विदेश एवं शिक्षा राज्य मंत्री डॉ. राजकुमार रंजन सिंह; स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग के सचिव, श्री संजय कुमार; अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति, शिक्षक और छात्र भी उपस्थित थे।
कार्यक्रम में श्री प्रधान ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा में भाग लेने वाले छात्रों के प्रयासों की सराहना की, खासकर उन छात्रों की जिन्होंने भारत मंडपम में लगाई गई प्रदर्शनी में अपने नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन किया। उन्होंने कहा कि न केवल विज्ञान बल्कि कला और सामाजिक विज्ञान में छात्रों की ओर से आने वाले नए विचार युवा पीढ़ी के बीच कल्पना शक्ति को प्रदर्शित करते हैं।
उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि छात्रों का प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मिलना और उनसे अनुभवी सलाह प्राप्त करना कितना रोमांचक और जीवन बदलने वाला अनुभव था।
श्री प्रधान ने छात्रों से अपने-अपने स्कूलों में परीक्षा पे चर्चा में भाग लेने के अपने अनुभव साझा करने का आग्रह किया ताकि अन्य छात्रों को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा दी गई सलाह से सीखने की प्रेरणा मिले। उन्होंने इस बात पर भी जोर दिया कि छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों सहित लगभग 50 करोड़ लोगों के बड़े समुदाय को तनाव पर काबू पाने के लिए ऐसी सलाहों से अवगत कराया जाना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि एनईपी 2020 की भी यही सिफारिश है।
कला उत्सव के विजेताओं, एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों के छात्रों और राज्यों और केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिनिधियों सहित 300 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों ने श्री प्रधान के साथ बातचीत की और परीक्षा पे चर्चा में भाग लेने और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी को सुनने के अपने अनुभव साझा किए।
देशभर के राज्यों से आए कई छात्रों ने अपने अनुभव साझा किए और बताया कि कैसे उन्हें प्रधानमंत्री की बातों से काफी प्रेरणा मिली है। तनीषा, सिरसा, हरियाणा से; त्रिपुरा, अगरतला से इंशा अख्तर; भोपाल, मध्य प्रदेश से तीर्थ सोनी; और कई अन्य लोगों ने कहा कि कैसे उन्होंने दिल्ली में अपने प्रवास का आनंद लिया है, नए दोस्त बनाए हैं और अन्य राज्यों की संस्कृतियों के बारे में सीखा है जो एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत की सच्ची भावना को दर्शाते हैं।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा, परीक्षाओं से जुड़े तनाव को दूर करने और 'परीक्षा योद्धाओं' की बड़ी गतिविधि से जुड़कर जीवन के प्रति रचनात्‍मक दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में एक अनूठी पहल है। मौजूदा 7वें संस्करण में MyGov पोर्टल पर उल्लेखनीय 2.26 करोड़ पंजीकरण दर्ज किए गए, जो देशभर में छात्रों के बीच व्यापक उत्साह को दर्शाता है।