Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with participants of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Participants must share their experience of attending PPC at their schools to encourage others - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, interacted with the participants of the 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) at the National Bal Bhavan today. Ministers of the State for Education Smt. Annpurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar; Minister of State for External Affairs and Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; other dignitaries, teachers and students were also present at the occasion.
While speaking at the event Shri Pradhan commended the efforts of the students who participated in Pariksha Pe Characha, especially those who exhibited their innovations at the exhibition put up at Bharat Mandapam. The new ideas coming from the students not only in science but arts and social science exhibit the power of imaginations among the younger generation, he said.
He mentioned how exciting and life-changing experience it was for the students to meet Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and get mentored by him.
Shri Pradhan urged the students to share their experience of attending Pariksha pe Charcha in their respective schools so that it inspires other students to learn from the tips shared by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also emphasized that the larger community of approximately 50 crore people comprising students, teachers and parents should be made aware of such tips on overcoming stress. This is also the recommendation of the NEP 2020, he added.
Over 300 participants comprising the winners of the Kala Utsav, students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools, and representatives of the states and UTs interacted with Shri Pradhan and shared their experience of attending Pariksha Pe Charcha and listening to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Several students from states across the country shared their experiences and narrated how they have received immense inspiration from the words of the Prime Minister. Tanisha, from Sirsa, Haryana; Insha Aktar from Tripura, Agartala; Teerth Soni from Bhopal, M.P.; and many others said how they have also enjoyed their stay in Delhi, making new friends and learning about the cultures of other states that reflect the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांनी परीक्षा पे चर्चामध्ये सहभागी झालेल्यांशी साधला संवाद
29 JAN 2024 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 जानेवारी 2024
केंद्रीय शिक्षण आणि कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांनी आज राष्ट्रीय बाल भवन येथे परीक्षा पे चर्चाच्या 7 व्या आवृत्तीमध्ये सहभागी झालेल्यांशी संवाद साधला. शिक्षण राज्यमंत्री अन्नपूर्णा देवी आणि डॉ. सुभाष सरकार; परराष्ट्र व्यवहार आणि शिक्षण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. राजकुमार रंजन सिंह; शालेय शिक्षण आणि साक्षरता विभागाचे सचिव संजय कुमार; इतर मान्यवर, शिक्षकआणि विद्यार्थी यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
या कार्यक्रमात बोलताना प्रधान यांनी परीक्षा पे चर्चामध्ये सहभागी झालेल्या विद्यार्थ्यांच्या, विशेषत: भारत मंडपम येथे उभारण्यात आलेल्या प्रदर्शनात आपले अभिनव संशोधन प्रदर्शित करणाऱ्या विद्यार्थ्यांच्या प्रयत्नांचे कौतुक केले. विद्यार्थ्यांकडून येणाऱ्या केवळ विज्ञानच नव्हे तर कला आणि समाजशास्त्रातील अभिनव कल्पना युवा पिढीमध्ये कल्पनांचे सामर्थ्य प्रदर्शित करतात असे ते म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना भेटणे आणि त्यांचे मार्गदर्शन लाभणे हा विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी किती रोमांचक आणि आयुष्याला कलाटणी देणारा अनुभव होता हे त्यांनी नमूद केले.
Image Image
आपापल्या शाळांमध्ये परीक्षा पे चर्चाला उपस्थित राहण्याचा अनुभव सामायिक करण्याचे आवाहन प्रधान यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना केले , जेणेकरुन इतर विद्यार्थ्यांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दिलेल्या गुरुमंत्रापासून शिकण्याची प्रेरणा मिळेल. विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि पालकांचा समावेश असलेल्या अंदाजे 50 कोटी लोकांच्या मोठ्या समुदायाला तणावावर मात करण्याच्या अशा उपायांबाबत अवगत करायला हवे यावरही त्यांनी भर दिला. राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020 मध्येही ही शिफारस केली आहे असे ते म्हणाले.
कला उत्सवातील विजेते, एकलव्य आदर्श निवासी शाळांमधील विद्यार्थी आणि राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या प्रतिनिधींसह 300हून अधिक सहभागींनी प्रधान यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रमात उपस्थित राहण्याचा आणि पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मार्गदर्शक विचार ऐकण्याचा अनुभव सामायिक केला.