Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with participants of Pariksha Pe Charcha
Participants must share their experience of attending PPC at their schools to encourage others - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, interacted with the participants of the 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) at the National Bal Bhavan today. Ministers of the State for Education Smt. Annpurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar; Minister of State for External Affairs and Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; other dignitaries, teachers and students were also present at the occasion.
While speaking at the event Shri Pradhan commended the efforts of the students who participated in Pariksha Pe Characha, especially those who exhibited their innovations at the exhibition put up at Bharat Mandapam. The new ideas coming from the students not only in science but arts and social science exhibit the power of imaginations among the younger generation, he said.
He mentioned how exciting and life-changing experience it was for the students to meet Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and get mentored by him.
Shri Pradhan urged the students to share their experience of attending Pariksha pe Charcha in their respective schools so that it inspires other students to learn from the tips shared by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also emphasized that the larger community of approximately 50 crore people comprising students, teachers and parents should be made aware of such tips on overcoming stress. This is also the recommendation of the NEP 2020, he added.
Over 300 participants comprising the winners of the Kala Utsav, students from the Eklavya Model Residential Schools, and representatives of the states and UTs interacted with Shri Pradhan and shared their experience of attending Pariksha Pe Charcha and listening to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Several students from states across the country shared their experiences and narrated how they have received immense inspiration from the words of the Prime Minister. Tanisha, from Sirsa, Haryana; Insha Aktar from Tripura, Agartala; Teerth Soni from Bhopal, M.P.; and many others said how they have also enjoyed their stay in Delhi, making new friends and learning about the cultures of other states that reflect the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے پریکشا پہ چرچا پروگرام کے شرکاء کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
شرکاء کو دوسروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے اپنے اسکولوں میں پی پی سی میں شرکت کا اپنا تجربہ ساجھا چاہیے – جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
29 JAN 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج قومی بال بھون میں پریکشا پے چرچا (پی پی سی) کے 7ویں ایڈیشن کے شرکاء سے خطاب کیا۔ تعلیم کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ ان پورنا دیوی اور ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار؛ خارجی امور اور تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر راج کمار رنجن سنگھ؛ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے کمار؛ دیگر معززین، اساتذہ اور طلباء بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے شری پردھان نے پریکشا پہ چرچا میں حصہ لینے والے طلباء کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی، خاص طور پر ان کی جنہوں نے بھارت منڈپم میں لگائی گئی نمائش میں اپنی اختراعات پیش کیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ طلباء کی جانب سے نہ صرف سائنس بلکہ آرٹس اور سوشل سائنس میں آنے والے نئے آئیڈیاز نوجوان نسل میں تخیلات کی طاقت کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ طلباء کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات اور ان سے رہنمائی حاصل کرنا کتنا دلچسپ اور زندگی بدل دینے والا تجربہ تھا۔
جناب پردھان نے طلباء پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے متعلقہ اسکولوں میں پریکشا پہ چرچا میں شرکت کے اپنے تجربے کو ساجھا کریں تاکہ یہ دوسرے طلباء کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی جانب سے ساجھا کی گئی تجاویز سے سیکھنے کی ترغیب دے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین پر مشتمل تقریباً 50 کروڑ لوگوں کی بڑی کمیونٹی کو تناؤ پر قابو پانے کے لیے اس طرح کے نکات سے آگاہ کیا جانا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی بھی سفارش ہے۔
کلا اُتسو کے فاتحین پر مشتمل 300 سے زیادہ شرکاء، ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے طلباء، اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نمائندوں نے جناب پردھان کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور پریکشا پہ چرچا میں شرکت اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو سننے کا اپنا تجربہ ساجھا کیا۔
ملک بھر کی ریاستوں کے کئی طلباء نے اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کیا اور بتایا کہ کس طرح انہیں وزیر اعظم کے الفاظ سے بے پناہ ترغیب ملی ہے۔ سرسا، ہریانہ سے تنیشا ؛ تریپورہ، اگرتلہ سے انشا اختر؛ بھوپال ، مدھیہ پردیش سے تیرتھ سونی ؛ اور متعدد دیگر افراد نے کہا کہ کس طرح انہوں نے دہلی میں اپنے قیام کا لطف اٹھایا، نئے دوست بنائے اور دوسری ریاستوں کی ثقافتوں کے بارے میں سیکھا جو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کی حقیقی روح کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا ایک انوکھی پہل ہے جس کی قیادت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کی ہے تاکہ امتحانات سے وابستہ تناؤ کو دور کیا جا سکے اور 'امتحان کے سورماؤں' کی بڑی تحریک کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ زندگی کو ہنسی خوشی بسر کرنے نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دیا جائے۔ موجودہ 7 ویں ایڈیشن میں مائی گو پورٹل پر 2.26 کروڑ رجسٹریشن ریکارڈ کیے گئے، جس سے ملک بھر میں طلباء میں بڑے پیمانے پر پائے جانے والے جوش و خروش کا اظہار ہوتا ہے۔