Prime Minister's Office
PM underlines impact of educational reforms for women empowerment
27 JAN 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, underlined the impact of educational reforms for empowering women.
Sharing a post by Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, he said these reforms will further gender equality and women-led development across all sectors.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The impact of our educational reforms is truly transformative, particularly in empowering our Nari Shakti. This will further gender equality and women-led development across all sectors."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নে শিক্ষা সংস্কারের প্রভাব তুলে ধরেছেন
27 JAN 2024 8:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নে শিক্ষা সংস্কারের প্রভাব তুলে ধরেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা এবং দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন ও উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের একটি পোস্ট ভাগ করে নিয়ে তিনি বলেছেন এই সংস্কারগুলি আরো লিঙ্গসমতা বৃদ্ধি করবে এবং সর্ব ক্ষেত্রে মহিলাদের নেতৃত্বে উন্নয়ন ঘটবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন;
"আমাদের শিক্ষা সংস্কারের প্রভাব প্রকৃতই রূপান্তরকারী, বিশেসকরে আমাদের নারী শক্তির ক্ষমতায়নে। এতে লিঙ্গসমতা আরো বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং সর্ব ক্ষেত্রে মহিলাদের নেতৃত্বে উন্নয়ন ঘটবে।