Prime Minister's Office
PM underlines impact of educational reforms for women empowerment
27 JAN 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, underlined the impact of educational reforms for empowering women.
Sharing a post by Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, he said these reforms will further gender equality and women-led development across all sectors.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The impact of our educational reforms is truly transformative, particularly in empowering our Nari Shakti. This will further gender equality and women-led development across all sectors."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહિલા સશક્તીકરણ માટે શૈક્ષણિક સુધારાની અસરને રેખાંકિત કરી
27 JAN 2024 8:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહિલાઓના સશક્તીકરણ માટે શૈક્ષણિક સુધારાઓની અસરને રેખાંકિત કરી હતી.
કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ અને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાનની એક પોસ્ટ શેર કરતા, તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ સુધારાઓ તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં લિંગ સમાનતા અને મહિલા આગેવાની વિકાસને આગળ વધારશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું:
"અમારા શૈક્ષણિક સુધારાઓની અસર ખરેખર પરિવર્તનકારી છે, ખાસ કરીને અમારી નારી શક્તિને સશક્ત કરવામાં. આનાથી તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં લિંગ સમાનતા અને મહિલા આગેવાનીનો વિકાસ આગળ વધશે."