Prime Minister's Office
PM underlines impact of educational reforms for women empowerment
27 JAN 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, underlined the impact of educational reforms for empowering women.
Sharing a post by Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, he said these reforms will further gender equality and women-led development across all sectors.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The impact of our educational reforms is truly transformative, particularly in empowering our Nari Shakti. This will further gender equality and women-led development across all sectors."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला सशक्तिकरण पर शैक्षणिक सुधारों के व्‍यापक प्रभाव को रेखांकित किया
27 JAN 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महिला सशक्तिकरण पर शैक्षणिक सुधारों के व्‍यापक प्रभाव को रेखांकित किया।
केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेन्द्र प्रधान की एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि इन सुधारों से महिला-पुरुष समानता के साथ-साथ सभी क्षेत्रों में महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास को भी काफी बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘X’ पर पोस्ट किया:
“हमारे शैक्षणिक सुधारों का प्रभाव विशेष रूप से हमारी नारी शक्ति को सशक्त बनाने में सचमुच रूपांतरकारी है। इससे महिला-पुरुष समानता के साथ-साथ सभी क्षेत्रों में महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास को भी काफी बढ़ावा मिलेगा।”