Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Nepal PM for Republic Day wishes
26 JAN 2024 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked Prime Minister of Nepal Pushpa Kamal Dahal for warm wishes on the occasion of Republic Day today.
He was replying to a post by Dahal.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Thank you Pushpa Kamal Dahal for your Republic Day wishes. India cherishes the longstanding friendship with Nepal."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےیوم جمہوریہ کی نیک خواہشات کے لئے نیپال کے وزیراعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے
26 JAN 2024 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کے لئے نیپال کے وزیراعظم پُشپ کمپ دہل کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
وہ دہل کی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب ے رہے تھے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’یوم جمہوریہ کی نیک خواہشات کے لئے پُشپ کمل دہل کا شکریہ۔ بھارت ، نیپال کے ساتھ دیرینہ دوستی کو اہمیت دیتاہے۔ ‘‘