Ministry of Law and Justice
Vice-President to inaugurate 'Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman' campaign tomorrow to commemorate the 75th Year of India as Republic
Campaign aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India
Nyay Setu to be launched to provide a unified legal interface for legal information, legal advice and legal assistance
Event to also witness the release of the achievement booklet of Scheme on Access to Justice ‘DISHA’,
Under DISHA scheme Tele Law Programme has connected 67 lakh+ citizens for pre-litigation advice through the use of Tele-Law Citizens Mobile App and via 2.5 lakh Common Service Centers (CSC) situated in 36 States and UTs in the country
Bhashini and IGNOU to formalize their collaboration with Department of Justice
23 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will inaugurate a year long pan India campaign 'Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman' to commemorate the 75th Year of India as Republic, tomorrow i.e. 24th January, 2024 at Dr Ambedkar International Centre. The campaign aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India and celebrate the shared values that bind our nation. This nationwide initiative envisage to instill a sense of pride and responsibility to uphold the ideals outlined in the constitutional framework. It will also give opportunity to every citizen to participate in various ways, empower them to contribute in meaningful way in our democratic journey. Some of the themes to be covered during the Campaign include:-
Sabko Nyay –Har Ghar Nyaya aims to connect the villagers through the Village Level Entrepreneurs of the Common Service Centers and exalt them to read Sabko Nyay pledge; ‘Nyaya Sahayaks’ which will spearhead awareness about the various citizen- centric legal services to the masses, at their door steps across aspirational blocks and districts. At the State/UT level, Nyaya Seva Mela would be organized which would serve as platforms for individuals to seek guidance, information and support on various legal as well as other services and schemes of the government.
Another activity naming Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp aims to encourage the masses to embrace the resolutions of Panch Pran by reading the Panch Pran Pledge. The citizens would get the opportunity to showcase their talent and creativity by participating in Panch Pran Rangotsav (Poster Making competition); Panch Pran Anubhav (Reel/Video making competition). The citizens will also get the chance to test their knowledge on Constitution in engaging way. The activities would be hosted at the My Gov platform.
The third activity Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyan aims to involve the students to carry the message Panch Pran in the villages adopted by the Law colleges, under the Pro Bono Club scheme. It aims to disseminate the legal information of the rights responsibilities and entitlements in very engaging, entertaining and memorable way. It also aims to touch the vulnerable sections of society through Gram Vidhi Chetna, Vanchit Varg Samman, and Nari Bhagidari initiatives.
During the Event, Nyaya Setu will be launched which is a significant and transformative step that aims to extend and expand the reach of legal services till the last mile. It will provide a unified legal interface for legal information, legal advice and legal assistance and thus enable a more inclusive and just society.
The Event will also witness the release of the achievement booklet of the Scheme on Access to Justice ‘Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice’ (DISHA). Under DISHA scheme Tele Law Programme has connected 67 lakh+ citizens for pre-litigation advice through the use of Tele-Law Citizens Mobile App and via 2.5 lakh Common Service Centers (CSC) situated in 36 States and UTs in the country. The Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono Legal Services) Programme aims to decentralize and create a dispensation framework for the Pro Bono Legal Services programme. It has created a network of 10,000+ of Probono advocates across 24 Bar Councils, created Nyaya Bandhu Panels in 25 High Courts and constituted Pro Bono Clubs across 89 Law schools in the country. In addition to this, more than 7 lakh beneficiaries have been sensitized and made aware on their legal rights and duties and entitlements through webinars and legal literacy programmes being implemented through support of 14 agencies across the country.
Simultaneously, the event will also bring together representatives from Bhashini and IGNOU to formalize their collaboration with Department of Justice. The partnership with Bhashini would break the barriers of language in accessibility to justice. The solutions of Bhashini have already been embedded in the Nyay Setu – Tele Facilitation of legal services. The partnership with IGNOU will open the opportunity for Paralegals to acquire certifications in diverse field of laws, enhance their educational opportunities and increase their skills and employability across different sectors of legal assistance and support.
The dignitaries who will grace the event include Minister of State(I/C) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Attorney General of India, Shri R. Venkatramani as Guest of Honour.
650+ Tele-Law functionaries from Common Service Centres across the country, students and faculty of the Pro Bono Law colleges will attend this event. This momentous inauguration event will conclude with the key note address by the Vice-President.
The Campaign 'Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman' is being undertaken by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਲਕੇ 'ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ, ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ' ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ
ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਿਆ ਸੇਤੂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਨਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ 'ਦਿਸ਼ਾ' 'ਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਪੁਸਤਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਟੈਲੀ ਲਾਅ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 36 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ 2.5 ਲੱਖ ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ਨਜ਼ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 67 ਲੱਖ+ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਲਿਟੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਲਈ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਸ਼ਿਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਗਨੂ, ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਰਸਮੀ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣਗੇ
23 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਦੀਪ ਧਨਖੜ ਭਲਕੇ ਯਾਨੀ ਕਿ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਡਾ. ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਲੰਮੀ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 'ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ, ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ' ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਬੰਨ੍ਹਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਮਨਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸਾਏ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੀ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿਚ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ:-
ਸਬਕੋ ਨਿਆਏ-ਹਰ ਘਰ ਨਿਆਏ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਬਕੋ ਨਿਆਏ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ; 'ਨਿਆਏ ਸਹਾਇਕ' ਜੋ ਕਿ ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ੀ ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਵਾਜ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣਗੇ। ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ, ਨਿਆਏ ਸੇਵਾ ਮੇਲਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਨਵ ਭਾਰਤ ਨਵ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨਾਮਕ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਪੜ੍ਹ ਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ ਰੰਗੋਤਸਵ (ਪੋਸਟਰ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ) ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ ਅਨੁਭਵ (ਰੀਲ/ਵੀਡੀਓ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ) ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਪਰਖਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਮਾਈ ਗਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤੀਜੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਵਿਧੀ ਜਾਗ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋ ਬੋਨੋ ਕਲੱਬ ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਅ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗੋਦ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਨੇਹਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ, ਮਨੋਰੰਜਕ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੱਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਵਿਧੀ ਚੇਤਨਾ, ਵੰਚਿਤ ਵਰਗ ਸਨਮਾਨ, ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੋਹਣਾ ਵੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਨਿਆਏ ਸੇਤੂ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਦਲਾਅਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ ਜਿਸਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਆਖਰੀ ਮੀਲ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂਪੂਰਨ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਇਹ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀ ਹੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕਰਨਾ' (ਦਿਸ਼ਾ) 'ਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਕਿਤਾਬਚੇ ਦੇ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਗਵਾਹ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਟੈਲੀ ਲਾਅ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 36 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ 2.5 ਲੱਖ ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ਨਜ਼ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 67 ਲੱਖ+ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਲਿਟੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਲਾਹ ਲਈ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਹੈ। ਨਿਆ ਬੰਧੂ (ਪ੍ਰੋ ਬੋਨੋ ਲੀਗਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼) ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋ ਬੋਨੋ ਲੀਗਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਈ ਵਿਕੇਂਦਰੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨੇ 24 ਬਾਰ ਕੌਂਸਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000+ ਪ੍ਰੋਬੋਨੋ ਐਡਵੋਕੇਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨੈਟਵਰਕ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ, 25 ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਆ ਬੰਧੂ ਪੈਨਲ ਬਣਾਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 89 ਲਾਅ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋ ਬੋਨੋ ਕਲੱਬਾਂ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 14 ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 7 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਤੱਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਇਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਭਾਸ਼ਿਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਗਨੂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਰਸਮੀ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਭਾਸ਼ਿਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੋੜ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ। ਭਾਸ਼ਿਨੀ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਨਿਆ ਸੇਤੂ - ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੈਲੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਗਨੂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਪੈਰਾ ਲੀਗਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣੀਕਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ, ਊਨਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਆਈ/ਸੀ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਰਾਮ ਮੇਘਵਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅਟਾਰਨੀ ਜਨਰਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ. ਵੈਂਕਟਰਮਣੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ 650+ ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਕਾਰਜਕਰਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰੋ ਬੋਨੋ ਲਾਅ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਅਤੇ ਫੈਕਲਟੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ 'ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ, ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ' ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।