कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
प्रजासत्ताक भारताचे 75 वे वर्ष साजरे करण्यासाठी उपराष्ट्रपती उद्या 'हमारा संविधान, हमारा सम्मान' अभियानाचा करणार प्रारंभ
भारतीय राज्यघटनेत अंतर्भूत असलेल्या तत्वांप्रती सामूहिक वचनबद्धतेचा ठाम पुनरुच्चार करणे, हा या अभियानाचा उद्देश
23 JAN 2024 2:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 जानेवारी 2024
प्रजासत्ताक भारताचे 75 वे वर्ष साजरे करण्यासाठी उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांच्या हस्ते, 'हमारा संविधान, हमारा सम्मान' (आमचे संविधान, आमचा सन्मान) या वर्षभराच्या देशव्यापी अभियानाचा उद्या 24 जानेवारी, 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्लीतल्या डॉ. बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर आंतरराष्ट्रीय केंद्रात प्रारंभ होणार आहे. आपल्या राष्ट्राला बांधून ठेवणारी सामायिक मूल्ये साजरी करणे आणि भारतीय राज्यघटनेत अंतर्भूत असलेल्या तत्वांप्रती सामूहिक वचनबद्धतेचा ठाम पुनरुच्चार करणे, हा या अभियानाचा उद्देश आहे. हा देशव्यापी उपक्रम संवैधानिक चौकटीत नमूद केलेल्या आदर्शांचे जतन करण्याची जबाबदारी आणि गौरवाची भावना वृद्धिंगत करण्याच्या उद्देशाने सुरू करण्यात येणार आहे.
अभियानात समाविष्ट करण्यात आलेल्या संकल्पना पुढीलप्रमाणे :
सब को न्याय- हर घर न्याय (सर्वांना न्याय -घरोघरी न्याय) या संकल्पनेचा उद्देश सामायिक सेवा केंद्रांच्या ग्रामस्तरीय प्रवर्तकांद्वारे गावकऱ्यांना जोडणे आणि सर्वांना न्याय, प्रतिज्ञा वाचण्यासाठी त्यांना प्रोत्साहित करण्याचा आहे. न्याय सहाय्यक आकांक्षी तालुके आणि जिल्ह्यात घरोघरी जाऊन विविध नागरिक-केंद्रित न्याय सेवांविषयी जागृती करतील. राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश स्तरावर, न्याय सेवा मेळा आयोजित केला जाईल. यातून नागरिकांना विविध कायदेशीर तसेच सरकारच्या इतर सेवा व योजनांबद्दल मार्गदर्शन, माहिती आणि साहाय्य मिळविण्यासाठी व्यासपीठ उपलब्ध होईल.
नव भारत नव संकल्प हा आणखी एक उपक्रम राबवण्यात येणार असून त्याचा उद्देश लोकांना पंचप्रण (पाच प्रतिज्ञांच्या) वाचनाद्वारे पंच प्रतिज्ञांचे संकल्प स्वीकारण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहित करणे, हा आहे. पंचप्रण रंगोत्सव (पोस्टर तयार करण्याची स्पर्धा), पंचप्रण अनुभव (रील/व्हिडिओ तयार करण्याची स्पर्धा) यात सहभागी होऊन नागरिकांना त्यांची प्रतिभा आणि सर्जनशीलता दाखवण्याची संधी मिळणार आहे.
विधी जागृती अभियान हा तिसरा उपक्रम असून याचा उद्देश विधी महाविद्यालयाने प्रो-बोनो क्लबअंतर्गत दत्तक घेतलेल्या गावांमध्ये पंचप्रण संदेश पोहोचवण्यासाठी विद्यार्थ्यांना सहभागी करून घेणे, हा आहे. ग्राम विधी चेतना, वंचित वर्ग सन्मान आणि नारी भागीदारी उपक्रमातून समाजातल्या दुर्बल घटकांपर्यंत पोहोचणे, हाही या संकल्पनेमागील हेतू आहे.
कार्यक्रमात, न्याय सेतूचा प्रारंभ केला जाईल. हे एक महत्त्वपूर्ण आणि परिवर्तनकारी पाऊल असून त्याचे उद्दिष्ट शेवटच्या मैलापर्यंत कायदेशीर सेवा पोहोचवणे आणि विस्तारणे, हा आहे.
न्यायापर्यंत पोहोच यासाठीच्या ‘डिझायनिंग इनोव्हेटिव्ह सोल्युशन्स फॉर होलिस्टिक ऍक्सेस टू जस्टिस’ (DISHA-दिशा ) योजनेच्या यशावरील पुस्तिकेचे प्रकाशनही या कार्यक्रमात होईल. दिशा योजनेअंतर्गत देशातील 36 राज्ये व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 2.5 लाख सामायिक सेवा केंद्रे आणि टेलि-लॉ सिटिझन्स मोबाईल अॅपद्वारे टेली लॉ कार्यक्रमाने 67 लाखांहून अधिक नागरिक याचिकापूर्व सल्ल्यासाठी जोडले गेले.
न्याय बंधू (प्रो-बोनो कायदेशीर सेवा) कार्यक्रमाचे उद्दिष्ट प्रो बोनो कायदेशीर सेवा कार्यक्रमासाठी विकेंद्रीकरण आणि वितरण आराखडा तयार करणे, हा आहे. याअंतर्गत देशात 24 बार काउन्सिलमध्ये 10,000+ प्रो बोनो वकिलांचे नेटवर्क तयार केले आहे, 25 उच्च न्यायालयांमध्ये न्याय बंधू पॅनेल तयार केले आहेत आणि 89 विधी महाविद्यालयांमध्ये प्रो बोनो क्लबची स्थापना करण्यात आली आहे. या व्यतिरिक्त, देशभरातील 14 संस्थांच्या सहाय्याने राबविण्यात येत असलेल्या वेबिनार आणि कायदेशीर साक्षरता कार्यक्रमांद्वारे 7 लाखांहून अधिक लाभार्थ्यांना त्यांचे कायदेशीर हक्क व कर्तव्ये आणि अधिकारांबाबत जागरूक केले गेले आहे.
या कार्यक्रमात न्याय विभागासोबतच्या समन्वयाला औपचारिक रूप देण्यासाठी भाषिणी आणि इग्नूमधील प्रतिनिधींना एकत्र आणले जाईल. न्यायापर्यंत पोहोचण्यातले भाषिक अडथळे भाषिणीसोबतच्या भागीदारीमुळे दूर होतील. भाषिणीचे पर्याय न्याय सेतू- कायदेशीर सेवांच्या टेली सुविधामध्ये यापूर्वीच अंतर्भूत केले गेले आहेत. इग्नूसोबतच्या भागीदारीमुळे पॅरा लीगल्सना कायदेशीर साहाय्य आणि पाठबळ संदर्भातल्या विविध शाखात प्रमाणपत्र मिळवण्याची, शैक्षणिक संधी विस्तारण्याची आणि आपली कौशल्ये व रोजगार क्षमता वाढवण्याची संधी उपलब्ध होईल.
या कार्यक्रमाला कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार) अर्जुन राम मेघवाल आणि महाधिवक्ता आर.वेंकटरामनी सन्माननीय अतिथी म्हणून उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
देशभरातील सामायिक सेवा केंद्रांमधले 650हून अधिक टेली-लॉ कार्याधिकारी, प्रो बोनो विधी महाविद्यालयांचे विद्यार्थी आणि अध्यापकही या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित राहतील.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Vice-President to inaugurate 'Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman' campaign tomorrow to commemorate the 75th Year of India as Republic
Campaign aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India
Nyay Setu to be launched to provide a unified legal interface for legal information, legal advice and legal assistance
Event to also witness the release of the achievement booklet of Scheme on Access to Justice ‘DISHA’,
Under DISHA scheme Tele Law Programme has connected 67 lakh+ citizens for pre-litigation advice through the use of Tele-Law Citizens Mobile App and via 2.5 lakh Common Service Centers (CSC) situated in 36 States and UTs in the country
Bhashini and IGNOU to formalize their collaboration with Department of Justice
23 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will inaugurate a year long pan India campaign 'Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman' to commemorate the 75th Year of India as Republic, tomorrow i.e. 24th January, 2024 at Dr Ambedkar International Centre. The campaign aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India and celebrate the shared values that bind our nation. This nationwide initiative envisage to instill a sense of pride and responsibility to uphold the ideals outlined in the constitutional framework. It will also give opportunity to every citizen to participate in various ways, empower them to contribute in meaningful way in our democratic journey. Some of the themes to be covered during the Campaign include:-
Sabko Nyay –Har Ghar Nyaya aims to connect the villagers through the Village Level Entrepreneurs of the Common Service Centers and exalt them to read Sabko Nyay pledge; ‘Nyaya Sahayaks’ which will spearhead awareness about the various citizen- centric legal services to the masses, at their door steps across aspirational blocks and districts. At the State/UT level, Nyaya Seva Mela would be organized which would serve as platforms for individuals to seek guidance, information and support on various legal as well as other services and schemes of the government.
Another activity naming Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp aims to encourage the masses to embrace the resolutions of Panch Pran by reading the Panch Pran Pledge. The citizens would get the opportunity to showcase their talent and creativity by participating in Panch Pran Rangotsav (Poster Making competition); Panch Pran Anubhav (Reel/Video making competition). The citizens will also get the chance to test their knowledge on Constitution in engaging way. The activities would be hosted at the My Gov platform.
The third activity Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyan aims to involve the students to carry the message Panch Pran in the villages adopted by the Law colleges, under the Pro Bono Club scheme. It aims to disseminate the legal information of the rights responsibilities and entitlements in very engaging, entertaining and memorable way. It also aims to touch the vulnerable sections of society through Gram Vidhi Chetna, Vanchit Varg Samman, and Nari Bhagidari initiatives.
During the Event, Nyaya Setu will be launched which is a significant and transformative step that aims to extend and expand the reach of legal services till the last mile. It will provide a unified legal interface for legal information, legal advice and legal assistance and thus enable a more inclusive and just society.
The Event will also witness the release of the achievement booklet of the Scheme on Access to Justice ‘Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice’ (DISHA). Under DISHA scheme Tele Law Programme has connected 67 lakh+ citizens for pre-litigation advice through the use of Tele-Law Citizens Mobile App and via 2.5 lakh Common Service Centers (CSC) situated in 36 States and UTs in the country. The Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono Legal Services) Programme aims to decentralize and create a dispensation framework for the Pro Bono Legal Services programme. It has created a network of 10,000+ of Probono advocates across 24 Bar Councils, created Nyaya Bandhu Panels in 25 High Courts and constituted Pro Bono Clubs across 89 Law schools in the country. In addition to this, more than 7 lakh beneficiaries have been sensitized and made aware on their legal rights and duties and entitlements through webinars and legal literacy programmes being implemented through support of 14 agencies across the country.
Simultaneously, the event will also bring together representatives from Bhashini and IGNOU to formalize their collaboration with Department of Justice. The partnership with Bhashini would break the barriers of language in accessibility to justice. The solutions of Bhashini have already been embedded in the Nyay Setu – Tele Facilitation of legal services. The partnership with IGNOU will open the opportunity for Paralegals to acquire certifications in diverse field of laws, enhance their educational opportunities and increase their skills and employability across different sectors of legal assistance and support.
The dignitaries who will grace the event include Minister of State(I/C) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Attorney General of India, Shri R. Venkatramani as Guest of Honour.
650+ Tele-Law functionaries from Common Service Centres across the country, students and faculty of the Pro Bono Law colleges will attend this event. This momentous inauguration event will conclude with the key note address by the Vice-President.
The Campaign 'Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman' is being undertaken by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India.