Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a meeting to launch “Pradhanmantri Suryodaya Yojana” with the target of installing rooftop solar on 1 crore houses
Scheme aims to reduce the electricity bill of the poor and middle class, along with making India self-reliant in the energy sector
PM directs to start a massive national campaign to mobilize residential segment consumers to adopt rooftop solar in large numbers
22 JAN 2024 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after his visit to Ayodhya on the auspicious occasion of consecration of Suryawanshi Bhagwan Shri Ram, Prime Minister chaired a meeting to launch “Pradhanmantri Suryodaya Yojana” with the target of installing rooftop solar on 1 crore houses at his residence at Lok Kalyan Marg.
During the meeting, Prime Minister said that the power of the sun can be harnessed by every household with a roof to reduce their electricity bills and to make them truly aatmanirbhar for their electricity needs.
Pradhanmantri Suryodaya Yojana aims to provide electricity to low and middle-income individuals through solar rooftop installations, along with offering additional income for surplus electricity generation.
The Prime Minister also directed that a massive national campaign should be started to mobilize residential segment consumers to adopt rooftop solar in large numbers.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
য়ুম করোর ১গী য়ুমথক্তা সোলার খিন্নবা পান্দমগা লোয়ননা “প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুর্য়োদয়া য়োজনা” হৌদোক্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লুচিংদুনা মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে
স্কিম অসিনা লায়রবা অমসুং মিদল ক্লাসকী মৈগী বিল হন্থহন্নবা লোয়ননা ইনর্জি সেক্তরদা ভারত মশা মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙম্নবা পান্দম থম্লি
য়ুমগী কঞ্জুরমশিং মশিং য়াম্না রুপতোপ সোলার খিন্নবা জাতি থাক্কী অচৌবা কেম্পেনঅমা হৌনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা খঙহনখ্রে
22 JAN 2024 7:29PM by PIB Imphal
সু্র্যবংসী ভগবান শ্রী রাম লেংশিনবগী শেংলবা থৌরম শরুক য়ানবা মহাক্কী অযোধ্যা খোঙচৎ হেক মতুংদা, লোক কলয়ান মার্গতা লৈবা মহাক্কী য়ুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লুচিংদুনা য়ুম করোর ১গী য়ুমথক্তা সোলার খিন্নবা পান্দমগা লোয়ননা “প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুর্য়োদয়া য়োজনা” হৌদোক্নবা মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে।
মীফম অদুদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মখোয়গী মৈগী বিলশিং হন্থনবা অমসুং মখোয়গী দরকার ওইবা মৈগীদমক তশেংনা অত্মানির্ভর ওইবা ঙম্নবা য়ুমথোঙ খুদিংমক্না নুমিৎকী মঙালগী কান্নবা লৌগদবনি।
য়ুম মথক্তা সোলার খিন্দুনা লায়রবা অমসুং মিদল-লো-ইনকম লনাই মীওইশিংদা মৈ ফংহন্নবা অমসুং অহেনবা মৈ পুথোক্তুনা অহেনবা শেন্থোক ফংহন্নবা “প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুর্য়োদয়া য়োজনা” না পান্দম থম্লি।
য়ুমগী কঞ্জুরমশিং মশিং য়াম্না রুপতোপ সোলার খিন্নবা জাতি থাক্কী অচৌবা কেম্পেনঅমা হৌনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা খঙহনখ্রে