প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১ কোটি ঘৰত ছাদৰ ওপৰত সৌৰশক্তি স্থাপনৰ লক্ষ্যৰে “প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্যোদয় যোজনা” আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ অৰ্থে আয়োজিত বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
আঁচনিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ বিদ্যুৎ বিল হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতক শক্তি খণ্ডত স্বাৱলম্বী কৰি তোলা
আৱাসিক খণ্ডৰ গ্ৰাহকসকলক বৃহৎ সংখ্যক ছাদৰ ওপৰৰ সৌৰ শক্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ সংগঠিত কৰাৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 JAN 2024 7:29PM by PIB Guwahati
সূৰ্যবংশী ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ অভিষেকৰ শুভক্ষণত অযোধ্যা ভ্ৰমণৰ পাছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত থকা তেওঁৰ বাসগৃহত ১ কোটি ঘৰত ছাদত সৌৰশক্তি স্থাপনৰ লক্ষ্যৰে “প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্য্যোদয় যোজনা” আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে এখন বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰে।
বৈঠকৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰতিটো ঘৰৰ ছাদত সৌৰ শক্তিৰ পেনেল ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি বিদ্যুতৰ বিল কমোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ বিদ্যুতৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বাবে সঁচা অৰ্থত আতমনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তুলিব পাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্য্যোদয় যোজনাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে সৌৰ ছাদত স্থাপনৰ জৰিয়তে কম আৰু মধ্য বিত্ত লোকসকলক বিদ্যুৎ যোগান ধৰাৰ লগতে উদ্বৃত্ত বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদনৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত আয়ৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৱাসিক খণ্ডৰ গ্ৰাহকসকলক বৃহৎ সংখ্যক ছাদৰ পৰা সৌৰ শক্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ সংগঠিত কৰাৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিব লাগে বুলিও নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a meeting to launch “Pradhanmantri Suryodaya Yojana” with the target of installing rooftop solar on 1 crore houses
Scheme aims to reduce the electricity bill of the poor and middle class, along with making India self-reliant in the energy sector
PM directs to start a massive national campaign to mobilize residential segment consumers to adopt rooftop solar in large numbers
22 JAN 2024 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after his visit to Ayodhya on the auspicious occasion of consecration of Suryawanshi Bhagwan Shri Ram, Prime Minister chaired a meeting to launch “Pradhanmantri Suryodaya Yojana” with the target of installing rooftop solar on 1 crore houses at his residence at Lok Kalyan Marg.
During the meeting, Prime Minister said that the power of the sun can be harnessed by every household with a roof to reduce their electricity bills and to make them truly aatmanirbhar for their electricity needs.
Pradhanmantri Suryodaya Yojana aims to provide electricity to low and middle-income individuals through solar rooftop installations, along with offering additional income for surplus electricity generation.
The Prime Minister also directed that a massive national campaign should be started to mobilize residential segment consumers to adopt rooftop solar in large numbers.