Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country to join the event
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान, 18 जानेवारी रोजी विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी साधणार संवाद
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे देशभरातील हजारो लाभार्थी कार्यक्रमात होणार सहभागी
17 JAN 2024 7:49PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 17 जानेवारी 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, 18 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी दुपारी 12:30 वाजता विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून संवाद साधतील. यावेळी पंतप्रधान उपस्थितांना मार्गदर्शनही करणार आहेत.
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे देशभरातील हजारो लाभार्थी कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार आहेत. या कार्यक्रमात केंद्रीय मंत्री, खासदार, आमदार आणि स्थानिक पातळीवरील प्रतिनिधीही सहभागी होतील.
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचा 15 नोव्हेंबर 2023 रोजी प्रारंभ झाल्यापासून पंतप्रधानांनी देशभरातील विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी नियमितपणे संवाद साधला आहे. पैकी पाचवेळा (30 नोव्हेंबर, 9 डिसेंबर, 16 डिसेंबर, 27 डिसेंबर आणि 8 जानेवारी, 2024) हा संवाद दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून साधला आहे. तर पंतप्रधानांनी गेल्या महिन्यात त्यांच्या वाराणसी दौऱ्यादरम्यान सलग दोन दिवस (17-18 डिसेंबर) विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी प्रत्यक्ष संवाद साधला.
सरकारच्या योजनांचे लाभ सर्व लक्ष्यित लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत कालबद्ध रीतीने पोहोचतील याची खातरजमा करून सरकारच्या प्रमुख योजना 100 टक्के लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत पोहचवण्याच्या उद्देशाने देशभरात 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' आयोजित केली जात आहे.
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेतील सहभागींची संख्या 15 कोटींच्या पुढे गेली आहे. यात्रेने, प्रत्यक्ष लोकांमधे सखोल प्रभाव निर्माण केला असून त्याच्या यशाचीच ही साक्ष आहे. देशभरातील लोकांना ती विकसित भारताच्या सामायिक दृष्टीकोनातून एकत्र आणत आहे.