Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country to join the event
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் லட்சியப் பயண பயனாளிகளுடன் ஜனவரி 18 அன்று பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, 2024, ஜனவரி 18 அன்று பிற்பகல் 12:30 மணிக்கு வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் லட்சியப் பயண பயனாளிகளுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் லட்சியப் பயணத்தின் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். அத்துடுன் நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற, சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் பிரதிநிதிகளும் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
2023, நவம்பர் 15, அன்று இப்பயணம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் தொடர்ந்து உரையாடி வருகிறார். இந்த கலந்துரையாடல் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் ஐந்து முறை (நவம்பர் 30, 9 டிசம்பர் 16, டிசம்பர் 27 மற்றும் 2024 ஜனவரி 8) நடந்துள்ளது. மேலும், கடந்த மாதம் வாரணாசிக்கு சென்றபோது, தொடர்ந்து இரண்டு நாட்கள் (டிசம்பர் 17-18) வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் லட்சியப் பயணப் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் நேரடியாக உரையாடினார்.
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் லட்சியப் பயணம், அரசின் முக்கிய திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் உரிய காலத்தில் அனைத்து பயனாளிகளுக்கும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்யும் நோக்கில் நாடு முழுவதும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இதில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 15 கோடியைத் கடந்துள்ளது.