Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country to join the event
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৮ জানুয়ারি বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলবেন
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৮ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪ দুপুর ১২.৩০এ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী অনুষ্ঠানে সমাবেশে ভাষণও দেবেন।
সারা দেশের বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার কয়েক হাজার সুবিধাপ্রাপক অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় স্তরের প্রতিনিধিরাও।
২০২৩-এর ১৫ নভেম্বর সূচনা হওয়ার পর থেকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সারা দেশের বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে নিয়মিত কথা বলেছেন। ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে ৫ বার (৩০ নভেম্বর, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২৭ ডিসেম্বর এবং ৮ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪) এই আলোচনা হয়েছে। এছাড়াও গত মাসে বারাণসীতে সফরের সময় প্রধানমন্ত্রী পর পর দু-দিন (১৭-১৮ ডিসেম্বর) বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে সরাসরি কথা বলেন।
সারা দেশে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা শুরু করা হয় সরকারের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ কর্মসূচিগুলির সুবিধা ১০০ শতাংশই সময়মতো নির্দিষ্ট সকল সুবিধাপ্রাপকের কাছে পৌঁছনো নিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে।
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় অংশগ্রহণকারীর সংখ্যা ১৫ কোটি ছাড়িয়ে গেছে। এটা এই যাত্রার সাফল্যের প্রমাণ। তৃণমূল স্তরে মানুষের ওপর যা প্রভূত প্রভাব ফেলেছে, সারা দেশের মানুষকে এক করেছে বিকশিত ভারত নিয়ে সমান দৃষ্টিভঙ্গীর প্রশ্নে।