Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country to join the event
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జనవరి 18న వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో సంభాషించనున్న ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వేలాది మంది వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొనున్నారు
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2024 జనవరి 18 మధ్యాహ్నం 12:30 గంటలకు దృశ్య మాధ్యమం ద్వారా వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో సంభాషించనున్నారు. ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి ప్ర‌సంగిస్తారు. దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న వేలాది మంది వికసిత భార‌త్ సంక‌ల్ప్ యాత్ర ల‌బ్దిదారులు ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో పాల్గొంటారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర మంత్రులు, ఎంపీలు, ఎమ్మెల్యేలు, స్థానిక ప్రజాప్రతినిధులు కూడా పాల్గొంటారు.
నవంబర్ 15, 2023న ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించినప్పటి నుండి, ప్రధానమంత్రి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో క్రమం తప్పకుండా సంభాషిస్తున్నారు. వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్సింగ్ ద్వారా ఈ కార్యక్రమం ఐదుసార్లు జరిగింది (30 నవంబర్, 9 డిసెంబర్, 16 డిసెంబర్, 27 డిసెంబర్, 8 జనవరి, 2024). అలాగే, ప్రధానమంత్రి గత నెల వారణాసి పర్యటన సందర్భంగా వరుసగా రెండు రోజులు (డిసెంబర్ 17-18) వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో నేరుగా సంభాషించారు.
ఈ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలు నిర్దేశిత లబ్ధిదారులందరికీ సకాలంలో చేరేలా చూడడం ద్వారా ప్రభుత్వ ఫ్లాగ్‌షిప్ స్కీమ్‌ల సంతృప్తతను సాధించాలనే లక్ష్యంతో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర చేపట్టారు.
వికసిత భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్రలో పాల్గొన్న వారి సంఖ్య 15 కోట్లు దాటింది. వికసిత భారత్ భాగస్వామ్య దృక్పథం వైపు దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ప్రజలను క్షేత్ర స్థాయిలో ఏకం చేస్తూ ఎంతో తీవ్ర ప్రభావాన్ని సృష్టించడమే ఈ యాత్ర విజయానికి నిదర్శనం.