Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country to join the event
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 18 जनवरी को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत करेंगे
कार्यक्रम में देश भर से हजारों विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लाभार्थी शामिल होंगे
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 18 जनवरी, 2024 को दोपहर 12:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर उपस्थित लोगों को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
कार्यक्रम में देश भर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के हजारों लाभार्थी शामिल होंगे। कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद, विधायक और स्थानीय स्तर के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 15 नवंबर, 2023 को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा शुरु होने के बाद से पूरे देश में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ नियमित रूप से बातचीत की है। वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से पांच बार (30 नवंबर, 9 दिसंबर, 16 दिसंबर, 27 दिसंबर और 8 जनवरी, 2024) बातचीत हुई है। इसके अतिरिक्त प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले महीने अपनी वाराणसी यात्रा के दौरान लगातार दो दिन (17-18 दिसंबर) को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ आमने-सामने बातचीत की।
देश भर में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा चलाई जा रही है। इसका उद्देश्य सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं की परिपूर्णता प्राप्ति है ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ समयबद्ध तरीके से सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचे।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में भाग लेने वालों की संख्या 15 करोड़ को पार कर गई है। यह जमीनी स्तर पर गहरा प्रभाव पैदा करने में यात्रा की सफलता का प्रमाण है जो देश भर के लोगों को विकसित भारत के साझा विजन की ओर एकजुट कर रहा है।