Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country to join the event
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 18th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୮ ରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ
17 JAN 2024 5:13PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୮, ୨୦୨୪ ଦିନ ୧୨:୩୦ ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହଜାର ହଜାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
୧୫ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଏହାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ପରଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ (୩୦ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୯ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୬, ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୭ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ଏବଂ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୮, ୨୦୨୪) ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଞ୍ଚ ଥର ହୋଇଛି। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗତ ମାସରେ ବାରଣାସୀ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ (ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୭-୧୮) ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରତକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସୁଫଳ ଯେପରି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଂଚିପାରିବ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧୫ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି। ଏହା ଭୂମିରେ ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାରେ ଯାତ୍ରାର ସଫଳତାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ଯାହା ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ଏକ ମିଳିତ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ପ୍ରତି ଏକଜୁଟ କରୁଛି ।