Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિકાસ દ્વારા ગવાયેલ ભક્તિ ભજન “અયોધ્યા મેં જયકારા ગુંજે” શેર કર્યું
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિકાસ દ્વારા ગવાયેલ અને મહેશ કુકરેજા દ્વારા રચિત ભક્તિ ભજન “અયોધ્યા મેં જયકારા ગુંજે” શેર કર્યું.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"અયોધ્યાની સાથે, આજે ભગવાન શ્રી રામના સ્વાગત માટે દેશમાં દરેક જગ્યાએ શુભ ગીતો ગાવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે. આ શુભ અવસર પર, તમારે રામ લલાની ભક્તિથી ભરપૂર વિકાસ જી અને મહેશ કુકરેજા જીનું રામ ભજન પણ જરૂર સાંભળો. #શ્રીરામભજન"