Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
বিকাসনা শকপা লাইশোল ঈশৈ “ অযোধ্যা মে জয়কারা গুঞ্জে” প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Imphal
মহেস কুক্রেজানা ইবা অমসুং বিকাসনা শকপা অমসুং শৈবানবা লাইশোল ঈশৈ “ অযোধ্যা মে জয়কারা গুঞ্জে” প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি ;
“ অযোধ্যাগা লোয়ননা লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা ভাগবান রাম তরাম্না ওক্নবা শেম-শারে। শেংলবা থৌরম অসিদা, রাম লালাদা কৎথোক্লবা বিকাস জি অমসুং মহেস কুক্রেজা জিগী রাম ভজন অদোম শোইদনা তাগদবনি। #ShriRamBhajan”