Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
விகாஸ் பாடிய "அயோத்தியா மெய்ன் ஜெய்காரா கஞ்சே" என்ற பக்திப் பாடலை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Chennai
விகாஸ் பாடி இசையமைத்து மகேஷ் குக்ரஜா உருவாக்கிய பக்திப் பாடலை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில், பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
அயோத்தியில் இன்று நாடு முழுவதும் ஸ்ரீராமருக்கு வரவேற்பு உள்ளது. இந்த நன்னாளில், ராம் லாலா மீது பக்தி கொண்ட விகாஸ், மகேஷ் குக்ரஜா ஆகியோரின் ராம் பக்திப் பாடலையும் நீங்கள் கேட்க வேண்டும். #ShriRamBhajan"