Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah sought blessings at Gurudwara Shri BadiSangat Sahib at Kolkata, West Bengal on the occasion of Veer Baal Diwastoday
Home Minister says, he is fortunate to be here to attend the Satsang on Veer Baal Diwas
Proclaiming their Martyrdom Day as Veer Bal Diwas, Prime Minister Modi Ji has spread the saga of their sacrifice to every corner of the country and the world
Sacrifices made by Sahibzaade of Guru Gobind Sunghjiin early age to protect dharma and satya will keep inspiring all of us for ages to come
Shri Amit Shah bows to Guru Gobind Singh Ji’s four Sahibzade and Mata Gujri Ji on Veer BalDiwas
With supreme courage they stood against the brutal Mughal rule and chose martyrdom, refusing to convert
26 DEC 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah sought blessings at Gurudwara Shri Badi Sangat Sahib at Kolkata, West Bengal on the occasion of Veer Baal Diwas today. This historic Gurudwara has the blessings of sangat of Guru Nanak Dev Ji and Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji.
In his post on X platform, Union Home Minister said that he is fortunate to be here to attend the Satsang on Veer Baal Diwas.
He said that sacrifices made by Sahibzaade of Guru GobindSunghji in early age to protect dharma and satya will keep inspiring all of us for ages to come.
In another post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah bowed to Guru Gobind Singh Ji’s four Sahibzade and Mata Gujri Ji on Veer Bal Diwas. Home Minister said that with supreme courage they stood against the brutal Mughal rule and chose martyrdom, refusing to convert. Their unmatched valor will continue to inspire generations to come. Proclaiming their Martyrdom Day as Veer Baal Diwas, Prime Minister Modi Ji has spread the saga of their sacrifice to every corner of the country and the world.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शहा यांनी आज वीर बाल दिनानिमित्त, पश्चिम बंगालमधील कोलकाता येथे श्री बडीसंगत साहिब गुरुद्वारा येथे दर्शन घेऊन त्यांचे घेतले आशीर्वाद
26 DEC 2023 4:15PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शहा यांनी आज वीर बाल दिवसानिमित्त कोलकाता, पश्चिम बंगाल श्री बडीसंगत साहिब येथील गुरुद्वारात जाऊन त्यांचे आशीर्वाद घेतले. या ऐतिहासिक गुरुद्वाराला गुरू नानक देव जी आणि गुरु तेग बहादूर जी यांच्या संगतचा आशीर्वाद आहे.
आपल्या एक्स प्लॅटफॉर्मवरील पोस्टमध्ये, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, वीर बाल दिवसानिमित्त सत्संगाला उपस्थित राहण्याचे भाग्य मला आज लाभले.
गुरू गोविंदसिंहजींच्या साहिबजादे यांनी बालवयात धर्म आणि सत्याच्या रक्षणासाठी केलेले बलिदान आपल्या सर्वांना पुढील युगांपर्यंत प्रेरणा देत राहील, असे ते यावेळी म्हणाले.
एक्स प्लॅटफॉर्मवरील आपल्या दुसर्‍या पोस्टमध्ये, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शहा यांनी वीर बाल दिवसानिमित्त गुरु गोविंद सिंग जी यांचे चार साहिबजादे आणि माता गुजरी जी यांना नमन केले. अत्यंत शौर्याने ते क्रूर राजवटीविरुद्ध उभे राहिले आणि धर्मांतर करण्यास नकार देत त्यांनी हौतात्म्य पत्करले, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले. त्यांचे अतुलनीय शौर्य पुढील पिढ्यांना प्रेरणा देत राहील. त्यांच्या या हौतात्म्याचा दिवस वीर बाल दिवस म्हणून घोषित करून पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्यांच्या बलिदानाची गाथा देशाच्या आणि जगाच्या कानाकोपऱ्यात पोहोचवली आहे.