Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah sought blessings at Gurudwara Shri BadiSangat Sahib at Kolkata, West Bengal on the occasion of Veer Baal Diwastoday
Home Minister says, he is fortunate to be here to attend the Satsang on Veer Baal Diwas
Proclaiming their Martyrdom Day as Veer Bal Diwas, Prime Minister Modi Ji has spread the saga of their sacrifice to every corner of the country and the world
Sacrifices made by Sahibzaade of Guru Gobind Sunghjiin early age to protect dharma and satya will keep inspiring all of us for ages to come
Shri Amit Shah bows to Guru Gobind Singh Ji’s four Sahibzade and Mata Gujri Ji on Veer BalDiwas
With supreme courage they stood against the brutal Mughal rule and chose martyrdom, refusing to convert
26 DEC 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah sought blessings at Gurudwara Shri Badi Sangat Sahib at Kolkata, West Bengal on the occasion of Veer Baal Diwas today. This historic Gurudwara has the blessings of sangat of Guru Nanak Dev Ji and Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji.
In his post on X platform, Union Home Minister said that he is fortunate to be here to attend the Satsang on Veer Baal Diwas.
He said that sacrifices made by Sahibzaade of Guru GobindSunghji in early age to protect dharma and satya will keep inspiring all of us for ages to come.
In another post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah bowed to Guru Gobind Singh Ji’s four Sahibzade and Mata Gujri Ji on Veer Bal Diwas. Home Minister said that with supreme courage they stood against the brutal Mughal rule and chose martyrdom, refusing to convert. Their unmatched valor will continue to inspire generations to come. Proclaiming their Martyrdom Day as Veer Baal Diwas, Prime Minister Modi Ji has spread the saga of their sacrifice to every corner of the country and the world.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ বীর বাল দিবস উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গের কলকাতায় গুরুদ্বার শ্রী বদিসঙ্গত সাহিবে আশীর্বাদ চেয়েছেন
স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, বীর বাল দিবসে সৎসঙ্গে যোগ দিতে এখানে আসতে পেরে তিনি ভাগ্যবান
26 DEC 2023 7:36PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩৷৷ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ বীর বাল দিবস উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গের কলকাতায় গুরুদ্বার শ্রী বদি সঙ্গত সাহিবে আশীর্বাদ চেয়েছেন। এই ঐতিহাসিক গুরুদ্বারে গুরু নানক দেবজি এবং গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজির সঙ্গতের আশীর্বাদ রয়েছে।
এক্স প্লাটফর্মে নিজের পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, বীর বাল দিবসে সৎসঙ্গে যোগ দিতে এখানে আসতে পেরে তিনি সৌভাগ্যবান।
তিনি বলেন, ধর্ম ও সত্য রক্ষার জন্য গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজির সাহেবজাদে যে আত্মত্যাগ করেছিলেন তা আগামী যুগযুগ ধরে আমাদের সকলকে অনুপ্রেরণা জোগাবে।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে আরেকটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বীর বল দিবসে গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজির চার সাহেবজাদে এবং মাতা গুজরিজির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন। স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, তারা অত্যন্ত সাহসের সাথে নৃশংস মুঘল শাসনের বিরুদ্ধে দাঁড়িয়েছিল এবং ধর্মান্তরিত হতে অস্বীকার করে বলিদানের পথ বেছে নিয়েছিল। তাঁদের অতুলনীয় বীরত্ব আগামী প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। তাঁদের বলিদান দিবসকে বীর বাল দিবস হিসেবে ঘোষণা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীজি তাঁদের আত্মত্যাগের কাহিনী দেশ ও বিশ্বের প্রতিটি কোণে ছড়িয়ে দিয়েছেন।
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1739568546877993297?s=20