Prime Minister's Office
PM looks forward to welcoming French President Emmanuel Macron as Chief Guest at 75th Republic Day
22 DEC 2023 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi looks forward to welcoming French President Emmanuel Macron as Chief Guest at 75th Republic Day.
Replying to a post on X by President Emmanuel Macron, the Prime Minister said:
“My Dear Friend President Emmanuel Macron, we eagerly look forward to receiving you as the Chief Guest at the 75th Republic Day. We will also celebrate India- France strategic partnership and shared belief in democratic values. Bientôt !”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৭৫ তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রধান অতিথি ফ্রান্সের রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমান্যুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁ-কে স্বাগত জানাতে অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 DEC 2023 11:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন ২২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৭৫ তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রধান অতিথি ফ্রান্সের রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমান্যুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁ-কে স্বাগত জানাতে অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমান্যুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁ-র একটি এক্স পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
‘প্রিয় বন্ধু প্রেসিডেন্ট ইমান্যুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁ, ৭৫ তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে আপনাকে স্বাগত জানাতে আমরা অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছি। ভারত-ফ্রান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব এবং গণতান্ত্রিক মূল্যবোধের প্রতি আমাদের আস্থার বিষয়টিও আমরা উদযাপন করব। খুব শীঘ্রই দেখা হবে !’