Ministry of Finance
Centre releases ₹72,961.21 crore as additional installment of Tax Devolution to States
Installment released today is in addition to tax devolution due to States on 10 January 2024 and the installment of ₹72,961.21 crore already released on 11 December 2023
22 DEC 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the forthcoming festivities and the New Year, the Union Government has authorised the release of an additional installment of tax devolution amounting to ₹72,961.21 crore to strengthen the hands of State Governments for financing various social welfare measures and infrastructure development schemes.
This installment is in addition to the tax devolution installment due to States on 10 January 2024 and the installment of ₹72,961.21 crore already released on 11 December 2023.
The State-wise break up of amounts released is given below:
Sl.No.
State
Amount
( in crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
2952.74
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1281.93
3
Assam
2282.24
4
Bihar
7338.44
5
Chhattisgarh
2485.79
6
Goa
281.63
7
Gujarat
2537.59
8
Haryana
797.47
9
Himachal Pradesh
605.57
10
Jharkhand
2412.83
11
Karnataka
2660.88
12
Kerala
1404.50
13
Madhya Pradesh
5727.44
14
Maharashtra
4608.96
15
Manipur
522.41
16
Meghalaya
559.61
17
Mizoram
364.80
18
Nagaland
415.15
19
Odisha
3303.69
20
Punjab
1318.40
21
Rajasthan
4396.64
22
Sikkim
283.10
23
Tamil Nadu
2976.10
24
Telangana
1533.64
25
Tripura
516.56
26
Uttar Pradesh
13088.51
27
Uttarakhand
815.71
28
West Bengal
5488.88
TOTAL
72961.21

অর্থমন্ত্রক
পশ্চিমবঙ্গকে কর বাবদ বকেয়া ৫৪৮৮.৮৮ কোটি টাকা দিল কেন্দ্র, রাজ্যগুলিকে মোট কর বাবদ বকেয়া অতিরিক্ত বরাদ্দের ৭২,৯৬১.২১ কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর করা হয়েছে
রাজ্যগুলিকে ১০ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪ বকেয়া কর বাবদ দেয় অতিরিক্ত কিস্তির টাকা আজ দেওয়া হয়েছে, ১১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩ তারিখে কিস্তির ৭২,৯৬১.২১ কোটি টাকা ইতিপূর্বেই দিয়ে দেওয়া হয়েছে
22 DEC 2023 1:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
পশ্চিমবঙ্গকে আজ কর বাবদ বকেয়া ৫৪৮৮.৮৮ কোটি টাকা দিল কেন্দ্র। আসন্ন উৎসব এবং নতুন বছর উপলক্ষে রাজ্য সরকারগুলি যাতে বিভিন্ন সামাজিক উন্নয়ন এবং পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের কাজ করতে পারে, সেজন্য রাজ্যের হাত শক্ত করতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্যগুলিকে বকেয়া কর বাবদ দেয় অতিরিক্ত কিস্তির ৭২,৯৬১.২১ কোটি দেওয়ায় সম্মতি দেয়।
১১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩ তারিখে দেওয়া ৭২,৯৬১.২১ কোটি টাকার অতিরিক্ত হিসেবে বকেয়া কর বাবদ ১০ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪-এ রাজ্যগুলির প্রাপ্য টাকা অগ্রিম মিটিয়ে দিল কেন্দ্র।
রাজ্য ভিত্তিক বরাদ্দ অর্থ নিম্নরূপ:
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা রাজ্য অর্থ(কোটি টাকায়)
১
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ
২৯৫২.৭৪
২
অরুণাচলপ্রদেশ
১২৮১.৯৩
৩
অসম
২২৮২.২৪
৪
বিহার
৭৩৩৮.৪৪
৫
ছত্তিশগড়
২৪৮৫.৭৯
৬
গোয়া
২৮১.৬৩
৭
গুজরাত
২৫৩৭.৫৯
৮
হরিয়ানা
৭৯৭.৪৭
৯
হিমাচলপ্রদেশ
৬০৫.৫৭
১০
ঝাড়খণ্ড
২৪১২.৮৩
১১
কর্ণাটক
২৬৬০.৮৮
১২
কেরল
১৪০৪.৫০
১৩
মধ্যপ্রদেশ
৫৭২৭.৪৪
১৪
মহারাষ্ট্র
৪৬০৮.৯৬
১৫
মনিপুর
৫২২.৪১
১৬
মেঘালয়
৫৫৯.৬১
১৭
মিজোরাম
৩৬৪.৮০
১৮
নাগাল্যান্ড
৪১৫.১৫
১৯
ওড়িশা
৩৩০৩.৬৯
২০
পাঞ্জাব
১৩১৮.৪০
২১
রাজস্থান
৪৩৯৬.৬৪
২২
সিকিম
২৮৩.১০
২৩
তামিলনাড়ু
২৯৭৬.১০
২৪
তেলেঙ্গানা
১৫৩৩.৬৪
২৫
ত্রিপুরা
৫১৬.৫৬
২৬
উত্তরপ্রদেশ
১৩০৮৮.৫১
২৭
উত্তরাখণ্ড
৮১৫.৭১
২৮
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
৫৪৮৮.৮৮
মোট
৭২৯৬১.২১