वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केन्द्र सरकार ने राज्यों को कर हस्तांतरण की अतिरिक्त किस्त के रूप में 72,961.21 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए
आज जारी की गई किस्त, 10 जनवरी 2024 को राज्यों को देय कर हस्तांतरण और 11 दिसंबर 2023 को पहले जारी की गई 72,961.21 करोड़ रुपये की किस्त, के अतिरिक्त है
22 DEC 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
आगामी त्योहारों के सीजन और नववर्ष को मद्देनजर, केंद्र सरकार ने विभिन्न सामाजिक कल्याण उपायों और बुनियादी ढांचागत विकास योजनाओं के वित्तपोषण के लिए राज्य सरकारों की मदद के लिए 72,961.21 करोड़ रुपये की कर हस्तांतरण राशि की अतिरिक्त किस्त को भी स्वीकृति दी है।
यह किस्त, 10 जनवरी 2024 को राज्यों को देय कर हस्तांतरण और 11 दिसंबर 2023 को पहले जारी की गई 72,961.21 करोड़ रुपये की किस्त, के अतिरिक्त है।
दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीय करों और शुल्कों की कुल प्राप्ति का राज्य-वार वितरण:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
कुल राशि
• करोड़ में )
1
ंध्र प्रदेश
2952.74
2
रुणाचल प्रदेश
1281.93
3
असम
2282.24
4
बिहार
7338.44
5
छत्तीसगढ़
2485.79
6
गोवा
281.63
7
गुजरात
2537.59
8
हरियाणा
797.47
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
605.57
10
झारखंड
2412.83
11
कर्नाटक
2660.88
12
केरल
1404.50
13
मध्य प्रदेश
5727.44
14
महाराष्ट्र
4608.96
15
मणिपुर
522.41
16
मेघालय
559.61
17
मिजोरम
364.80
18
नागालैंड
415.15
19
ओडिशा
3303.69
20
पंजाब
1318.40
21
राजस्थान
4396.64
22
सिक्किम
283.10
23
तमिलनाडु
2976.10
24
तेलंगाना
1533.64
25
त्रिपुरा
516.56
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
13088.51
27
उत्तराखंड
815.71
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
5488.88
कुल
72961.21

Ministry of Finance
Centre releases ₹72,961.21 crore as additional installment of Tax Devolution to States
Installment released today is in addition to tax devolution due to States on 10 January 2024 and the installment of ₹72,961.21 crore already released on 11 December 2023
22 DEC 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the forthcoming festivities and the New Year, the Union Government has authorised the release of an additional installment of tax devolution amounting to ₹72,961.21 crore to strengthen the hands of State Governments for financing various social welfare measures and infrastructure development schemes.
This installment is in addition to the tax devolution installment due to States on 10 January 2024 and the installment of ₹72,961.21 crore already released on 11 December 2023.
The State-wise break up of amounts released is given below:
Sl.No.
State
Amount
( in crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
2952.74
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1281.93
3
Assam
2282.24
4
Bihar
7338.44
5
Chhattisgarh
2485.79
6
Goa
281.63
7
Gujarat
2537.59
8
Haryana
797.47
9
Himachal Pradesh
605.57
10
Jharkhand
2412.83
11
Karnataka
2660.88
12
Kerala
1404.50
13
Madhya Pradesh
5727.44
14
Maharashtra
4608.96
15
Manipur
522.41
16
Meghalaya
559.61
17
Mizoram
364.80
18
Nagaland
415.15
19
Odisha
3303.69
20
Punjab
1318.40
21
Rajasthan
4396.64
22
Sikkim
283.10
23
Tamil Nadu
2976.10
24
Telangana
1533.64
25
Tripura
516.56
26
Uttar Pradesh
13088.51
27
Uttarakhand
815.71
28
West Bengal
5488.88
TOTAL
72961.21