Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Liberation Day
Remembers valour of all stalwarts who strengthened movement to free Goa
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Liberation Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes on Goa Liberation Day. We remember the valour of all stalwarts who strengthened the movement to free Goa. Their determination inspires us to always work towards the growth and prosperity of Goa.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
গোয়া মুক্তি দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
গোয়া মুক্ত করার আন্দোলনকে শক্তিশালী করার সমস্ত অকুতোভয় বীরত্বের কথা স্মরণ করে
19 DEC 2023 4:35PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়া'র মুক্তি দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
“গোয়া মুক্তি দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা। আমরা সমস্ত অকুতোভয় ব্যক্তিদের সাহসিকতার কথা স্মরণ করি, যারা গোয়াকে মুক্ত করার আন্দোলনকে শক্তিশালী করেছিলেন। তাদের দৃঢ় সংকল্প আমাদের সবসময় গোয়ার বৃদ্ধি ও সমৃদ্ধির দিকে কাজ করতে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”