Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Liberation Day
Remembers valour of all stalwarts who strengthened movement to free Goa
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Liberation Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes on Goa Liberation Day. We remember the valour of all stalwarts who strengthened the movement to free Goa. Their determination inspires us to always work towards the growth and prosperity of Goa.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়ার মুক্তি দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
গোয়াকে মুক্ত করার আন্দোলনকে শক্তিশালী করার কাজে যুক্তদের বীরত্বের কথা স্মরণ
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ১৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়ার মুক্তি দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন,
“গোয়ার মুক্তি দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা। গোয়াকে মুক্ত করার আন্দোলনকে শক্তিশালী করার কাজে যুক্তদের বীরত্বের কথা আমরা স্মরণ করি। তাঁদের দৃঢ় সংকল্প আমাদের সর্বদাই গোয়ার উন্নয়ন ও সমৃদ্ধির জন্য কাজ করতে উদ্বুদ্ধ করে।”