Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Liberation Day
Remembers valour of all stalwarts who strengthened movement to free Goa
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Liberation Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes on Goa Liberation Day. We remember the valour of all stalwarts who strengthened the movement to free Goa. Their determination inspires us to always work towards the growth and prosperity of Goa.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा मुक्ति दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
गोवा को मुक्त कराने के आंदोलन को मजबूती प्रदान करने वाले सभी बहादुरों के शौर्य को स्‍मरण किया
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा मुक्ति दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“गोवा मुक्ति दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं। हम उन सभी बहादुरों के शौर्य को स्‍मरण करते हैं,जिन्होंने गोवा को मुक्त कराने के आंदोलन को मजबूती प्रदान की। उनका दृढ़ संकल्प हमें सदैव गोवा के विकास और समृद्धि की दिशा में कार्य करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।''