Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Liberation Day
Remembers valour of all stalwarts who strengthened movement to free Goa
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Liberation Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes on Goa Liberation Day. We remember the valour of all stalwarts who strengthened the movement to free Goa. Their determination inspires us to always work towards the growth and prosperity of Goa.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
গোৱাক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আন্দোলন শক্তিশালী কৰা সকলোৰে বীৰত্ব মনত ৰাখিব
19 DEC 2023 3:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। আমি সকলোৰে বীৰত্বৰ কথা মনত ৰাখিছো যিয়ে গোৱাক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আন্দোলন শক্তিশালী কৰিছিল। তেওঁলোকৰ সংকল্পই গোৱাৰ বিকাশ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ বাবে সদায় অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।"