Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave heroes on occasion of Vijay Diwas
India salutes the courage of the brave heroes and remembers their indomitable spirit: PM
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Vijay Diwas, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971 war.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in the people’s hearts and our nation’s history. India salutes their courage and remembers their indomitable spirit.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિજય દિવસના અવસર પર બહાદુર નાયકોને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
ભારત બહાદુર નાયકોની હિંમતને સલામ કરે છે અને તેમની અદમ્ય ભાવનાને યાદ કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
વિજય દિવસના અવસર પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 1971ના યુદ્ધમાં ભારતની ફરજ નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક સેવા કરનાર બહાદુર નાયકોને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ x પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“આજે, વિજય દિવસ પર, અમે નિર્ણાયક વિજય સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને, 1971 માં ભારતની નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક સેવા કરનાર તમામ બહાદુર નાયકોને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપીએ છીએ. તેમની બહાદુરી અને સમર્પણ રાષ્ટ્ર માટે અપાર ગૌરવનો સ્ત્રોત છે. તેમનું બલિદાન અને અતૂટ ભાવના લોકોના હૃદયમાં અને આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના ઈતિહાસમાં હંમેશ માટે અંકિત રહેશે. ભારત તેમની હિંમતને સલામ કરે છે અને તેમની અદમ્ય ભાવનાને યાદ કરે છે.