Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave heroes on occasion of Vijay Diwas
India salutes the courage of the brave heroes and remembers their indomitable spirit: PM
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Vijay Diwas, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971 war.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in the people’s hearts and our nation’s history. India salutes their courage and remembers their indomitable spirit.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
विजय दिवसाच्या निमित्ताने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शूर वीरांना भावपूर्ण श्रद्धांजली वाहिली
भारत शूर वीरांच्या धैर्याला सलाम करतो आणि त्यांच्या अदम्य साहसाबद्दल त्यांचे स्मरण करतो: पंतप्रधान
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Mumbai
विजय दिवसाच्या निमित्ताने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 1971 च्या युद्धात भारताची कर्तव्यभावनेने सेवा करणाऱ्या शूर वीरांना भावपूर्ण श्रद्धांजली वाहिली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी x वर पोस्ट केले:
, विजय दिवसाच्या निमित्ताने, आपण सर्व शूर वीरांना मनापासून श्रद्धांजली वाहतो, ज्यांनी 1971 च्या युद्धकाळात भारताची कर्तव्यभावनेने सेवा केली आणि निर्णायक विजय मिळवून दिला. त्यांचे शौर्य आणि समर्पण देशासाठी सदैव अभिमानाचा स्रोत राहील. त्यांचे बलिदान आणि त्यांचा पराक्रम सदैव भारतीयांच्या हृदयात आणि आपल्या देशाच्या इतिहासात कायमचा कोरला गेला आहे. संपूर्ण भारत त्यांच्या धैर्याला सलाम करतो आहे आणि त्यांच्या अदम्य साहसाबद्दल त्यांचे स्मरण करत आहे.”