Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave heroes on occasion of Vijay Diwas
India salutes the courage of the brave heroes and remembers their indomitable spirit: PM
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Vijay Diwas, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971 war.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in the people’s hearts and our nation’s history. India salutes their courage and remembers their indomitable spirit.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশের বীর সেনানীদের কুর্নিশ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
১৯৭১-এর যুদ্ধে যাঁরা দেশের প্রতি অতুলনীয় কর্তব্যপরায়ণতার দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করে গেছেন বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে তাঁদের কুর্নিশ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ১৯৭১-এ যাঁরা দেশকে জয় এনে দিয়েছিলেন তাঁদের শৌর্য এবং সাহসিকতা ইতিহাসে স্বর্ণাক্ষরে লেখা থাকবে।
এক্স পোস্টে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।