Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave heroes on occasion of Vijay Diwas
India salutes the courage of the brave heroes and remembers their indomitable spirit: PM
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Vijay Diwas, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971 war.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in the people’s hearts and our nation’s history. India salutes their courage and remembers their indomitable spirit.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଜୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସାହସୀ ବୀରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
ଭାରତ ସାହସୀ ବୀରଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱକୁ ସାଲ୍ୟୁଟ କରେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ଭାବନାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରେ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଜୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୯୭୧ ଯୁଦ୍ଧରେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟନିଷ୍ଠା ସହ ଭାରତର ସେବା କରିଥିବା ବୀର ନାୟକଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆଜି ବିଜୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ବାହାଦୂର ନାୟକଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛୁ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ୧୯୭୧ରେ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ଯୁଦ୍ଧରେ ବିଜୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟନିଷ୍ଠାର ସହ ଭାରତର ସେବା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୌରବର ଉତ୍ସ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ଏବଂ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ନିଷ୍ଠା ସବୁଦିନ ପାଇଁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ହୃଦୟରେ ଏବଂ ଆମ ଦେଶର ଇତିହାସରେ ଲିପିବଦ୍ଧ । ଭାରତ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱକୁ ସାଲ୍ୟୁଟ କରେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ଭାବନାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରେ ।’