ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಿಜಯ ದಿವಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರಿಂದ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ
ಭಾರತವು ವೀರ ಯೋಧರ ಧೈರ್ಯವನ್ನು ವಂದಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಿಜಯ ದಿವಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 1971 ರ ಯುದ್ಧದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ನಮನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಇಂದು, ವಿಜಯ ದಿವಸದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ವಿಜಯವನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ 1971 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆಯಿಂದ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ನಾವು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ನಮನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಅವರ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಅಪಾರ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಮೂಲವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅವರ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮತ್ತು ಅಚಲ ಮನೋಭಾವವು ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಹೃದಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಇತಿಹಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಉಳಿಯುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಾರತವು ಅವರ ಶೌರ್ಯವನ್ನು ವಂದಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 16, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave heroes on occasion of Vijay Diwas
India salutes the courage of the brave heroes and remembers their indomitable spirit: PM
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Vijay Diwas, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971 war.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in the people’s hearts and our nation’s history. India salutes their courage and remembers their indomitable spirit.”