प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विजय दिवस के अवसर पर वीर नायकों को भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
भारत वीर नायकों के साहस को नमन करता है और उनकी अदम्य भावना का स्मरण करता है: प्रधानमंत्री
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
विजय दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वर्ष 1971 के युद्ध में कर्तव्यनिष्ठा से भारत की सेवा करने वाले वीर नायकों को भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“आज, विजय दिवस के अवसर पर, हम उन सभी वीर नायकों को भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हैं जिन्होंने वर्ष 1971 युद्ध में निर्णायक जीत सुनिश्चित करते हुए कर्तव्यनिष्ठा से भारत की सेवा की। उनकी वीरता और समर्पण राष्ट्र के लिए अत्यंत गौरव का सूत्र है। उनका बलिदान और अटूट भावना हमेशा लोगों के हृद्य में और हमारे देश के इतिहास में जीवित रहेगी। भारत उनके साहस को नमन करता है और उनकी अदम्य भावना का स्मरण करता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave heroes on occasion of Vijay Diwas
India salutes the courage of the brave heroes and remembers their indomitable spirit: PM
16 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Vijay Diwas, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971 war.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we pay heartfelt tributes to all the brave heroes who dutifully served India in 1971, ensuring a decisive victory. Their valour and dedication remain a source of immense pride for the nation. Their sacrifices and unwavering spirit will forever be etched in the people’s hearts and our nation’s history. India salutes their courage and remembers their indomitable spirit.”