Prime Minister's Office
PM greets students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of Kendriya Vidyalaya family on its Diamond Jubilee
Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation: PM
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya on the occasion of its Diamond Jubilee.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Greetings to all students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya family on their Diamond Jubilee! It is an occasion to celebrate and admire the remarkable achievements of this esteemed educational community. Over the years, Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation by providing quality education to several students. Their contribution to academic excellence and holistic development of students is truly commendable.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ସହାୟକ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ପୂର୍ବତନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
ଦେଶର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଢ଼ିବାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଏହାର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ସହାୟକ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ପୂର୍ବତନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିବାରର ସମସ୍ତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ସହାୟକ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ପୂର୍ବତନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ଏହି ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସମୁଦାୟର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତାକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବାର ଏହା ଏକ ଅବସର । ବର୍ଷ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଅନେକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ଦେଶର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଢ଼ିବାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ।