Prime Minister's Office
PM greets students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of Kendriya Vidyalaya family on its Diamond Jubilee
Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation: PM
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya on the occasion of its Diamond Jubilee.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Greetings to all students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya family on their Diamond Jubilee! It is an occasion to celebrate and admire the remarkable achievements of this esteemed educational community. Over the years, Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation by providing quality education to several students. Their contribution to academic excellence and holistic development of students is truly commendable.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়ের হীরক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে পড়ুয়া, কর্মী, সহায়ক কর্মী এবং প্রাক্তনীদের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৫ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়ের হীরক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে পড়ুয়া, কর্মী, সহায়ক কর্মী এবং প্রাক্তনীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“হীরক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় পরিবারের পড়ুয়া, কর্মী, সহায়ক কর্মী এবং প্রাক্তনীদের শুভেচ্ছা! এই মর্যাদাপূর্ণ প্রতিষ্ঠানের উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যকে উদযাপন এবং শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদনের উপলক্ষ। ছাত্রছাত্রীদের উন্নত মানের শিক্ষা প্রদানের মাধ্যমে আমাদের দেশের ভবিষ্যৎ গড়ার ক্ষেত্রে বছরের পর বছর ধরে উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা পালন করে আসছে কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়গুলি। শিক্ষাগত উৎকর্ষতা এবং পড়ুয়াদের সামগ্রিক উন্নয়নে এই বিদ্যালয়গুলির অবদান সত্যিই প্রশংসনীয়।"