Prime Minister's Office
PM greets students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of Kendriya Vidyalaya family on its Diamond Jubilee
Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation: PM
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya on the occasion of its Diamond Jubilee.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Greetings to all students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya family on their Diamond Jubilee! It is an occasion to celebrate and admire the remarkable achievements of this esteemed educational community. Over the years, Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation by providing quality education to several students. Their contribution to academic excellence and holistic development of students is truly commendable.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय विद्यालयों की हीरक जयंती पर छात्रों, कर्मचारियों, सहायक कर्मचारियों और पूर्व छात्रों को बधाई दी
केंद्रीय विद्यालयों ने हमारे देश के भविष्य को आकार देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है: प्रधानमंत्री
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय विद्यालयों की हीरक जयंती के अवसर पर छात्रों, कर्मचारियों, सहायक कर्मचारियों और पूर्व छात्रों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“केंद्रीय विद्यालय परिवार के सभी छात्रों, कर्मचारियों, सहायक कर्मचारियों और पूर्व छात्रों को हीरक जयंती पर बधाई! यह इस प्रतिष्ठित शैक्षिक समुदाय की उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों का उत्सव मनाने और प्रशंसा करने का सुअवसर है। पिछले कुछ वर्षों में, केंद्रीय विद्यालयों ने कई छात्रों को गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा प्रदान करके हमारे देश के भविष्य को आकार देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। शैक्षणिक उत्कृष्टता और छात्रों के समग्र विकास में उनका योगदान वास्तव में सराहनीय है।”