Prime Minister's Office
PM greets students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of Kendriya Vidyalaya family on its Diamond Jubilee
Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation: PM
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya on the occasion of its Diamond Jubilee.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Greetings to all students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya family on their Diamond Jubilee! It is an occasion to celebrate and admire the remarkable achievements of this esteemed educational community. Over the years, Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation by providing quality education to several students. Their contribution to academic excellence and holistic development of students is truly commendable.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલય પરિવારના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, સ્ટાફ, સહાયક સ્ટાફ અને ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને તેમની ડાયમંડ જ્યુબિલી પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલયોએ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના ભાવિને ઘડવામાં મહત્ત્વની ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલયના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, સ્ટાફ, સહાયક સ્ટાફ અને ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને તેની ડાયમંડ જ્યુબિલી નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “તમામ વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, સ્ટાફ, સહાયક સ્ટાફ અને કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલય પરિવારના ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને તેમની ડાયમંડ જ્યુબિલી પર શુભેચ્છાઓ! આ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત શૈક્ષણિક સમુદાયની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓની ઉજવણી અને પ્રશંસા કરવાનો પ્રસંગ છે. વર્ષોથી, કેન્દ્રીય વિદ્યાલયોએ ઘણા વિદ્યાર્થીઓને ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત શિક્ષણ આપીને આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના ભાવિને ઘડવામાં મહત્ત્વની ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે. શૈક્ષણિક શ્રેષ્ઠતા અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓના સર્વાંગી વિકાસમાં તેમનું યોગદાન ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે.”