وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کیندریہ ودیالیہ کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کے موقع پرادارے کے طلباء، عملے، معاون عملے اور سابق طلباء کو مبارکباد دی ہے
کیندریہ ودیالیوں نے ہمارے ملک و قوم کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں نمایاں اور اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے: وزیر اعظم کا بیان
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیندریہ ودیالیہ کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کے موقع پر ادارے کے طلباء، عملہ، معاون عملہ اور سابق طلباء کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے پوسٹ کیا:
’’تمام طلباء، عملہ، معاون عملہ اور کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے کنبے کے سابق طلباء کو ان کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی پر مبارکباد!یہ اس معزز تعلیمی برادری کی نمایاں کامیابیوں کو منانے اور ان کی تعریف کرنے کا موقع ہے۔ کئی سالوں کے دوران، کیندریہ ودیالیوں نے کئی طلباء کو معیاری تعلیم فراہم کرکے ہمارے ملک و قوم کے مستقبل کو سنوارنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ طلباء کی تعلیمی فضیلت اور جامع ترقی میں ان کا تعاون واقعی قابل تعریف ہے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of Kendriya Vidyalaya family on its Diamond Jubilee
Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation: PM
15 DEC 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya on the occasion of its Diamond Jubilee.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Greetings to all students, staff, supporting staff and alumni of the Kendriya Vidyalaya family on their Diamond Jubilee! It is an occasion to celebrate and admire the remarkable achievements of this esteemed educational community. Over the years, Kendriya Vidyalayas have played a pivotal role in shaping the future of our nation by providing quality education to several students. Their contribution to academic excellence and holistic development of students is truly commendable.”