Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates 50 years of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea
Extends warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol on completing 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. Underlining the journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships, the Prime Minister looks forward to working closely with Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol to deepen and expand the Special Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“We are celebrating 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. It has been a journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships. I extend warm wishes to President of Korea Republic, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol and look forward to working closely with him to deepen and expand our Special Strategic Partnership.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان اور جمہوریہ کوریا کے درمیان سفارتی تعلقات کے 50 سال مکمل ہونے کا جشن منایا
جمہوریہ کوریا کے صدر کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جمہوریہ کوریا کے صدر جناب یون سک یول کو آج ہندوستان اور جمہوریہ کوریا کے درمیان سفارتی تعلقات کے قیام کے 50 سال مکمل ہونے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ باہمی احترام، مشترکہ اقدار اور بڑھتی ہوئی شراکت داری کے سفر پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے خصوصی اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو مزید وسعت دینے کے لیے مسٹر یون سک یول کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کی امید کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"ہم آج ہندوستان اور جمہوریہ کوریا کے درمیان سفارتی تعلقات کے قیام کے 50 سال کا جشن منا رہے ہیں۔ یہ باہمی احترام، مشترکہ اقدار اور بڑھتی ہوئی شراکت داری کا سفر رہا ہے۔ میں جمہوریہ کوریا کے صدر جناب یون سک یول کے لیے نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کرتا ہوں اور ہماری خصوصی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید وسعت دینے کے لیے ان کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔