Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates 50 years of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea
Extends warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol on completing 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. Underlining the journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships, the Prime Minister looks forward to working closely with Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol to deepen and expand the Special Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“We are celebrating 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. It has been a journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships. I extend warm wishes to President of Korea Republic, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol and look forward to working closely with him to deepen and expand our Special Strategic Partnership.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত আৰু কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ উৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰে
কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক আন্তৰিক শুভকামনা জনায়
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰত আৰু কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ উপলক্ষে কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীযুত য়ুন চুক য়েওলক আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। পাৰস্পৰিক সন্মান, মূল্যবোধ ভাগ-বতৰা আৰু বিকশিত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ যাত্ৰাক আলোকপাত কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশেষ কূটনৈতিক অংশীদাৰিত্বক গভীৰ আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিবৰ বাবে য়ুন চুক য়েওলৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এই পোষ্ট কৰে:
"আমি আজি ভাৰত আৰু কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ উৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰিছোঁ। এয়া পাৰস্পৰিক সন্মান, মূল্যবোধৰ ভাগ-বতৰা আৰু বিকশিত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ যাত্ৰা। মই কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীযুত য়ুন চুক য়েওল ডাঙৰীয়াক আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ আৰু আমাৰ বিশেষ কূটনৈতিক অংশীদাৰিত্ব গভীৰ আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিবৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।"