Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates 50 years of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea
Extends warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol on completing 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. Underlining the journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships, the Prime Minister looks forward to working closely with Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol to deepen and expand the Special Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“We are celebrating 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. It has been a journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships. I extend warm wishes to President of Korea Republic, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol and look forward to working closely with him to deepen and expand our Special Strategic Partnership.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੇ 50 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਇਆ
ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ 50 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਯੂੰ ਸੁਕ ਯੇਓਲ (Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol) ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਪਰਸਪਰ ਸਨਮਾਨ, ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਗਹਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਯੂੰ ਸੁਕ ਯੇਓਲ (Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਅਸੀਂ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ 50 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਸਨਮਾਨ, ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ, ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਯੂੰ ਸੁਕ ਯੇਓਲ (Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol) ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।