Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates 50 years of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea
Extends warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his warm greetings to President of Republic of Korea, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol on completing 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. Underlining the journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships, the Prime Minister looks forward to working closely with Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol to deepen and expand the Special Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“We are celebrating 50 years of establishment of diplomatic ties between India and Republic of Korea today. It has been a journey of mutual respect, shared values and growing partnerships. I extend warm wishes to President of Korea Republic, Mr. Yoon Suk Yeol and look forward to working closely with him to deepen and expand our Special Strategic Partnership.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच राजनयिक संबंधों के 50 वर्ष पूर्ण होने का उत्सव मनाया
कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं
10 DEC 2023 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना के 50 वर्ष पूर्ण होने पर कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति श्री यूं सुक येओल को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं। पारस्‍परिक सम्मान, मूल्‍य सहभागिता और विकसित साझेदारी की यात्रा को रेखांकित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री विशेष कूटनीतिक साझेदारी को गहन और विस्तारित करने के लिए श्री यूं सुक येओल के साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
हम आज भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना के 50 वर्ष पूर्ण होने का उत्‍सव मना रहे हैं। यह पारस्‍परिक सम्मान, मूल्‍य सहभागिता और विकसित साझेदारी की यात्रा रही है। मैं, कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति श्री यूं सुक येओल को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं और हमारी विशेष कूटनीतिक साझेदारी को गहरा और विस्तारित करने के लिए उनके साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।