Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 30th November
In a key step towards women led development, PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra
15,000 drones to be provided to women SHGs over next three years
PM to dedicate landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar
PM to also launch the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000
Both initiatives mark the fulfilment of promises announced by the Prime Minister during this year’s Independence Day speech
29 NOV 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 30th November at 11 AM via video conferencing. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
It has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to ensure women led development. In yet another step in this direction, Prime Minister will launch Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. It will provide drones to women Self Help Groups (SHGs) so that this technology can be used by them for livelihood assistance. 15,000 drones will be provided to women SHGs in the course of the next three years. Women will also be provided necessary training to fly and use drones. The initiative will encourage the use of technology in agriculture.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Prime Minister will also launch the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
Both these initiatives of providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 were announced by the Prime Minister during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The programme marks the fulfilment of these promises.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୩୦ ରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହିଳା ମାନଙ୍କର ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ବିକାଶ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହିଳା କୃଷକ ଡ୍ରୋନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ
ଆସନ୍ତା ୩ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମହିଳା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ୧୫ ହଜାର ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ
ଏମ୍ସ ଦେଓଘରରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ୧୦,୦୦୦ତମ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦେଶରେ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୁଡିକର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ୨୫,୦୦୦କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉଭୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଇଛି
29 NOV 2023 11:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୩୦ ତାରିଖ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟାରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଜନା ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସୁଫଳ ଯେପରି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଂଚି ପାରିବ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ମହିଳାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ବିକାଶକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରହିଛି । ଏହି ଦିଗରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସ୍ୱରୂପ , ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହିଳା କୃଷକ ଡ୍ରୋନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ମହିଳା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ (ଏସ୍‌ଏଚ୍‌ଜି) ଙ୍କୁ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସେମାନେ ଏହି ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳକୁ ଜୀବିକା ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିପାରିବେ । ଆସନ୍ତା ୩ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମହିଳା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ୧୫ ହଜାର ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଉଡ଼ାଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଓ ଏହାର ବ୍ୟବହାର ପାଇଁ ମହିଳା ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ତାଲିମ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କୃଷିକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳର ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।
ଏକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କର ଯେଉଁ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ରହିଛି , ସେଥିରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବାକୁ ସୁଲଭ ଏବଂ ସହଜରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା ମୂଳଦୁଆ ହୋଇଛି । ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଔଷଧ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଏହି ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଓଘର ଏମ୍ସରେ ୧୦,୦୦୦ତମ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶରେ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ୨୫,୦୦୦କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
ମହିଳା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଯୋଗାଇବା ଏବଂ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ୨୫,୦୦୦ କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଭଳି ଦୁଇଟି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ କରିବାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଅଟେ ।