Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 30th November
In a key step towards women led development, PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra
15,000 drones to be provided to women SHGs over next three years
PM to dedicate landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar
PM to also launch the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000
Both initiatives mark the fulfilment of promises announced by the Prime Minister during this year’s Independence Day speech
29 NOV 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 30th November at 11 AM via video conferencing. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
It has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to ensure women led development. In yet another step in this direction, Prime Minister will launch Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. It will provide drones to women Self Help Groups (SHGs) so that this technology can be used by them for livelihood assistance. 15,000 drones will be provided to women SHGs in the course of the next three years. Women will also be provided necessary training to fly and use drones. The initiative will encourage the use of technology in agriculture.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Prime Minister will also launch the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
Both these initiatives of providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 were announced by the Prime Minister during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The programme marks the fulfilment of these promises.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान, 30 नोव्हेंबर रोजी विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी साधणार संवाद
महिलाभिमुख विकासाच्या दिशेने एक महत्त्वाच्या पाऊल, पंतप्रधान महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्राचा पंतप्रधान करणार प्रारंभ
पुढील तीन वर्षांत महिला बचत गटांना 15,000 ड्रोन पुरवले जातील
एम्स देवघर येथे विक्रमी 10,000 व्या जनऔषधी केंद्राचे पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते होणार लोकार्पण
देशातील जनऔषधी केंद्रांची संख्या 10,000 वरून 25,000 पर्यंत वाढवण्याच्या कार्यक्रमाचाही पंतप्रधान करणार शुभारंभ
या वर्षीच्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या भाषणात पंतप्रधानांनी जाहीर केलेल्या आश्वासनांची हे दोन्ही उपक्रम पूर्तता करतात.
29 NOV 2023 11:59AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 30 नोव्हेंबर रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेतील लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधतील. या योजनांचे लाभ सर्व लक्ष्यित घटकांपर्यंत कालबद्ध रीतीने पोहोचतील हे सुनिश्चित करून सरकारच्या प्रमुख योजनांची पूर्णता प्राप्त करण्याच्या उद्देशाने देशभरात 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' आयोजित केली आहे.
महिलाभिमुख विकास सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांनी सातत्याने प्रयत्न केले आहेत. या दिशेने आणखी एक पाऊल उचलत पंतप्रधान महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्राचा ते शुभारंभ करणार आहेत. याद्वारे महिला बचत गटांना (एसएचजी) ड्रोन प्रदान केले जातील जेणेकरून हे तंत्रज्ञान त्यांना उपजीविकेसाठी वापरता येईल. पुढील तीन वर्षांत महिला बचत गटांना 15,000 ड्रोन पुरवले जातील. महिलांना ड्रोन उडवण्याचे आणि वापरण्याचे आवश्यक प्रशिक्षणही दिले जाईल. या उपक्रमामुळे शेतीमध्ये तंत्रज्ञानाच्या वापराला प्रोत्साहन मिळेल.
आरोग्यसेवा परवडणारी असावी आणि ती सहज उपलब्ध करून देणे हा पंतप्रधानांच्या निरोगी भारताच्या दृष्टिकोनाचा पाया आहे. परवडणाऱ्या दरात औषधे उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी जनऔषधी केंद्राची स्थापना, या दिशेने उचललेल्या प्रमुख उपक्रमांपैकी एक आहे. या कार्यक्रमादरम्यान, पंतप्रधान देवघर येथील एम्स येथील 10,000 व्या जनऔषधी केंद्राचे लोकार्पण करतील. देशातील जनऔषधी केंद्रांची संख्या 10,000 वरून 25,000 पर्यंत वाढवण्याच्या कार्यक्रमाचाही पंतप्रधान शुभारंभ करतील.
महिला बचत गटांना ड्रोन प्रदान करणे आणि जनऔषधी केंद्रांची संख्या 10,000 वरून 25,000 पर्यंत वाढवणे या दोन्ही उपक्रमांची घोषणा पंतप्रधानांनी या वर्षाच्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या भाषणात केली होती. हा कार्यक्रम या आश्वासनांची पूर्तता करणारा आहे.