Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Australia for the victory in the cricket World Cup
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Australia for their victory in the World Cup today.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Congratulations to Australia on a magnificent World Cup victory! Theirs was a commendable performance through the tournament, culminating in a splendid triumph. Compliments to Travis Head for his remarkable game today."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্বকাপ ক্রিকেট জয়ে অস্ট্রেলিয়াকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
বিশ্বকাপ ক্রিকেট জেতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ অস্ট্রেলিয়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “চমৎকার বিশ্বকাপ জয়ের জন্য অস্ট্রেলিয়াকে অভিনন্দন। ট্যুর্নামেন্টে তাদের অসাধারণ যোগ্যতা প্রদর্শন দারুণ জয়লাভে পূর্ণতা পেয়েছে। ট্র্যাভিস হেড – এর অপূর্ব ক্রীড়ানৈপুণ্যের জন্য তাঁকে সাধুবাদ জানাই”।