Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Australia for the victory in the cricket World Cup
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Australia for their victory in the World Cup today.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Congratulations to Australia on a magnificent World Cup victory! Theirs was a commendable performance through the tournament, culminating in a splendid triumph. Compliments to Travis Head for his remarkable game today."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব কাপ ক্ৰিকেটত জয়ৰ বাবে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিশ্বকাপত জয়ৰ বাবে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে টুইটাৰত কয়ঃ
“বিশ্বকাপত চমকপ্ৰদ বিজয়ৰ বাবে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনত তেওঁলোকে প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰিলে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে এক চমকপ্ৰদ বিজয় সাব্যস্ত কৰিলে। ট্ৰেভিছ হেডক আজি তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য খেলৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছোঁ।”