Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Australia for the victory in the cricket World Cup
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Australia for their victory in the World Cup today.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Congratulations to Australia on a magnificent World Cup victory! Theirs was a commendable performance through the tournament, culminating in a splendid triumph. Compliments to Travis Head for his remarkable game today."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપમાં જીત માટે ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે વિશ્વ કપમાં ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાની જીત બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"વર્લ્ડ કપની શાનદાર જીત બદલ ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાને અભિનંદન! ટુર્નામેન્ટમાં તેમનું પ્રશંસનીય પ્રદર્શન હતું, જે શાનદાર વિજયમાં પરિણમ્યું હતું. ટ્રેવિસ હેડને તેની આજે અદભૂત રમત માટે અભિનંદન."