Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Australia for the victory in the cricket World Cup
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Australia for their victory in the World Cup today.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Congratulations to Australia on a magnificent World Cup victory! Theirs was a commendable performance through the tournament, culminating in a splendid triumph. Compliments to Travis Head for his remarkable game today."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرکٹ عالمی کپ میں فتح پر آسٹریلیا کو مبارکباد دی
19 NOV 2023 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آسٹریلیا کو عالمی کپ میں فتح پر مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
جناب مودی نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ عالمپ کپ میں شاندار فتح پر آسٹریلیا کو مبارکباد! ٹورنامنٹ کے دوران ، ان کی کار کردگی قابل تعریف رہی ، جس کا اختتام شاندار طریقے سے ہوا۔ ٹریوس ہیڈ کو ، آج ان کے شاندار کھیل کے لیے مبارکباد۔ ‘‘