Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann ki Baat
17 NOV 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann ki Baat programme that will take place on 26th November 2023.
He has also expressed happiness to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s Mann Ki Baat.
He has also urged to those to share the inputs who have not yet shared it on MyGov or NaMo App.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 26th.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-26th-november-2023/
The inspiring life journeys shared are the essence of this programme, making every episode more enriching and insightful.
Those who have not yet shared their inputs can do so on MyGov or NaMo App.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मन की बात कार्यक्रमासाठी सूचना मागवल्या
17 NOV 2023 10:42AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 26 नोव्हेंबर 2023 रोजी होणार्‍या मन की बात या कार्यक्रमासाठी नागरिकांकडून सूचना मागवल्या आहे.
या महिन्याच्या मन की बात साठी नागरिक मोठ्या संख्येने सूचना पाठवत असल्याचे पाहून त्यांनी आनंदही व्यक्त केला आहे.
ज्यांनी आपले विचार आणि सूचना अद्याप MyGov किंवा NaMo ॲपवर सामाईक केलेले नाहीत त्यांना सूचना पाठवण्याचे आवाहनही त्यांनी केले आहे.
एका X पोस्टमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“26 तारखेला होणाऱ्या या महिन्याच्या #MannKiBaat साठी नागरिक मोठ्या संख्येने सूचना पाठवत असल्याचे पाहून आनंद झाला.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-26th-november-2023/
लोकांनी दिलेली प्रेरणादायी जीवन प्रवासाची माहिती हा या कार्यक्रमाचा गाभा आहे.
ज्यांनी अद्याप आपले विचार आणि सूचना सामाईक केले नाहीत ते MyGov किंवा NaMo ॲपवर करू शकतात.
Glad to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 26th. https://t.co/PcIokRWclj
The inspiring life journeys shared are the essence of this programme, making every episode more enriching and insightful.
Those who have not…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 17, 2023