Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann ki Baat
17 NOV 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann ki Baat programme that will take place on 26th November 2023.
He has also expressed happiness to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s Mann Ki Baat.
He has also urged to those to share the inputs who have not yet shared it on MyGov or NaMo App.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 26th.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-26th-november-2023/
The inspiring life journeys shared are the essence of this programme, making every episode more enriching and insightful.
Those who have not yet shared their inputs can do so on MyGov or NaMo App.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मन की बात के लिए सुझाव मांगे
17 NOV 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 26 नवंबर 2023 को होने वाले मन की बात कार्यक्रम के लिए नागरिकों से अपने सुझाव देने का आग्रह किया हैं।
उन्होंने इस माह के मन की बात के लिए बड़ी संख्या में सुझाव आने पर प्रसन्नता भी व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन लोगों से भी अपने सुझाव साझा करने का आग्रह किया है जिन्होंने इसे अभी तक माईगॉव या नमो ऐप पर साझा नहीं किया है।
अपनी एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
इस महीने की मन की बात के लिए बड़ी संख्या में सुझाव देखकर प्रसन्नता हुई, जिसका प्रसारण 26 तारीख को होगा।
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-26th-november-2023/
साझा किए गए प्रेरक जीवन अनुभव इस कार्यक्रम का सार हैं, जो प्रत्येक संस्करण को अधिक समृद्ध और ज्ञानवर्धक बनाते हैं।
जिन लोगों ने अभी तक अपने सुझाव साझा नहीं किए हैं, वे माईगॉव या नमो ऐप पर इन्हें भेज सकते हैं।'