Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann ki Baat
17 NOV 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann ki Baat programme that will take place on 26th November 2023.
He has also expressed happiness to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s Mann Ki Baat.
He has also urged to those to share the inputs who have not yet shared it on MyGov or NaMo App.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to see a large number of inputs coming for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 26th.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-26th-november-2023/
The inspiring life journeys shared are the essence of this programme, making every episode more enriching and insightful.
Those who have not yet shared their inputs can do so on MyGov or NaMo App.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗੇ
17 NOV 2023 10:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 26 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬੜੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਆਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਭੀ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਜਾਂ ਨਮੋ ਐਪ (MyGov or NaMo App) ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬੜੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਹੋਈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ 26 ਤਾਰੀਖ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-26th-november-2023/
ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਸਾਰ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਹਰੇਕ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨਵਰਧਕ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਉਹ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਜਾਂ ਨਮੋ ਐਪ (MyGov or NaMo App) ‘ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।”