Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Virat Kohli for scoring 50th ODI century
15 NOV 2023 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed Virat Kohli on becoming the first cricketer to score 50 One Day International hundreds.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Today, Virat Kohli has not just scored his 50th ODI century but has also exemplified the spirit of excellence and perseverance that defines the best of sportsmanship.
This remarkable milestone is a testament to his enduring dedication and exceptional talent.
I extend heartfelt congratulations to him.May he continue setting a benchmark for future generations.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এদিনীয়াত ৫০ তম শতক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে বিৰাট কোহলীক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 NOV 2023 6:43PM by PIB Guwahati
এদিনীয়া আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয়ত ৫০টা শতক অৰ্জন কৰা প্ৰথমগৰাকী ক্ৰিকেটাৰ হিচাপে অভিলেখ ৰচা বিৰাট কোহলীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"বিৰাট কোহলীয়ে আজি কেৱল তেওঁৰ ৫০তম এদিনীয়া শতক অৰ্জন কৰাই নহয়, লগতে উৎকৃষ্টতা আৰু অধ্যৱসায়ৰ মনোভাৱৰো উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰিছে, যিয়ে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ ক্ৰীড়াশৈলীক সংজ্ঞায়িত কৰে।
এই উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটিটো তেওঁৰ স্থায়ী নিষ্ঠা আৰু ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰতিভাৰ প্ৰমাণ।
মই তেওঁক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে মানদণ্ড নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰি যাওক।"