Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
IEC Vans flagged off from remote places from across the country with significant tribal population
15 NOV 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, marking the birth anniversary of tribal icon Birsa Munda, Prime Minister Narendra Modi flagged off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Khunti, Jharkhand. 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education and Communication) Vans carrying messages of Government’s flagship welfare programmes moved to various Gram Panchayats with significant tribal population located in Khunti district and nearby areas.
Similar IEC vans were flagged off by important dignitaries like Governors, Chief Ministers, Union Ministers, Ministers of State from 68 districts across the country with significant tribal population.
In Jammu & Kashmir the Sankalp Yatra was flagged off from Budhal and Gurez areas of Rajouri and Bandipora districts respectively. Braving cold winds at 8,000 feet above mean sea level, locals, youth, Panchayat Raj institutions and government officials attended the launch function. Lt. Governor Manoj Sinha participated in the event via video conferencing.
Governor of Arunachal Pradesh Lt Gen K T Patnaik (Retd) flagged off the IEC vans at Ziro in Lower Subansiri district. The beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi, PM Awas Yojana attended the ceremonial launch function. The IEC vans will travel in Lower Subansiri, Tawang and East Kameng districts spreading public awareness about government’s welfare schemes at the grass root level. In Nagaland, the campaign was launched at Indisen village of Dimapur district. In adjoining Assam the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched at Baksa, Kokrajhar and Karbi Anglong.
The Governor of Maharashtra Shri Ramesh Bains and Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde attended the launch event in the tribal district of Nandurbar. Union Minister Shri Purshottam Rupala attended the event in Dahod, Gujarat while the state Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel flagged off the vans at Ambaji. Union Minister Bishweshwar Tudu flagged off the Viksit Bharat campaign vans from the Mayurbhanj district of Odisha.
In Andhra Pradesh the Yatra was flagged off by Governor S Abdul Nazeer from Alluri Seetaram Raju district. while in Tamilnadu Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Dr L Murugan launched the campaign in the Nilgiri district. Kerala Governor Shri Arif Mohammed Khan launched the campaign at Attapadi in Palakkad district. The campaign was also launched at the Karavatti island of the Union Territory of Lakshadweep.
Themes covered
The focus of the Yatra will be on reaching out to people and create awareness and providing benefits of welfare schemes like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, electricity connections, access to LPG cylinders, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, etc.
The schemes being publicized include Ayushman Bharat ; PMJAY PM Garlb Kalyan Anna Yojana; Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission ; PM Awas Yojana (Rural); PM Ujjwala Yojana ;PM Vishwakarma; PM Kisan Saman ;Kisan Credit Card (KCC); PM Poshan Abhiyan; Har Ghar Jal - Jal Jeevan Mission; Survey of villages and mapping with improvised technology in village areas (SVAMITVA); Jan Dhan Yojana; Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana; Suraksha Bima Yojana; Atal Pension Yojana; PM PRANAM; Nano Fertilizer etc.
Specific concerns of Tribal areas such as Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination Mission; Enrolment in Eklavya Model Residential Schools; Scholarship Schemes ; Forest Right Titles: Individual and Community Land ; Van Dhan Vikas Kendra: Organising Self Help Groups are also being addressed.
The IEC Vans have been branded and customized to enable dissemination of information through audio visuals, brochures, pamphlets, booklets and flagship standees in Hindi and state languages showcasing the major schemes, highlights and their achievements at national, state and district level.
Various Jan Bhagidari events like experience sharing by beneficiaries of the schemes, interaction with progressive farmers, celebration of achievements of Gram Panchayats achieving 100% saturation of schemes like Ayushman Card, Jal Jeevan Mission, Jan Dhan Yojana, PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, ODF Plus status, on the spot quiz competitions, Drone demonstration, health camps, Mera Yuva Bharat volunteer enrolment etc. would form part of the ground activities.
The Viksit Bharat Campaign, one of the largest ever outreach initiative to be undertaken, eventually aims to cover over 2.55 lakh Gram Panchayats and over 3,600 urban local bodies by 25th January 2024 touching every district of the country.
The entire campaign is being planned and implemented with `whole of Government’ approach with active participation and involvement of the State Governments, District authorities, Urban Local Bodies and Gram Panchayats.
PM Modi in Khunti, Jharkhand
IEC Vans at Khunti, Jharkhand
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC Van
Participants at Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Gurez, Jammu & Kashmir
Campaign launch at Tuensang, Nagaland
Shillong, Meghalaya

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وکسِت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا
آئی ای سی وینز کو ملک بھر کے دور دراز علاقوں میں زیادہ قبائلی آبادی والے مقامات پر جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا گیا
15 NOV 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
معروف قبائلی شخصیت برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش کی مناسبت سے جنجاتیہ گورو دِوس کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ 5 خصوصی طور پر ڈیزائن کردہ آئی ای سی (اطلاع، تعلیم اورمواصلات) وینوں کو ، جو حکومت کے اہم فلاحی پروگراموں کے پیغامات لے کر مختلف گرام پنچایتوں کے لیے روانہ کیا گیا ، جن میں کھنٹی ضلع اور اس کے آس پاس کے علاقوں میں اہم قبائلی آبادی شامل ہے۔
اسی طرح کی آئی ای سی وین کو معززین شخصیات جیسے گورنر ، وزرائے اعلیٰ، مرکزی وزراء، وزرائے مملکت نے ، زیادہ قبائلی آبادی والے 68 اضلاع سے ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا ۔
جموں و کشمیر میں سنکلپ یاترا کو بالترتیب راجوری اور باندی پورہ اضلاع کے بدھیل اور گریز علاقوں سے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا۔ سطح سمندر سے 8,000 فٹ کی بلندی پر ٹھنڈی ہواؤں کا مقابلہ کرتے ہوئے، مقامی لوگوں، نوجوانوں، پنچایتی راج اداروں اور سرکاری افسران نے ، اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ لیفٹیننٹ گورنر منوج سنہا نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
اروناچل پردیش کے گورنر لیفٹیننٹ جنرل کے ٹی پٹنائک (ریٹائرڈ) نے نشیبی سبانسیری ضلع کے زیرو سے آئی ای سی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ پی ایم سواندھی، پی ایم آواس یوجنا کے فیض کنندگان نے ، ہری جھنڈی دکھائے جانے کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ آئی ای سی کی وین نشیبی سبانسیری، توانگ اور مشرقی کامینگ اضلاع میں جائیں گی اور بنیادی سطح پر حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں عوام میں بیداری پیدا کریں گی۔ ناگالینڈ میں دیما پور ضلع کے انڈیسن گاؤں میں بھی مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا۔ آسام کے ملحقہ علاقے میں بکسا، کوکراجھار اور کاربی انگلانگ میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز کیا گیا۔
مہاراشٹر کے گورنر جناب رمیش بینس اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ایکناتھ شندے نے ننددربار کے قبائلی ضلع میں اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے گجرات کے داہود میں تقریب میں شرکت کی ، جب کہ ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل نے امباجی میں وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائی۔ مرکزی وزیر بشویشور ٹوڈو نے اوڈیشہ کے میور بھنج ضلع سے وکست بھارت مہم وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
آندھرا پردیش میں یاترا کو گورنر ایس عبدالنذیر نے الوری سیتارام راجو ضلع سے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا ، جب کہ تمل ناڈو میں اطلاعات و نشریات، مویشی پروری اور ماہی پروری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن نے نیل گیری ضلع میں مہم کا آغاز کیا۔ کیرالہ کے گورنر جناب عارف محمد خان نے پلکڑ ضلع کے اٹاپاڈی میں اس مہم کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ مہم مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ لکشدیپ کے کراوتی جزیرے پر بھی شروع کی گئی۔
جن موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا گیا
یاترا کی توجہ کا مرکز لوگوں تک پہنچنا اور بیداری پیدا کرنا اور فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے صفائی ستھرائی کی سہولیات، ضروری مالی خدمات، بجلی کے کنکشن، ایل پی جی سلنڈر تک رسائی، غریبوں کے لیے رہائش، خوراک کی کفالت ، مناسب غذائیت، قابل اعتماد صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور پینے کا صاف پانی وغیرہ ہے ۔
جن اسکیموں کی تشہیر کی جارہی ہے ، ان میں آیوشمان بھارت ، پی ایم جے وائی پی ایم غریب کلیان اَنّ یوجنا؛ دین دیال انتودیا یوجنا - قومی دیہی روزگار مشن؛ پی ایم آواس یوجنا (دیہی)؛ پی ایم اجوولا یوجنا؛ پی ایم وشوکرما؛ پی ایم کسان سماّن؛ کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ ( کے سی سی) ؛ پی ایم پوشن ابھیان؛ ہر گھر جل - جل جیون مشن؛ دیہی علاقوں کا سروے اور دیہی علاقوں میں جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ نقشہ سازی ( سوامتوا ) ؛ جن دھن یوجنا؛ جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا؛ سرکشا بیمہ یوجنا؛ اٹل پنشن یوجنا؛ پی ایم پرنام؛ نینو فرٹیلائزر وغیرہ شامل ہے۔
قبائلی علاقوں کے لیے تشویش کے مخصوص معاملات جیسے اسکل سیل انیمیا کے خاتمے کا مشن؛ ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں میں داخلہ؛ اسکالرشپ اسکیمیں؛ جنگل کے مالکانہ حقوق: انفرادی اور اجتماعی زمین؛ ون دھن وکاس کیندر: سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو منظم کرنے پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے۔
آئی ای سی وین کو برانڈ کے ساتھ مخصوص طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے تاکہ آڈیو ویژول، بروشر، پمفلٹ، کتابچے اور فلیگ شپ اسٹینڈز کے ذریعے ہندی اور ریاستی زبانوں میں اہم اسکیموں، جھلکیوں اور قومی، ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح پر ، ان کی کامیابیوں کی نمائش کی جاسکے۔
مختلف جن بھاگیداری پروگرام جیسے اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے تجربات کا اشتراک، ترقی پسند کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت، آیوشمان کارڈ، جل جیون مشن، جن دھن یوجنا، پی ایم کسان سماّن ندھی یوجنا، او ڈی ایف پلس جیسی اسکیموں میں 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کرنے والی گرام پنچایتوں کے جشن کے موقع پر کوئز مقابلے، ڈرون مظاہرے، صحت کیمپ، میرا یووا بھارت رضاکاروں کا اندراج وغیرہ جیسی بنیادی سرگرمیاں شامل کی جائیں گی ۔
وکست بھارت مہم، جو اب تک منعقد کی جانے والی سب سے بڑی رسائی کی پہل میں سے ایک ہے، 25 جنوری ، 2024 ء تک ملک کے ہر ضلع میں 2.55 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں اور 3,600 سے زیادہ شہری بلدیاتی اداروں کا احاطہ کرے گی ۔
ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلعی حکام، مقامی بلدیاتی ادارے اور گرام پنچایتوں کی فعال شرکت اور شمولیت کے ساتھ پوری مہم کی منصوبہ بندی اور عمل درآمد ‘‘ مکمل حکومت ’’کے نقطہ نظر سے کیا جا رہا ہے۔
جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی میں پی ایم مودی
جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی میں آئی ای سی وین
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا آئی ای سی وین
جموں و کشمیر کے گریز میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے شرکاء
ناگا لینڈ کے ٹوینسانگ میں مہم کا آغاز
شیلانگ ، میگھالیہ