தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை நோக்கிய பயணம்- நாடு முழுவதும், பழங்குடியினர் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில் தகவல், கல்வி மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு (ஐ.இ.சி) வாகனங்கள் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டன
15 NOV 2023 4:57PM by PIB Chennai
பழங்குடியின சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த தலைவர் பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் பிறந்த நாளைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் பழங்குடியினர் கௌரவ தினம் இன்று (15.11.2023) கடைப்பிடிக்கப்பட்டது. இதை முன்னிட்டு, ஜார்க்கண்ட் மாநிலம் குந்தியில் இருந்து வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை நோக்கிய பயணத்தைப் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி கொடியசைத்துத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். சிறப்பாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட 5 ஐ.இ.சி (Information, Education and Communication செய்தி, கல்வி மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு) வாகனங்கள் குந்தி மாவட்டத்தில் இருந்து புறப்பட்டு பழங்குடி மக்கள் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளுக்குச் சென்றன.
இதேபோன்ற ஐ.இ.சி வேன்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 68 மாவட்டங்களில் தொடங்கிவைக்கப்பட்டன. அந்தந்த மாநில ஆளுநர்கள், முதலமைச்சர்கள், மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், இணைமைச்சர்கள் போன்ற முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் அந்த வாகனங்களைக் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தனர்.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் ரஜௌரி மற்றும் பந்திபோரா மாவட்டங்களின் புத்தல் மற்றும் குரேஸ் பகுதிகளில் இருந்து இந்தப் பயணம் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டது. இதில் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் திரு மனோஜ் சின்ஹா காணொலி மூலம் பங்கேற்றார்.
அருணாச்சல பிரதேச ஆளுநர் திரு கே.டி.பட்நாயக் லோயர் சுபன்சிரி மாவட்டத்தில் மகாராஷ்டிராவில் அம்மாநில ஆளுநர் திரு ரமேஷ் பயஸ் மற்றும் முதலமைச்சர் திரு ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே ஆகியோர் பழங்குடி மாவட்டமான நந்தூர்பாரில் நடந்த தொடக்க விழாவில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். குஜராத்தின் தாஹோட்டில் நடந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா கலந்து கொண்டார். மாநில முதலமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர படேல் அம்பாஜியில் வாகனங்களை கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார். ஒடிசாவின் மயூர்பஞ்ச் மாவட்டத்தில் இருந்து வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை நோக்கிய பயணத்திற்கான வாகனங்களை மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிஷ்வேஷ்வர் துடு கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
ஆந்திராவில் இந்த யாத்திரையை ஆளுநர் எஸ்.அப்துல் நசீர், அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜு மாவட்டத்தில் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார். தமிழ்நாட்டில், தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புகால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் மீன்வளத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல்.முருகன் நீலகிரி மாவட்டத்தில் இந்த இயக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். கேரளாவில் பாலக்காடு மாவட்டம் அட்டப்பாடியில் கேரள ஆளுநர் திரு ஆரிப் முகமது கான் இந்த இயக்கத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். லட்சத்தீவு யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தின் கரவட்டி தீவிலும் இந்த இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
சுகாதார வசதிகள், அத்தியாவசிய நிதி சேவைகள், மின்சார இணைப்புகள், சமையல் எரிவாயு சிலிண்டர்களுக்கான அணுகல், ஏழைகளுக்கான வீட்டுவசதி, உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு, ஊட்டச்சத்து, உள்ளிட்டவை தொடர்பான திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் மக்களுக்கு முழுமையாகச் செல்லும் வகையில் விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதில் இந்த பயணம் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
பழங்குடியின பகுதிகளைப் பொருத்தவரை அரிவாள் செல் இரத்த சோகை ஒழிப்பு இயக்கம், ஏகலவ்யா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளில் மாணவர் சேர்க்கை, ஊக்கத்தொகைத் திட்டங்கள், வன உரிமைகள் தொடர்பான அம்சங்கள் குறித்து இந்தப் பயணத்தில் விளக்கப்படும்.
இந்த வளர்ந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை நோக்கிய பயணம், 2024 ஜனவரி 25-ம் தேதிக்குள் 2.55 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மற்றும் 3,600 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளுக்கு சென்றடைந்து மக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. 'முழு அரசு' அணுகுமுறையுடன் இந்த முழு இயக்கமும் திட்டமிடப்பட்டு செயல்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளது.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
IEC Vans flagged off from remote places from across the country with significant tribal population
15 NOV 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, marking the birth anniversary of tribal icon Birsa Munda, Prime Minister Narendra Modi flagged off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from Khunti, Jharkhand. 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education and Communication) Vans carrying messages of Government’s flagship welfare programmes moved to various Gram Panchayats with significant tribal population located in Khunti district and nearby areas.
Similar IEC vans were flagged off by important dignitaries like Governors, Chief Ministers, Union Ministers, Ministers of State from 68 districts across the country with significant tribal population.
In Jammu & Kashmir the Sankalp Yatra was flagged off from Budhal and Gurez areas of Rajouri and Bandipora districts respectively. Braving cold winds at 8,000 feet above mean sea level, locals, youth, Panchayat Raj institutions and government officials attended the launch function. Lt. Governor Manoj Sinha participated in the event via video conferencing.
Governor of Arunachal Pradesh Lt Gen K T Patnaik (Retd) flagged off the IEC vans at Ziro in Lower Subansiri district. The beneficiaries of PM SVANidhi, PM Awas Yojana attended the ceremonial launch function. The IEC vans will travel in Lower Subansiri, Tawang and East Kameng districts spreading public awareness about government’s welfare schemes at the grass root level. In Nagaland, the campaign was launched at Indisen village of Dimapur district. In adjoining Assam the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched at Baksa, Kokrajhar and Karbi Anglong.
The Governor of Maharashtra Shri Ramesh Bains and Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde attended the launch event in the tribal district of Nandurbar. Union Minister Shri Purshottam Rupala attended the event in Dahod, Gujarat while the state Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel flagged off the vans at Ambaji. Union Minister Bishweshwar Tudu flagged off the Viksit Bharat campaign vans from the Mayurbhanj district of Odisha.
In Andhra Pradesh the Yatra was flagged off by Governor S Abdul Nazeer from Alluri Seetaram Raju district. while in Tamilnadu Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Dr L Murugan launched the campaign in the Nilgiri district. Kerala Governor Shri Arif Mohammed Khan launched the campaign at Attapadi in Palakkad district. The campaign was also launched at the Karavatti island of the Union Territory of Lakshadweep.
Themes covered
The focus of the Yatra will be on reaching out to people and create awareness and providing benefits of welfare schemes like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, electricity connections, access to LPG cylinders, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, etc.
The schemes being publicized include Ayushman Bharat ; PMJAY PM Garlb Kalyan Anna Yojana; Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission ; PM Awas Yojana (Rural); PM Ujjwala Yojana ;PM Vishwakarma; PM Kisan Saman ;Kisan Credit Card (KCC); PM Poshan Abhiyan; Har Ghar Jal - Jal Jeevan Mission; Survey of villages and mapping with improvised technology in village areas (SVAMITVA); Jan Dhan Yojana; Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana; Suraksha Bima Yojana; Atal Pension Yojana; PM PRANAM; Nano Fertilizer etc.
Specific concerns of Tribal areas such as Sickle Cell Anaemia Elimination Mission; Enrolment in Eklavya Model Residential Schools; Scholarship Schemes ; Forest Right Titles: Individual and Community Land ; Van Dhan Vikas Kendra: Organising Self Help Groups are also being addressed.
The IEC Vans have been branded and customized to enable dissemination of information through audio visuals, brochures, pamphlets, booklets and flagship standees in Hindi and state languages showcasing the major schemes, highlights and their achievements at national, state and district level.
Various Jan Bhagidari events like experience sharing by beneficiaries of the schemes, interaction with progressive farmers, celebration of achievements of Gram Panchayats achieving 100% saturation of schemes like Ayushman Card, Jal Jeevan Mission, Jan Dhan Yojana, PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, ODF Plus status, on the spot quiz competitions, Drone demonstration, health camps, Mera Yuva Bharat volunteer enrolment etc. would form part of the ground activities.
The Viksit Bharat Campaign, one of the largest ever outreach initiative to be undertaken, eventually aims to cover over 2.55 lakh Gram Panchayats and over 3,600 urban local bodies by 25th January 2024 touching every district of the country.
The entire campaign is being planned and implemented with `whole of Government’ approach with active participation and involvement of the State Governments, District authorities, Urban Local Bodies and Gram Panchayats.
PM Modi in Khunti, Jharkhand
IEC Vans at Khunti, Jharkhand
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC Van
Participants at Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Gurez, Jammu & Kashmir
Campaign launch at Tuensang, Nagaland
Shillong, Meghalaya