Ministry of Rural Development
Abhinandan Patra presented to Gram Panchayats of Tribal Districts in first leg of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Objective of Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme is to develop a modern, comprehensive and transparent land record management system
Government of India is organizing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from 15th November, 2023 to 26th January, 2024 to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of schemes
Under Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Department of Land Resources has planned for distribution of Abhinandan Patra to eligible villages and felicitation of Gram Panchayat
15 NOV 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP), a Central Sector Scheme is being implemented by the Department of Land Resources (DoLR) with 100% funding by Government of India. The objective of DILRMP is to develop a modern, comprehensive and transparent land record management system. Substantial progress has been made in respect of land related matters through DILRMP. As a step towards healthy competition and monitoring among the districts, this Department has initiated grading among the districts. Platinum Grading is being assigned to Districts which have completed 99% and more work in six basic components. As on 26.10.2023, as per DILRMP MIS as fed by the States/UTs, 157 districts in 14 States have completed 99% and above work in following basic six components:
i. Computerization of Land Records (RoR)
ii. Digitization of Cadastral Maps/FMBs
iii. Linkage of RoR with Cadastral maps
iv. Computerization of Registration
v. Integration of Registration (SRO) with Land Records (Revenue Office)
vi. Modern Record Room
The implementation of these six components would facilitate improvement in real-time information on land; optimize use of land resources; benefit both landowners & prospectors; assist in policy & planning; reduce land disputes; check fraudulent / benami transactions; obviate need of physical visits to Revenue/Registration offices and enable sharing of information with various organisations/agencies.
Government of India is organizing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from 15th November, 2023 to 26th January, 2024 to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of schemes. This will require concerted efforts across the board as well as active Jan Bhagidari to ensure that the last mile and the most vulnerable are reached effectively. The objectives of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra are the following: A. Reaching the unreached-reach out to the vulnerable who are eligible under various schemes but have not availed benefits so far B. Dissemination of information and generating awareness about schemes. C. Learning from the citizens-interaction with beneficiaries of government schemes through personal stories/experience sharing D. Enrolment of potential beneficiaries through details ascertained during the Yatra.
Under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Department of Land Resources has planned for distribution of Abhinandan Patra / certificate to eligible villages and felicitation of Gram Panchayat / Village level functionaries like patwari/Lekhpal/Mandal etc. and Gram Panchayat functionaries like Sarpanch for achieving 99% or above in Digitization of Land Records as per schedule of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra through the villages. A digital version of the approved certificate has been shared with the States to distribute for felicitation through communication by Secretary, DOLR to 11 States covering 103 districts to start with.
In the first phase events relating to Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra and distribution of Abhinandan Patra were organized.
Abhinandan Patra distribution in Narmada District of Gujarat
Abhinandan Patra distribution in Waghai Village, District Dang of Gujarat
Awareness Camp at Jirania Block of district West Tripura

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے پہلے مرحلے میں قبائلی اضلاع کی گرام پنچایتوں کو ابھینندن پترپیش کیے گئے
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈس کی جدید کاری کے پروگرام کا مقصد ایک جدید، جامع اور شفاف لینڈ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم تیار کرنا ہے
حکومت ہند 15 نومبر 2023 سے 26 جنوری 2024 تک وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے تاکہ اسکیموں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کی جا سکے
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت اراضی کے وسائل کے محکمہ نے مجاز گاوؤں کو ابھینندن پترکی تقسیم اور گرام پنچایتوں کی سہولت کاری کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔
15 NOV 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام (ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی)، ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم ہے جسے محکمہ زمینی وسائل (ڈی او ایل آر) حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 100فیصد فنڈنگ کے ساتھ نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی کا مقصد ایک جدید، جامع اور شفاف لینڈ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم تیار کرنا ہے۔ ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی کے ذریعے زمین سے متعلق معاملات میں خاطر خواہ پیش رفت ہوئی ہے۔ اضلاع کے درمیان صحت مند مسابقت اور نگرانی کی جانب ایک قدم کے طور پر، اس محکمے نے اضلاع کے درمیان درجہ بندی شروع کی ہے۔ پلاٹینم گریڈنگ ان اضلاع کو تفویض کی جا رہی ہے جنہوں نے چھ بنیادی اجزاء میں 99فیصد اور اس سے زیادہ کام مکمل کر لیا ہے۔ 26.10.2023 تک ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی ایم آئی ایس ، ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ ، 14 ریاستوں کے 157 اضلاع نے مندرجہ ذیل بنیادی چھ اجزاء میں 99فیصد اور اس سے اوپر کا کام مکمل کر لیا ہے:
1. زمین کے ریکارڈ کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن (آر او آر)
2. نقشوں کی پیمائش/ایف ایم بیز کا ڈیجیٹلائزیشن
• iii. نقشوں کی پیمائش کے ساتھ زمین کے ریکارڈس کا رابطہ
• iv. اندراج کو کمپیوٹرائزڈ کرنا
1. زمینی ریکارڈس (ریونیودفتر) کے ساتھ اندراج کا انضمام (ایس آر او)
• vi. جدید ریکارڈکا کمرہ
ان چھ اجزاء کے نفاذ سے زمین پر حقیقی وقت کی معلومات میں بہتری آئے گی۔ زمینی وسائل کے بہتر استعمال؛ زمینداروں اور پراسپیکٹرز دونوں کو فائدہ پہنچانا؛ پالیسی اور منصوبہ بندی میں مدد؛ زمینی تنازعات کو کم کرنا؛ دھوکہ دہی / بے نامی لین دین کی جانچ کرنا۔ ریونیو/رجسٹریشن دفاتر کے عملی دوروں کی ضرورت کو دور کرنا اور مختلف تنظیموں/ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ معلومات کے مشترک کو فعال کرنا۔
حکومت ہند 15 نومبر 2023 سے 26 جنوری 2024 تک وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے تاکہ اسکیموں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کی جا سکے۔ اس کے لیے پورے بورڈ میں ٹھوس کوششوں کے ساتھ ساتھ فعال جن بھاگیداری کی ضرورت ہوگی تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ آخری شخص اور سب سے زیادہ کمزور لوگوں تک مؤثر طریقے سے پہنچا جا سکے۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مقاصد مندرجہ ذیل ہیں(اے) ان کمزوروں تک پہنچنا جو مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت اہل ہیں لیکن ابھی تک فوائد حاصل نہیں کرسکے ہیں (بی) معلومات کو پھیلانا اور اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا۔(سی) ذاتی کہانیوں/تجربہ کے اشتراک کے ذریعے شہریوں سے سرکاری اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ تعامل سے سیکھنا (ڈی) یاترا کے دوران حاصل کی گئی تفصیلات کے ذریعے ممکنہ فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کا اندراج۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت، زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے ابھینندن پتر/سرٹیفکیٹ کو اہل گاؤں میں تقسیم کرنے اور گرام پنچایت/گاؤں کی سطح کے عہدیداروں جیسے پٹواری/لیکھ پال/منڈل وغیرہ اور گرام پنچایت کے عہدیداروں جیسے سرپنچ کو وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے پروگرام کے مطابق زمین کے ریکارڈس کے ڈیجیٹلائزیشن میں 99 فیصد یا اس سے زیادہ حصولیابی کے لیے مبارکباد دینے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ منظور شدہ سرٹیفکیٹ کا ایک ڈیجیٹل ورژن ریاستوں کے ساتھ اشتراک کیا گیا ہے تاکہ 103 اضلاع کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے 11 ریاستوں کے لیے ڈی او ایل آر کے سکریٹری کے ذریعے بات چیت کے ذریعہ مبارکباد کے لئے تقسیم کیا جاسکے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترااور ابھینندن پتر کی تقسیم سے متعلق تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا گیاہے۔
گجرات کے نرمدا ضلع میں ابھینندن پتر کی تقسیم
گجرات کے ڈانگ ضلع کے واگاہی گاؤں میں ابھینندن پتر کی تقسیم
مغربی تریپورہ ضلع کے جیرانیا بلاک میں بیداری کیمپ