Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Team India for win in World Cup match
12 NOV 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian cricket team for victory in the World Cup match against Netherlands.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Diwali becomes even more special thanks to our cricket team!
Congratulations to Team India on their fantastic victory against the Netherlands! Such an impressive display of skill and teamwork.
Best wishes for the Semis! India is elated."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टीम इंडिया को विश्व कप मैच में जीत के लिए बधाई दी
12 NOV 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नीदरलैंड के खिलाफ विश्व कप मैच में जीत के लिए भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"दीपावली को और भी विशेष बनाने के लिए हमारी क्रिकेट टीम को धन्यवाद!
नीदरलैंड के खिलाफ शानदार जीत पर टीम इंडिया को शुभकामनाऐं! कौशल और टीम वर्क का बेहद प्रभावशाली प्रदर्शन।
सेमीफाइनल के लिए शुभकामनाएँ! भारत गौरवान्वित है।"