Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Team India for win in World Cup match
12 NOV 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian cricket team for victory in the World Cup match against Netherlands.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Diwali becomes even more special thanks to our cricket team!
Congratulations to Team India on their fantastic victory against the Netherlands! Such an impressive display of skill and teamwork.
Best wishes for the Semis! India is elated."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্বকাপের খেলায় জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
12 NOV 2023 9:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নেদারল্যান্ডসের বিরুদ্ধে বিশ্বকাপ ক্রিকেটের ম্যাচে জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ক্রিকেট দলের সৌজন্যে দীপাবলী হয়ে উঠল আরও আনন্দঘন!
নেদারল্যান্ডসের বিরুদ্ধে জয়ের জন্য টিম ইন্ডিয়াকে অভিনন্দন। দক্ষতা এবং দলগত প্রয়াসের অনবদ্য প্রদর্শন।
সেমিফাইনালের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা! ভারত আনন্দিত।”