Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the 62nd Raising Day ceremony of ITBP as the chief guest in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, today
Shri Amit Shah virtually inaugurates Self Sustainable Energy Buildings (SSEB) for soldiers and drones for supply of vegetables, medicines and other essential commodities at BOPs located at difficult areas, Home Minister also launches a flip book on 147 martyrs of ITBP
130 crore people of India respect the sacrifice, courage and valour of the brave soldiers wholeheartedly
With the motto of Shaurya, Dridhta and Karmanishtha, Himveers of ITBP have protected the inaccessible borders of India
As long as our Jawans are deployed on the border, no one can capture even an inch of India's land
Modi Government has also fixed the quota for the CAPFs in air and rail on the lines of the Army
Modi Government has increased the expenditure three times for building roads on the border, building BOPs, ensuring facilities for Jawans and providing amenities to villages
Modi government is working towards developing the border villages in to the first villages of the country by providing maximum facilities
When the people of the country light a Diya in their homes on Diwali, then they also light a Diya for our brave soldiers posted on the border
10 NOV 2023 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the 62nd Raising Day ceremony of Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) as the chief guest in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, today. Shri Amit Shah virtually inaugurated Self Sustainable Energy Buildings (SSEB) for soldiers and drones for supply of vegetables, medicines and other essential commodities at BOPs (Border Observation Posts) located at difficult areas. Shri Shah also launched a flip book on 147 martyrs of ITBP. On this occasion, many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and Director General, ITBP were present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that when the people of the country light a Diya in their homes on Diwali, then they also light a Diya for our brave soldiers posted on the border. He said that the 130 crore people of the country respect the sacrifice, courage and valour of the brave soldiers wholeheartedly. He said that the people of the country sleep peacefully throughout the year because the brave soldiers of the country dedicate the golden years of their lives for the security of the country on the borders. Shri Shah said that the sacrifice and service of Himveers is priceless and the entire country salutes this.
Union Home Minister said that today is the raising day of ITBP and with the motto of Shaurya, Dridhata and Karmanishtha (bravery, determination and devotion to duty), our Himveers have protected the inaccessible borders of India since last 62 years. He said that it has been the ITBP's tradition to remain alert and protect the country's borders in minus 45 degree temperature and always ready to make supreme sacrifice. Shri Shah said that ITBP, which started 62 years ago with 7 divisions, has emerged as a strong force with one lakh Himvirs, 60 battalions, 17 training centres, 16 sectors, 5 frontiers and 2 command Head Quarters, today. He added that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping in mind the demand of Himveers, the Central Government has also fixed the quota for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) in air and rail on the lines of the Army.
Shri Amit Shah said that among the many new initiatives taken today, Self Sustainable Energy Building (SSEB) is very special because built at an altitude of 17,000 feet in the cold desert this building will become a symbol of self-reliant India. He said that this building is a unique Diwali gift to the Himveers from the Prime Minister of the country, Shri Narendra Modi and the Ministry of Home Affairs. Shri Shah said that when the outside temperature drops to 40-45 degrees below zero and even petrol or diesel cannot be used, this building will keep the soldiers safe at a temperature of 18-19 degrees. He said that Self Sustainable Energy Building was completed in just 2 months.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the idea of using drones for the supply of vegetables, medicines and other essential logistics items at BOP (Border Observation Post) situated at high altitude and difficult areas was put before all of us by Prime Minister Modi. He said that in realizing this vision, the first drone has reached a remote area carrying 15 kg of medicines and vegetables today, this is a big step. He said that the drone service started today will prove beneficial not only for our Himveers but also for the people of the border villages. Shri Shah said that to maintain security in remote areas, it is very important to fill the gaps and due these gaps many problems have to be faced. He said that recently, on the initiative of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved 7 battalions of ITBP and this is the first time after the establishment of ITBP that 7 battalions have been approved together and out of 7 battalions 4 will be deployed shortly. Shri Shah said that these 7 battalions and 1 sector headquarters will be built at a cost of approximately Rs. 3000 crore.
Shri Amit Shah said that ITBP is known for Shaurya, Dridhata and Karmanishtha. He said that India has 7516 km long coastline and more than 15,000 km land border. He said that India shares its land borders with 7 countries and the responsibility of protecting the borders in the Himalayan region has been given to ITBP. He said that our brave Himveers have protected the borders in the best possible manner in the most difficult areas. Shri Shah said that ITBP, in its continuous service of 6 decades, has received 7 Padma Shri, 2 Kirti Chakras, 6 Shaurya Chakras, 19 President's Police Medals, 14 Tenzing Norgay Adventure Medals and many other medals, which symbolises the bravery and sacrifice of this force. He said that as long as our ITBP and Army personnel are deployed on the border, no one can capture even an inch of India's land. He said that now the Him Veeranganas are also working shoulder to shoulder in protecting the country's borders. Union Home Minister specially congratulated and conveyed his best wishes to the Him Veeranganas deployed in protecting the country's borders in such a remote area.
Union Home Minister said that ITBP's participation in the field of sports has also increased a lot, which is quite appreciable. Apart from this, in their efforts for environmental protection, ITBP has planted more than 36 lakh saplings in remote areas. He asked all the soldiers to associate themselves with the trees, which will not only bring about a huge change and sensitivity in their minds but this association with nurturing of the trees will also bring a huge change in the minds of the soldiers. Shri Shah said that these 36 lakh saplings will become big trees in 5 years and will purify the environment of the country as well as the whole world. Shri Shah said that recently Prime Minister Modi has presented a new concept to the country through the Vibrant Village Programme. Earlier, the village situated on the border was known as the last village of the country, but Prime Minister Modi went there and said that this is not the last village, but the first village of the country. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi ji has initiated the Vibrant Village Programme with the approach of not only sustaining the population of villages situated on the border but also increasing it and providing facilities like other parts of the country. Shri Shah said that in the first phase of this programme, the Modi government has worked to streamline electricity, roads, employment, skill development, education and health for 662 villages of 46 blocks in 19 districts with a budget of Rs 4800 crore.
Shri Amit Shah said that the security of the country's borders is the responsibility of the Himveers, but if these border villages become vacant then there will be a lot of problems in this work. He said that wherever our CAPFs are deployed, we should accept them as the nodal agency for development works and work should be done to ensure that all the facilities reach the villages. Shri Shah said that in the coming year, 168 unconnected villages will be connected to roads, electricity, telecommunication and health services. Union Home Minister said that the country cannot remain safe without the development of facilities on the borders. He said that the average expenditure on the development of Indo-China border facilities before 2014 was Rs 4,000 crore per year, but in the last 9 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi this has been increased to Rs 12,340 crore per year. He said that the Government of India has increased the expenditure three times for building roads on the border, building BOPs, ensuring facilities for Jawans and providing amenities to villages. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has constructed more than 350 bridges and culverts in this difficult area. He said that the government has initiated many schemes in the last 9 years for the welfare of the soldiers.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of shri Modi, there has been a lot of change in the internal security situation of the country in the last 9 years. After the removal of Article 370 from Kashmir, we have succeeded in gaining complete control over terrorism. There has been a 72% decline in deaths. There has been 80% reduction in left-wing extremism. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, the internal security scenario of the country is becoming very strong and our Himveers are taking care of the security of the borders. He said that the Azadi ka Amrit Varsh has just ended and during the Amrit Kaal of Azadi, we all have to resolve to make India first in every field of the world by 2047. Shri Shah said that by 2047 we have to make India a country that leads the world in every area.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج اتراکھنڈ کے دہرادون میں انڈو تبتی بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) کے 62 ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب سے بطور مہمان خصوصی خطاب کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے ناقابل رسائی علاقوں میں واقع بی او پیز پر سبزیوں، ادویات اور دیگر ضروری اشیاء کی سپلائی کے لیے فوجیوں اور ڈرون کے لیے سیلف سسٹین ایبل انرجی بلڈنگ (ایس ایس ای بی) کا افتتاح کیا، وزیر داخلہ نے آئی ٹی بی پی کے 147 شہیدوں پر فلپ بک بھی لانچ کی
ہندوستان کے 130 کروڑ عوام دل سے بہادر سپاہیوں کی قربانی، ایثار، ہمت اور بہادری کا احترام کرتے ہیں
آئی ٹی بی پی کے ہِم ویروں نے ’شوریہ‘، ’درڑھتا‘ اور ’کرم نشٹھا‘ کے نصب العین کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی ناقابل رسائی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کے لیے کام کیا ہے
جب تک ہمارے فوجی سرحد پر تعینات ہیں، کوئی ہندوستان کی ایک انچ زمین پر بھی قبضہ نہیں کرسکتا
فوج کی طرز پر مودی حکومت نے بھی سی اے پی ایف کے لیے ہوائی اور ریل سفر میں کوٹہ کی سہولت شروع کی
مودی حکومت نے سرحد پر سڑکیں اور بی او پی بنانے، فوجیوں کو سہولیات فراہم کرنے اور گاؤں کو آرام دہ بنانے کے لیے اخراجات میں تین گنا اضافہ کیا ہے
مودی حکومت سرحدی دیہاتوں کو پہلے نمبر کا گاؤں بنا کر انہیں زیادہ سے زیادہ سہولیات فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کررہی ہے
دیوالی کے موقع پر جب ہم وطن اپنے گھروں میں دِیا جلاتے ہیں تو وہ سرحد پر تعینات ہمارے بہادر فوجیوں کے لیے بھی دِیا جلاتے ہیں
10 NOV 2023 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج اتراکھنڈ کے دہرادون میں انڈو تبتی بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) کے 62 ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب سے بطور مہمان خصوصی خطاب کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے ناقابل رسائی علاقوں میں واقع بی او پیز (بارڈر آبزرویشن پوسٹس) پر سبزیوں، ادویات اور دیگر ضروری اشیاء کی سپلائی کے لیے سپاہیوں اور ڈرونز کے لیے سیلف سسٹین ایبل انرجی بلڈنگز (ایس ایس ای بی) کا ای-افتتاح کیا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے آئی ٹی بی پی کے 147 شہیدوں پر تیار کی گئی فلپ بک کا بھی اجرا کیا۔ اس موقع پر اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ پشکر سنگھ دھامی اور آئی ٹی بی پی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ دیوالی کے موقع پر جب ہم وطن اپنے گھروں میں دِیے جلاتے ہیں تو وہ سرحد پر تعینات ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کے لیے بھی دِیے جلاتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے 130 کروڑ عوام دل سے بہادر سپاہیوں کی قربانی، ایثار، جرأت اور بہادری کا احترام کرتے ہیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے لوگ سکون کی نیند سوتے ہیں، کیونکہ ہمارے بہادر سپاہی اپنی زندگی کے سنہرے سال سرحدوں پر ملک کی حفاظت کے لیے وقف کرتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہِم ویروں کی قربانی، خدمت اور ایثار انمول ہے اور پورا ملک اسے سلام کرتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج آئی ٹی بی پی کا یوم تاسیس ہے اور ہمارے ہِم ویروں نے شوریہ، درڑھتا اور کرم نشٹھا یعنی بہادری، عزم اور لگن کےنصب العین کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی ناقابل رسائی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کے لیے گزشتہ 62 سالوں سے کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ آئی ٹی بی پی کی روایت رہی ہے کہ وہ چوکس رہے اور منفی 45 ڈگری درجہ حرارت میں ملک کی اگلی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کرے اور ضرورت پڑنے پر حتمی قربانی دینے سے باز نہ آئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آئی ٹی بی پی، جس کا آغاز 62 سال پہلے 7 ڈویژنوں کے ساتھ ہوا تھا، آج ایک لاکھ ہِم ویروں، 60 ڈویژنوں، 17 تربیتی مراکز، 16 سیکٹرز، 5 فرنٹیئرز اور 2 کمانڈ ہیڈ کوارٹرز کے ساتھ ایک مضبوط قوت کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، ہِم ویروں کے مطالبے کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے، مرکزی حکومت نے فوج کی طرز پر ہی ملک کی سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس (سی اے پی ایف) کے لیے ایئر اور ریل کوٹہ مقرر کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج یہاں کئے گئے بہت سے نئے اقدامات میں سیلف سسٹین ایبل انرجی بلڈنگ (ایس ایس ای بی) بہت خاص ہے، کیونکہ 17,000 فٹ کی بلندی پر بنی یہ عمارت سرد صحرا میں خود کفیل ہندوستان کی علامت بن جائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ عمارت ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور حکومت ہند کی وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے دیوالی کا ایک منفرد تحفہ ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جب باہر کا درجہ حرارت صفر سے نیچے 40-45 ڈگری تک گر جاتا ہے اور پٹرول یا ڈیزل کا استعمال نہیں کیا جا سکتا، تو یہ عمارت 18-19 ڈگری کے درجہ حرارت میں فوجیوں کو محفوظ رکھے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ عمارت صرف 2 ماہ میں مکمل ہوئی ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اونچائی اور دشوار گزار علاقوں میں واقع بی او پی (سرحدی معائنہ چوکی) پر سبزیوں، ادویات اور دیگر ضروری رسد کی اشیاء کی فراہمی کے لیے ڈرون کے استعمال کا خیال وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہم سب کے سامنے رکھا تھا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس وژن کو عملی جامہ پہناتے ہوئے پہلا ڈرون آج 15 کلو ادویات اور سبزیاں لے کر دور دراز کے علاقے میں پہنچا ہے، یہ ایک بڑا قدم ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج شروع ہونے والی ڈرون سروس نہ صرف ہمارے ہم ویروں بلکہ سرحد پر واقع دیہات کے لوگوں کے لیے بھی فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ دور دراز علاقوں میں سیکورٹی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے خلا کو پُر کرنا بہت ضروری ہے اور ان خالی جگہوں کی وجہ سے کئی مسائل کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں وزارت داخلہ کی پہل پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی ) کی 7 بٹالین کو منظوری دی ہے اور بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )کے قیام کے بعد یہ پہلا موقع ہے کہ ایک ساتھ 7 بٹالین کو منظوری دی گئی ہے اور 7 بٹالینوں میں سے 4 بٹالین کو جلد ہی تعینات کیا جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ 7 بٹالین اور 1 سیکٹر ہیڈ کوارٹر زتقریباً 3000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنائے جائیں گے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )شوریہ، دریدھاتا اور کرم نیشٹھا کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے پاس 7516 کلومیٹر طویل ساحلی پٹی اور 15000 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ زمینی سرحد ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی زمینی سرحدیں 7 ممالک کے ساتھ ملتی ہیں اور ہمالیہ کے علاقے میں سرحدوں کی حفاظت کی ذمہ داری بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )کو دی گئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے بہادر ہم ویروں نے مشکل ترین علاقوں میں سرحدوں کی بہترین طریقے سے حفاظت کی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )نے اپنی 6 دہائیوں کی مسلسل خدمات میں 7 پدم شری، 2 کیرتی چکر، 6 شوریہ چکر، 19 صدر کے پولیس میڈل، 14 تینزنگ نورگے ایڈونچر میڈل اور دیگر بہت سے تمغے حاصل کیے ہیں، جو ان کی بہادری اور قربانی کی علامت ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب تک ہمارے بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )اور فوج کے جوان سرحد پر تعینات ہیں، کوئی بھی ہندوستان کی ایک انچ زمین پر بھی قبضہ نہیں کر سکتا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب ویرانگنائیں بھی ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت میں کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر کام کر رہی ہیں ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے ایسے دور افتادہ علاقے میں ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت میں تعینات ہیم ویرانگناؤں کو خصوصی طور پر مبارکباد دی اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔
امور داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کھیلوں کے میدان میں بھی بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )کی شراکت میں کافی اضافہ ہوا ہے جو کہ قابل تعریف ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ، ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے لیے اپنی کوششوں میں، بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی )نے دور دراز علاقوں میں 36 لاکھ سے زیادہ پودے لگائے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے تمام فوجیوں سے کہا کہ وہ اپنے آپ کو درختوں سے جوڑیں جس سے نہ صرف ان کے ذہنوں میں بہت بڑی تبدیلی اور حساسیت آئے گی بلکہ درختوں کی پرورش کے ساتھ یہ وابستگی فوجیوں کے ذہنوں میں بھی بڑی تبدیلی لائے گی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ 36 لاکھ پودے 5 سالوں میں بڑے درخت بن جائیں گے اور ملک کے ساتھ ساتھ پوری دنیا کے ماحول کو بھی صاف کریں گے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں وزیر اعظم مودی نے درخشاں گاؤں پروگرام کے ذریعے ملک کے سامنے ایک نیا تصور پیش کیا ہے ۔ پہلے سرحد پر واقع گاؤں کو ملک کا آخری گاؤں کہا جاتا تھا، لیکن وزیر اعظم مودی نے وہاں جا کر کہا کہ یہ آخری گاؤں نہیں، بلکہ ملک کا پہلا گاؤں ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے نہ صرف سرحد پر واقع دیہات کی آبادی کو برقرار رکھنے بلکہ اسے بڑھانے اور ملک کے دیگر حصوں کی طرح سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ درخشاں گاؤں پروگرام شروع کیا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس پروگرام کے پہلے مرحلے میں مودی حکومت نے 4800 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کے ساتھ 19 اضلاع کے 46 بلاکوں کے 662 دیہاتوں کے لیے بجلی، سڑکیں، روزگار، ہنرمندی کی ترقی، تعلیم اور صحت کو ہموار کرنے کا کام کیا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت ہیم ویروں کی ذمہ داری ہے، لیکن اگر یہ سرحدی گاؤں خالی ہو جاتے ہیں تو اس کام میں بہت سی پریشانیاں ہوں گی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جہاں بھی ہمارے سی اے پی ایف تعینات ہیں، ہمیں انہیں ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر قبول کرنا چاہیے اور تمام سہولیات دیہات تک پہنچنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کام کیا جانا چاہیے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آنے والے سال میں 168 غیر منسلک دیہاتوں کو سڑکوں، بجلی، ٹیلی مواصلات اور صحت کی خدمات سے جوڑ دیا جائے گا ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سرحدوں پر سہولیات کی ترقی کے بغیر ملک محفوظ نہیں رہ سکتا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 سے پہلے بھارت -چین سرحدی سہولیات کی ترقی پر اوسطاً 4,000 کروڑ روپے سالانہ خرچ ہوتا تھا، لیکن وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں پچھلے 9 سال میں اسے بڑھا کر 12,340 کروڑ روپے سالانہ کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے سرحد پر سڑکیں بنانے، بی او پی بنانے، جوانوں کے لیے سہولیات کو یقینی بنانے اور دیہاتوں کو سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے اخراجات میں تین گنا اضافہ کیا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے اس دشوار گزار علاقے میں 350 سے زیادہ پل اور کلورٹ تعمیر کئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت نے پچھلے 9 سال میں فوجیوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کئی اسکیمیں شروع کی ہیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں پچھلے 9 سال میں ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کی صورتحال میں کافی تبدیلی آئی ہے ۔ کشمیر سے دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد ہم دہشت گردی پر مکمل کنٹرول حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب ہو گئے ہیں ۔ اموات میں 72 فیصد کمی آئی ہے ۔ بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی میں 80 فیصد کی کمی آئی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب مودی کی قیادت میں ملک کی اندرونی سلامتی کا منظر نامہ بہت مضبوط ہو رہا ہے اور ہمارے ہیم ویر سرحدوں کی حفاظت کا خیال رکھ رہے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت ورش ابھی ختم ہوا ہے اور آزادی کے امرت کال کے دوران ہم سب کو 2047 تک ہندوستان کو دنیا کے ہر میدان میں پہلا بنانے کا عزم کرنا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمیں 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ایسا ملک بنانا ہے، جو ہر میدان میں دنیا کی قیادت کرے ۔