Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian cricket team for winning against South Africa
05 NOV 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian cricket team for its win over South Africa in the ongoing World Cup.
He also praised Virat Kohli for playing a lovely inning today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Our cricket team is triumphant yet again! Congratulations to the team for a splendid performance against South Africa. Great teamwork.
They have also given a great birthday gift to Virat Kohli, who played a lovely innings today."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
খা অফ্রিকা থোইবগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ভারতকী ক্রিকেত তিম থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
05 NOV 2023 10:22PM by PIB Imphal
হৌজিক চৎথিরবা ৱার্ল্দ কপতা খা অফ্রিকা থোইবগীদমক ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভারতকী ক্রিকেত তিম থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ঙসি ফজরবা ইনিংস অমা শান্নবগীদমক মহাক্না বিরাত কোহলিসু থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ঐখোয়গী ক্রিকেত তিম্ন অমুক হন্না মাইপাক্লে! খা অফ্রিকা থোইবগীদমক তিম থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। অচৌবা মাইপাকপনি।
ঙসি ফজরবা ইনিংস অমা শান্নবগীদমক মখোয়না বিরাত কোহলিদা মপোক নুমিৎকী অচৌবা খুদোল অমা পীখি”।