प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दक्षिण अफ्रीका के खिलाफ जीत पर भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
05 NOV 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व कप में आज दक्षिण अफ्रीका के खिलाफ शानदार जीत के लिए भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने आज शानदार पारी खेलने के लिए विराट कोहली की भी प्रशंसा की।
अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"हमारी क्रिकेट टीम एक बार फिर विजयी हुई है! दक्षिण अफ्रीका के खिलाफ उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए टीम को बधाई। बेहतरीन टीम वर्क।"
भारतीय टीम ने विराट कोहली को उनके जन्मदिन का शानदार उपहार भी दिया है, जिन्होंने आज शानदार पारी खेली।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian cricket team for winning against South Africa
05 NOV 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian cricket team for its win over South Africa in the ongoing World Cup.
He also praised Virat Kohli for playing a lovely inning today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Our cricket team is triumphant yet again! Congratulations to the team for a splendid performance against South Africa. Great teamwork.
They have also given a great birthday gift to Virat Kohli, who played a lovely innings today."