Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of the UAE
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
They share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
The two leaders call for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation
The Leaders discuss ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The two leaders exchanged views on the developments in the West Asian region.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, deteriorating security situation and the loss of civilian lives.
The two leaders called for an early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation. They emphasized the importance of durable peace, security and stability in the region.
They also reiterated their commitment to continue to strengthen bilateral cooperation in diverse areas within the framework of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
యూఏఈ అధ్యక్షుడుతో మాట్లాడిన ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ
పశ్చిమాసియాలో పరిస్థితులపై అభిప్రాయాలు పంచుకున్న ఇరువురు నేతలు
వారు తీవ్రవాదం, హింస, పౌర ప్రాణనష్టం గురించి ఆందోళన వ్యక్తం చేశారు
శాంతి భద్రతలు, మానవతా దృక్పథాన్ని త్వరగా పునరుద్ధరణ అయ్యేలా సమస్య పరిష్కరించాలని ఇద్దరు నేతలు పిలుపునిచ్చారు
సమగ్ర వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేసే మార్గాలపై ఇద్దరి చర్చ
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు యుఎఇ ప్రెసిడెంట్ హిస్ హైనెస్ షేక్ మొహమ్మద్ బిన్ జాయెద్ అల్ నహ్యాన్‌తో టెలిఫోన్ లో సంభాషించారు.
పశ్చిమాసియా ప్రాంతంలో జరుగుతున్న పరిణామాలపై ఇరువురు నేతలు పరస్పరం అభిప్రాయాలు పంచుకున్నారు. తీవ్రవాదం, క్షీణిస్తున్న భద్రతా పరిస్థితి, పౌరుల ప్రాణనష్టం పట్ల ఇరువురు నేతలు తీవ్ర ఆందోళన వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
శాంతి భద్రతలు, మానవీయ పరిస్థితులను త్వరగా పునరుద్ధరణ జరగాలని ఇద్దరు నేతలు పిలుపునిచ్చారు. ఈ ప్రాంతంలో శాంతి, భద్రత, సుస్థిరత అనేవే ప్రాముఖ్యత అని అన్నారు.
భారతదేశం-యుఎఇ సమగ్ర వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్య చట్రంలో విభిన్న రంగాలలో ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడం కొనసాగించడానికి తమ నిబద్ధతను పునరుద్ఘాటించారు.