Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of the UAE
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
They share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
The two leaders call for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation
The Leaders discuss ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The two leaders exchanged views on the developments in the West Asian region.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, deteriorating security situation and the loss of civilian lives.
The two leaders called for an early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation. They emphasized the importance of durable peace, security and stability in the region.
They also reiterated their commitment to continue to strengthen bilateral cooperation in diverse areas within the framework of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر سے بات کی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے مغربی ایشیا کی صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
انہوں نے دہشت گردی، تشدد اور شہریوں کی جانوں کے ضیاع پر تشویش کا اظہار کیا۔
دونوں ملکوں کے رہنماؤں نے سلامتی اور انسانی صورتحال کے جلد حل پر زور دیا۔
قائدین نے جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید آل نہیان کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے مغربی ایشیائی خطے میں ہونے والی پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دہشت گردی، بگڑتی ہوئی سلامتی کی صورتحال اور شہریوں کی جانوں کے ضیاع پر گہری تشویش کا اظہار کیا۔
دونوں ملکوں کے رہنماؤں نے سلامتی اور انسانی صورتحال کے جلد حل پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے خطے میں پائیدار امن، سلامتی اور استحکام کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
انہوں نے ہندوستان - یو اے ای جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت کے فریم ورک کے اندر مختلف شعبوں میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو مستحکم کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ بھی کیا۔