Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of the UAE
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
They share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
The two leaders call for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation
The Leaders discuss ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The two leaders exchanged views on the developments in the West Asian region.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, deteriorating security situation and the loss of civilian lives.
The two leaders called for an early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation. They emphasized the importance of durable peace, security and stability in the region.
They also reiterated their commitment to continue to strengthen bilateral cooperation in diverse areas within the framework of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউ এ ইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ
পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাৰ মাজত মত বিনিময়
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন হেৰুৱাৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁলোকে উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
নিৰাপত্তা আৰু মানৱীয় পৰিস্থিতিৰ আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ আহ্বান দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাৰ
নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইউ এ ইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়। পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই মত বিনিময় কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, অৱনতি ঘটা নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা ঘটনাৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই নিৰাপত্তা আৰু মানৱীয় পৰিস্থিতিৰ আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁলোকে অঞ্চলটোত স্থায়ী শান্তি, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সুস্থিৰতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
নেতাদ্বয়ে ভাৰত-ইউ এ ইৰ সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ পৰিসৰৰ ভিতৰত বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিও পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।