Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of the UAE
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
They share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
The two leaders call for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation
The Leaders discuss ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The two leaders exchanged views on the developments in the West Asian region.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, deteriorating security situation and the loss of civilian lives.
The two leaders called for an early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation. They emphasized the importance of durable peace, security and stability in the region.
They also reiterated their commitment to continue to strengthen bilateral cooperation in diverse areas within the framework of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचा संयुक्त अरब अमिरातीच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांसोबत संवाद
उभय नेत्यांचा पश्चिम आशियातील परिस्थितीवर विचारविनिमय
दहशतवाद, हिंसाचार आणि नागरिकांच्या जीवितहानीबद्दल दोन्ही नेत्यांकडून खंत व्यक्त
सुरक्षा आणि मानवतावादी परिस्थितीबाबत त्वरित निराकरण करण्याचे उभय नेत्यांचे आवाहन
सर्वसमावेशक धोरणात्मक भागीदारी आणखी दृढ करण्याच्या मार्गांवर नेत्यांची चर्चा
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचा आज संयुक्त अरब अमिरातीचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष, शेख मोहम्मद बिन झायेद अल नाह्यान यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीवरून संवाद झाला.
उभय नेत्यांनी पश्चिम आशियाई क्षेत्रातील घडामोडींवर विचारविनिमय केला.
दोन्ही नेत्यांनी दहशतवाद, ढासळती सुरक्षा परिस्थिती आणि नागरिकांच्या जीवितहानीबद्दल तीव्र चिंता व्यक्त केली.
दोन्ही नेत्यांनी सुरक्षा आणि मानवतावादी परिस्थितीबाबत त्वरित निराकरण करण्याचे आवाहन केले. त्यांनी प्रदेशातील शाश्वत शांतता, सुरक्षा आणि स्थैर्याच्या महत्त्वावर भर दिला.
भारत-यूएई सर्वसमावेशक धोरणात्मक भागीदारीच्या चौकटीत विविध क्षेत्रांमध्ये द्विपक्षीय सहकार्य बळकट करण्याच्या वचनबद्धतेचाही त्यांनी पुनरुच्चार केला.