Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of the UAE
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
They share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
The two leaders call for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation
The Leaders discuss ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The two leaders exchanged views on the developments in the West Asian region.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, deteriorating security situation and the loss of civilian lives.
The two leaders called for an early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation. They emphasized the importance of durable peace, security and stability in the region.
They also reiterated their commitment to continue to strengthen bilateral cooperation in diverse areas within the framework of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने यूएई के राष्ट्रपति से बात की
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति पर विचार साझा किए
उन्होंने आतंकवाद, हिंसा और जनहानि को लेकर चिंता जताई
दोनों नेताओं ने सुरक्षा और मानवीय स्थिति के शीघ्र समाधान का आह्वान किया
उन्होंने व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और सुदृढ़ करने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज संयुक्त अरब अमीरात (यूएई) के राष्ट्रपति शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशियाई क्षेत्र के विकास पर विचार साझा किए।
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद, बिगड़ती सुरक्षा स्थिति और नागरिकों की जनहानि पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की।
दोनों नेताओं ने सुरक्षा और मानवीय स्थिति के शीघ्र समाधान का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने इस क्षेत्र में स्थायी शांति, सुरक्षा और स्थिरता के महत्व पर बल दिया।
उन्होंने भारत-यूएई व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के ढांचे के भीतर विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग को सुदृढ़ करते रहने को लेकर प्रतिबद्धता भी दोहराई।