ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਯੂਏਈ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤੇ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ, ਹਿੰਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਜਤਾਈ
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ (ਯੂਏਈ) ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ੇਖ ਮੋਹਮੰਦ ਬਿਨ ਜਾਯਦ ਅਲ ਨਾਹਯਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਏਸ਼ੀਆਈ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ, ਬਿਗੜਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਈ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਯੂਏਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਵੀ ਦੋਹਰਾਈ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of the UAE
The two leaders exchange views on the situation in West Asia
They share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
The two leaders call for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation
The Leaders discuss ways to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
03 NOV 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
The two leaders exchanged views on the developments in the West Asian region.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, deteriorating security situation and the loss of civilian lives.
The two leaders called for an early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation. They emphasized the importance of durable peace, security and stability in the region.
They also reiterated their commitment to continue to strengthen bilateral cooperation in diverse areas within the framework of the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.