Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kannada Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed heartfelt greetings on the occasion of Kannada Rajyotsava.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On this Kannada Rajyotsava, we celebrate the spirit of Karnataka - a cradle of ancient innovation and modern enterprise. Its people, a blend of warmth and wisdom, fuel the state's relentless march towards greatness. May Karnataka continue to thrive, innovate and inspire."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کنّڈاراجیہ اتسوکی مبارکباد دی
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کنّڈاراجیہ اتسوکے موقع پردلی مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا:
’’کنّڈاراجیہ اتسوکے اس موقع پر ، ہم قدیم اختراعات اور جدید صنعت کاری کے ایک گہوارہ – کرناٹک کے جذبے کا جشن مناتے ہیں ۔ گرمجوشی اوردانشمندی کے مرقع اس کے عوام ، عظمت کی جانب ریاست کی مسلسل پیش قدمی کے لئے تقویت بہم پہنچاتے ہیں ۔ میں دعاگوہوں کہ کرناٹک مسلسل پھلتاپھولتارہے ، جدت طرازی کرے اورترغیب فراہم کرتارہے ۔‘‘