Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kannada Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed heartfelt greetings on the occasion of Kannada Rajyotsava.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On this Kannada Rajyotsava, we celebrate the spirit of Karnataka - a cradle of ancient innovation and modern enterprise. Its people, a blend of warmth and wisdom, fuel the state's relentless march towards greatness. May Karnataka continue to thrive, innovate and inspire."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কন্নড় রাজ্যোৎসব উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কন্নড় রাজ্যোৎসব উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কন্নড় রাজ্যোৎসবের মধ্য দিয়ে আমরা কর্ণাটকের আত্মার উদযাপন করি। এই রাজ্য একই সঙ্গে চিরাচরিত উদ্ভাবনা এবং আধুনিক ঔদ্যোগিকতার মিলন ক্ষেত্র। এখানকার মানুষ প্রজ্ঞা ও আন্তরিকতা রাজ্যটিকে সমৃদ্ধির পথে এগিয়ে নিয়ে চলেছে। উদ্ভাবনা ও প্রেরণার এই যাত্রা অব্যাহত থাকুক”।