Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kannada Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed heartfelt greetings on the occasion of Kannada Rajyotsava.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On this Kannada Rajyotsava, we celebrate the spirit of Karnataka - a cradle of ancient innovation and modern enterprise. Its people, a blend of warmth and wisdom, fuel the state's relentless march towards greatness. May Karnataka continue to thrive, innovate and inspire."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કન્નડ રાજ્યોત્સવ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કન્નડ રાજ્યોત્સવ નિમિત્તે હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આ કન્નડ રાજ્યોત્સવ પર, અમે કર્ણાટકની ભાવનાની - એક પ્રાચીન નવીનતા અને આધુનિક સાહસનું પારણાની ઉજવણી કરીએ છીએ. તેના લોકો, હૂંફ અને શાણપણનું મિશ્રણ, રાજ્યની મહાનતા તરફની અવિરત કૂચને બળ આપે છે. કર્ણાટક સતત આગળ વધે, નવીનતા અને પ્રેરણા આપે. "