प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कन्नड़ राज्योत्सव की शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कन्नड़ राज्योत्सव के अवसर पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"इस कन्नड़ राज्योत्सव पर, हम कर्नाटक की भावना का उत्सव मनाते हैं - जो प्राचीन नवाचार और आधुनिक उद्यम का पोषण करती रही है। गर्मजोशी और ज्ञान से भरपूर राज्य के लोग महानता की ओर राज्य की निरंतर यात्रा को गति प्रदान करते हैं। कर्नाटक का विकास करना, नवाचार करना और प्रेरित होना निरंतर जारी रहे।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Kannada Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed heartfelt greetings on the occasion of Kannada Rajyotsava.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On this Kannada Rajyotsava, we celebrate the spirit of Karnataka - a cradle of ancient innovation and modern enterprise. Its people, a blend of warmth and wisdom, fuel the state's relentless march towards greatness. May Karnataka continue to thrive, innovate and inspire."