Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Andhra Pradesh Formation Day
01 NOV 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on the occasion of Andhra Pradesh Formation Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On the momentous occasion of Andhra Pradesh Formation Day, my heartfelt felicitations to the people of this dynamic state. With their exceptional talent, unwavering resolve and steadfast perseverance, the people of AP have etched their mark across diverse domains of excellence. I pray for their continued prosperity and success."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आंध्र प्रदेश स्थापना दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 NOV 2023 11:20AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आंध्र प्रदेश स्थापना दिनानिमित्त आंध्र प्रदेशातील जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स वर पोस्ट केले की,
"आंध्र प्रदेश स्थापना दिनाच्या महत्त्वपूर्ण प्रसंगी, या गतिमान राज्यातील जनतेला माझे मनःपूर्वक अभिवादन. त्यांची असामान्य प्रतिभा, दृढ संकल्प आणि चिकाटीने, आंध्र प्रदेशच्या लोकांनी विविध क्षेत्रांमध्ये आपल्या उत्कृष्टतेचा ठसा उमटवला आहे. त्यांची निरंतर समृद्धी होत राहो आणि त्यांना सातत्याने यश मिळो यासाठी मी प्रार्थना करतो.