Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on Andhra Pradesh Formation Day
01 NOV 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on the occasion of Andhra Pradesh Formation Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On the momentous occasion of Andhra Pradesh Formation Day, my heartfelt felicitations to the people of this dynamic state. With their exceptional talent, unwavering resolve and steadfast perseverance, the people of AP have etched their mark across diverse domains of excellence. I pray for their continued prosperity and success."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 NOV 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर आंध्र प्रदेश के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“आंध्र प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस के महत्वपूर्ण अवसर पर, इस गतिशील राज्य के लोगों को मेरी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। अपनी असाधारण प्रतिभा, अटूट संकल्प और अटल दृढ़ निश्चय के साथ, आंध्र प्रदेश के लोगों ने उत्कृष्टता के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अपनी छाप छोड़ी है। मैं उनकी निरंतर समृद्धि और सफलता की कामना करता हूं।”