Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anita, Narayana Konganapalle for winning silver at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for winning a silver medal in rowing at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He hailed their teamwork and dedication, saying that their achievement has filled the nation with pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for their exceptional Silver Medal in Rowing - PR3 Mixed Double Sculls.
Their teamwork and dedication have shone brilliantly! This achievement fills the nation with pride."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় অনিতা ও নারায়ণা কোঙ্গানাপাল্লেকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউতে আয়োজিত এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় অনিতা ও নারায়ণা কোঙ্গানাপাল্লেকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের দলগত ফলাফল ও নিষ্ঠার প্রশংসা করেন। তিনি বলেন, তাঁদের এই সাফল্য দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেন :
“রোয়িং পিআর থ্রি মিক্সড দলগত বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় অনিতা ও নারায়ণা কোঙ্গানাপাল্লেকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের এই সাফল্য দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে।”