Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anita, Narayana Konganapalle for winning silver at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for winning a silver medal in rowing at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He hailed their teamwork and dedication, saying that their achievement has filled the nation with pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for their exceptional Silver Medal in Rowing - PR3 Mixed Double Sculls.
Their teamwork and dedication have shone brilliantly! This achievement fills the nation with pride."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੀਤਾ, ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਕੋਂਗਨਾਪੱਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਦੇ ਰੋਇੰਗ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਨੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਕੋਂਗਨਾਪੱਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਨਾਲ ਭਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਅਨੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਕੋਂਗਨਾਪੱਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਇੰਗ-ਪੀਆਰ3 ਮਿਕਸਡ ਡਬਲ ਸਕੱਲਸ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਅਸਧਾਰਣ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਨਾਲ ਭਰ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈਂ।”