Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anita, Narayana Konganapalle for winning silver at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for winning a silver medal in rowing at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He hailed their teamwork and dedication, saying that their achievement has filled the nation with pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for their exceptional Silver Medal in Rowing - PR3 Mixed Double Sculls.
Their teamwork and dedication have shone brilliantly! This achievement fills the nation with pride."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনিতা, নাৰায়ণ কংগানাপাল্লেক অভিনন্দন জনায়
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত ৰয়িঙত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অনিতা আৰু নাৰায়ণ কংগানাপল্লেক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁলোকৰ টীমৱৰ্ক আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ কৃতিত্বই দেশবাসীক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"অনিতা আৰু নাৰায়ণ কংগানাপাল্লেক ৰয়িং-পিআৰ৩ মিক্সড ডাবলছ স্কালছত অসাধাৰণ ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
তেওঁলোকৰ টীমৱৰ্ক আৰু নিষ্ঠা সুন্দৰভাৱে জিলিকি উঠিছে! এই সাফল্যই দেশবাসীক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে।"