Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anita, Narayana Konganapalle for winning silver at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for winning a silver medal in rowing at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He hailed their teamwork and dedication, saying that their achievement has filled the nation with pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Anita and Narayana Konganapalle for their exceptional Silver Medal in Rowing - PR3 Mixed Double Sculls.
Their teamwork and dedication have shone brilliantly! This achievement fills the nation with pride."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में अनीता, नारायण कोंगनापल्ले को रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों की रोइंग स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अनीता और नारायण कोंगनापल्ले को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके टीम वर्क और समर्पण की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि उनकी उपलब्धि ने देश को गर्व से भर दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"अनीता और नारायण कोंगनापल्ले को रोइंग - पीआर3 मिक्स्ड डबल स्कल्स स्पर्धा में उनके असाधारण रजत पदक के लिए बधाई।
उन्होंने टीम वर्क और समर्पण का शानदार प्रदर्शन किया है! यह उपलब्धि देश को गर्व से भर देती है।”