Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manasi Nayana Joshi, Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning silver in women's doubles Badminton at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manasi Nayana Joshi and Thulasimathi Murugesan for wining a silver medal in the women's doubles SL3-SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @joshimanasi11 and @Thulasimathi11 for their splendid Silver win in Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 event. Great teamwork and dedication by them!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز میں خواتین کے ڈبلز بیڈمنٹن میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے مانسی نینا جوشی، تھلسیمتی مروگیسن کو مبارک باد دی
27 OCT 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگژو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں خواتین کے ڈبلز SL3-SU5 ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مانسی نینا جوشی اور تھلسیمتی مروگیسن کو مبارک باد دی۔
انہوں نے ان کے ٹیم ورک کی بھی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”@joshimanasi11 اور @Thulasimathi11 کو خواتین کے ڈبلز SL3-SU5 ایونٹ میں شاندار چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارک باد۔ ان کی طرف سے زبردست ٹیم ورک اور لگن کا مظاہرہ!“