Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manasi Nayana Joshi, Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning silver in women's doubles Badminton at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manasi Nayana Joshi and Thulasimathi Murugesan for wining a silver medal in the women's doubles SL3-SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @joshimanasi11 and @Thulasimathi11 for their splendid Silver win in Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 event. Great teamwork and dedication by them!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिला युगल बैडमिंटन में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए मानसी नयना जोशी और थुलासिमथी मुरुगेसन को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझू में एशियाई पैरालंपिक खेलों में महिला युगल SL3-SU5 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए मानसी नयना जोशी और थुलासिमथी मुरुगेसन को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके टीम वर्क की भी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"महिला युगल SL3-SU5 स्पर्धा में रजत जीतने के लिए @joshimanasi11 और @Tulasimathi11 को बधाई। उनके द्वारा शानदार टीमवर्क और समर्पण!"