Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to all personnel of the Indian Army on Infantry Day
27 OCT 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to all personnel of the Indian Army on Infantry Day.
Sharing a post on X by ADG, Public Information , Indian Army, the Prime Minister said:
“Best wishes to all personnel of the Indian Army on Infantry Day. This is a day to honour the relentless courage and tenacity of our infantry. Every effort of theirs echoes their commitment to our nation's safety and sovereignty. Their tireless vigil and unmatched valour have stood the test of time.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے انفنٹری ڈے پر ہندوستانی فوج کے تمام اہلکاروں کو نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
27 OCT 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انفنٹری ڈے پر ہندوستانی فوج کے تمام اہلکاروں کے تئیں اپنی بہترین نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ہندوستانی فوج کے پبلک انفارمیشن کے اے ڈی جی کی طرف سے X پر ایک پوسٹ مشترک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’انفنٹری ڈے پر ہندوستانی فوج کے تمام اہلکاروں کو نیک خواہشات۔ یہ دن ہماری انفنٹری فوج کی انتھک ہمت اور استقامت کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کا دن ہے۔ ان کی ہر کوشش ہماری قوم کی حفاظت اور خودمختاری کے لیے ان کے عزم کی بازگشت کرتی ہے۔ ان کی انتھک چوکسی اور بے مثال بہادری وقت کی کسوٹی پر کھڑی ہے‘‘۔