પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પાયદળ દિવસ પર ભારતીય સેનાના તમામ જવાનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
27 OCT 2023 1:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પાયદળ દિવસ પર ભારતીય સેનાના તમામ જવાનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
ADG, પબ્લિક ઇન્ફોર્મેશન, ભારતીય સેના દ્વારા X પર એક પોસ્ટ શેર કરતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
“પાયદળ દિવસ પર ભારતીય સેનાના તમામ જવાનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ દિવસ આપણા પાયદળની અથાક હિંમત અને મક્કમતાને માન આપવાનો છે. તેમનો દરેક પ્રયાસ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સુરક્ષા અને સાર્વભૌમત્વ પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. તેમની અથાક જાગ્રતતા અને અજોડ બહાદુરી સમયની કસોટી પર ખરી ઉતરી છે.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to all personnel of the Indian Army on Infantry Day
27 OCT 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to all personnel of the Indian Army on Infantry Day.
Sharing a post on X by ADG, Public Information , Indian Army, the Prime Minister said:
“Best wishes to all personnel of the Indian Army on Infantry Day. This is a day to honour the relentless courage and tenacity of our infantry. Every effort of theirs echoes their commitment to our nation's safety and sovereignty. Their tireless vigil and unmatched valour have stood the test of time.”