Prime Minister's Office
PM performs Jal Pujan of Nilwande Dam in Shirdi, Maharashtra
26 OCT 2023 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed Jal Pujan of Nilwande Dam in Shirdi, Maharashtra today. Shri Modi also took an onsite visit to the dam and released canal water.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Jal Pujan of Nilwande Dam is a pivotal moment that marks the end of an extended wait. It also demonstrates our unwavering commitment to harnessing Jal Shakti for the greater good of the public.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے شرڈی میں نیلونڈے ڈیم کا جل پوجن کیا
26 OCT 2023 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مہاراشٹر کے شرڈی میں نیلونڈے ڈیم کا جل پوجن کیا۔ جناب مودی نے ڈیم کا دورہ بھی کیا اور نہری پانی چھوڑا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"نلونڈے ڈیم کا جل پوجن ایک اہم لمحہ ہے جو ایک طویل انتظار کے خاتمے کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔ یہ عوام کی زیادہ سے زیادہ بھلائی کے لیے جل شکتی کو بروئے کار لانے کے لیے ہماری غیر متزلزل عزم کو بھی ظاہر کرتا ہے۔