Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav in Women's Shot Put-F34 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav on winning the Silver medal in Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav for clinching the Silver medal in the Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এসিয়ান পেরা গেম্স ২০২২দা নুপীগী শোত পুৎ-F34 ইভেন্ততা ভগ্যশ্রী মাধবরাও ঝাদবনা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপগী নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভগ্যশ্রী মাধবরাও ঝাদববু চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা পাংথোকপা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স ২০২২দা নুপীগী শোত পুৎ-F34 ইভেন্ততা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপগীদমক নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা Xতা অসুম্না পোস্ত তৌরকখি:
“এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপীগী শোত পুৎ-F34 ইভেন্ততা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপগীদমক ভগ্যশ্রী মাধবরাও ঝাদবপু থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে। তুংদা তৌগদবা থবকশিংগীদমক্তা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি।”