Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav in Women's Shot Put-F34 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav on winning the Silver medal in Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav for clinching the Silver medal in the Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا گیمس 2022 میں خواتین کے شاٹ پٹ-F34 مقابلے میں بھاگیہ شری مادھو راؤ جادھو کے سلور میڈل حاصل کرنے پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے شہر ہانگژو میں ایشیائی پیرا گیمس 2022 میں خواتین کے شاٹ پٹ-F34 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بھاگیہ شری مادھو راؤ جادھو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نےX پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشیائی پیرا گیمس میں خواتین کے شاٹ پٹ-F34 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بھاگیہ شری مادھو راؤ جادھو کو مبارکباد۔ آگے کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات ۔‘‘