Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav in Women's Shot Put-F34 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav on winning the Silver medal in Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav for clinching the Silver medal in the Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের শট পাট- এফ৩৪ বিভাগে ভাগ্যশ্রী মাধবরাও-এর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী্র আনন্দ প্রকাশ
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চিনের হ্যাংঝৌ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের শট পাট- এফ৩৪ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য ভাগ্যশ্রী মাধবরাও-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের শট পাট- এফ৩৪ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য ভাগ্যশ্রী মাধবরাও-কে অভিনন্দন। আগামীদিনে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”