Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav in Women's Shot Put-F34 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav on winning the Silver medal in Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav for clinching the Silver medal in the Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिला शॉट पुट-एफ 34 स्पर्धा में भाग्यश्री माधवराव जाधव के रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिला शॉट पुट-एफ 34 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर भाग्यश्री माधवराव जाधव को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिला शॉट पुट-एफ 34 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए भाग्यश्री माधवराव जाधव को बधाई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएँ।”