Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav in Women's Shot Put-F34 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav on winning the Silver medal in Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Bhagyashri Madhavrao Jhadav for clinching the Silver medal in the Women's Shot Put-F34 event at Asian Para Games. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଭାଗ୍ୟଶ୍ରୀ ମାଧବରାଓ ଜାଧବ ମହିଳା ସଟ୍ ପୁଟ୍ – ଏଫ୍‌୩୪ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
26 OCT 2023 11:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚୀନର ହାଙ୍ଗଜୌରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ସଟ୍ ପୁଟ୍-ଏଫ୍‌୩୪ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାଗ୍ୟଶ୍ରୀ ମାଧବରାଓ ଜାଧବଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ସଟ୍ ପୁଟ୍-ଏଫ୍‌୩୪ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାଗ୍ୟଶ୍ରୀ ମାଧବରାଓ ଜାଧବଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା।"