Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on their victory against New Zealand in Men’s ODI Cricket World Cup 2023
22 OCT 2023 11:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team on their splendid victory against New Zealand in Men’s ODI Cricket World Cup 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian cricket team on their splendid victory against New Zealand! It was a splendid team effort where everybody contributed. The dedication and skill on the field was exemplary.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય ક્રિકેટ ટીમને પુરુષોના ODI ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2023માં ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ સામેની જીત બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
22 OCT 2023 11:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય ક્રિકેટ ટીમને પુરુષોના ODI ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2023માં ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ સામેની શાનદાર જીત બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“ભારતીય ક્રિકેટ ટીમને ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ સામેની શાનદાર જીત બદલ અભિનંદન! તે એક શાનદાર ટીમ પ્રયાસ હતો જેમાં દરેકે યોગદાન આપ્યું હતું. મેદાન પરનું સમર્પણ અને કૌશલ્ય અનુકરણીય હતું.”