Prime Minister's Office
100 medals - A momentous achievement for India at the Asian Games : PM
PM to host and interact with the Asian Games contingent on the 10th
07 OCT 2023 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the nation is thrilled as our athletes have surpassed the milestone of 100 medals in the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister will host and interact with the contenvent on 10th October.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"A momentous achievement for India at the Asian Games!
The people of India are thrilled that we have reached a remarkable milestone of 100 medals.
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to our phenomenal athletes whose efforts have led to this historic milestone for India.
Every awe-inspiring performance has made history and filled our hearts with pride.
I look forward to hosting our Asian Games contingent on the 10th and interacting with our athletes."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০০ পদক-এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
১০ অক্টোবৰত এছিয়ান গেমছৰ প্ৰতিযোগীসকলক অভ্যৰ্থনা জনাব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 OCT 2023 8:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে এছিয়ান গেমছত আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলে ১০০টা পদকৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰাটোৱে দেশবাসীক ৰোমাঞ্চিত কৰি তুলিছে।
১০ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিযোগীসকলক অভ্যৰ্থনা জনোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব!
১০০টা পদকৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰাটোৱে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰোমাঞ্চিত কৰি তুলিছে৷
আমাৰ অসাধাৰণ খেলুৱৈসকললৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো, যিসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই ভাৰতক এই ঐতিহাসিক মাইলৰ খুঁটিত উপনীত কৰিছে৷
প্ৰতিটো বিষ্ময়কৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনে ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰি আমাৰ অন্তৰ গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰাই তুলিছে।
১০ অক্টোবৰত আমাৰ এছিয়ান গেমছৰ প্ৰতিযোগীসকলক অভ্যৰ্থনা জনাবলৈ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছো।”