Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke and Bommadevara Dhiraj for winning Silver Medal in Men's Archery event
06 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke and Bommadevara Dhiraj for winning Silver Medal in Men's Archery event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A moment of jubilation as our Men's Archery Recurve team brings home the Silver Medal. Congratulations, @ArcherAtanu, Tushar Shelke and @BommadevaraD, Keep it up! Theirs was a focused performance marked with dedication and determination.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પુરુષોની તીરંદાજી સ્પર્ધામાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અતનુ દાસ, તુષાર શેલ્કે અને બોમ્માદેવરા ધીરજને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની તીરંદાજી સ્પર્ધામાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અતનુ દાસ, તુષાર શેલ્કે અને બોમ્માદેવરા ધીરજને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
“આપણી પુરૂષ તીરંદાજી રિકર્વ ટીમ સિલ્વર મેડલ ઘરે લાવીને આનંદની ક્ષણ. અભિનંદન, @ArcherAtanu, તુષાર શેલ્કે અને @BommadevaraD, ચાલુ રાખો! તેમનું ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત પ્રદર્શન સમર્પણ અને નિશ્ચય સાથે ચિહ્નિત હતું.