Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke and Bommadevara Dhiraj for winning Silver Medal in Men's Archery event
06 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke and Bommadevara Dhiraj for winning Silver Medal in Men's Archery event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A moment of jubilation as our Men's Archery Recurve team brings home the Silver Medal. Congratulations, @ArcherAtanu, Tushar Shelke and @BommadevaraD, Keep it up! Theirs was a focused performance marked with dedication and determination.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مردوں کے تیر اندازی مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے اتانو داس، تشار شیلکے اور بومادیورا دھیرج کو مبارکباد دی
06 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشین گیمز میں مردوں کے تیر اندازی کے مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر اتانو داس، تشار شیلکے اور بومادیورا دھیرج کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘یہ ایک خوشی کا ایک لمحہ ہےکہ ہماری مین آرچیری ریکریو ٹیم چاندی کا تمغہ اپنے لے کر آئی ہے۔ مبارک ہو، @ArcherAtanu، Tushar Shelke اور @BommadevaraD، اپنی کوششیں جاری رکھئے! آپ ک نے لگن اور عزم کے ساتھ کارکردگی پر توجہ پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔