Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke and Bommadevara Dhiraj for winning Silver Medal in Men's Archery event
06 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke and Bommadevara Dhiraj for winning Silver Medal in Men's Archery event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A moment of jubilation as our Men's Archery Recurve team brings home the Silver Medal. Congratulations, @ArcherAtanu, Tushar Shelke and @BommadevaraD, Keep it up! Theirs was a focused performance marked with dedication and determination.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ আৰ্চাৰী ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে অতনু দাস, তুষাৰ শ্বেলকে আৰু বোম্মাদেৱাৰা ধিৰাজক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছৰ পুৰুষৰ আৰ্চাৰী ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে অতনু দাস, তুষাৰ শ্বেলকে আৰু বোম্মাদেৱাৰা ধিৰাজক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“এক আনন্দৰ মুহূৰ্ত, কিয়নো আমাৰ পুৰুষৰ আৰ্চাৰী ৰিকাৰ্ভ দলটোৱে দেশলৈ ৰূপৰ পদক আজুৰি আনিলে৷ @ArcherAtanu, তুষাৰ শ্বেলকে আৰু @BommadevaraDক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো, প্ৰদৰ্শন অব্যাহত ৰাখক৷ তেওঁলোকে নিষ্ঠা আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰদৰ্শনত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিলে৷”